Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HZD/Hazaribagh Road to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒HZD   Filters   Dep: HZD   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPNME002:40+7:33KGP209:35+7:186h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRHZD015:20+2:59KGP??22:05+3:116h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRPNME223:25+5:48KGP504:55+5:345h 30m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 278 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...PNME001:20+3:31ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:125h 15m-1:59HIJ012:36+3835h 16m-14
no arr/dep
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...HZD001:25-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0HIJ312:55-59h 30m-11
      S
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...HZD??01:25+5:43ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13HIJ??12:36+3811h 11m-18
    T  
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...HZD??04:22+4:23HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0KGP??17:15+512h 53m-38
   W   
449 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...HZD??04:22+4:23HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KGP??17:55+613h 33m-38
S   T  
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KGP??16:30+410h 37m-5
SMTWTF 
427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04KGP??15:05+49h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KGP??13:47+57h 54m-3
SMTWTF 
427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KGP??14:00+18h 7m-4
   W   
424 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02KGP??16:05+710h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep +125h 20m-1:57KGP??16:48+1210h 55m-5
    TF 
427 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:09/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP??19:10+313h 17m-5
SMTWTF 
427 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...PNME??06:39+4:18KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21KGP??17:55-411h 16m-11
     F 
426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...PNME??06:39+4:18ASNArr +4:36/Dep +1:032h 12m-3:33HIJ??17:45+4111h 6m25
  T    
405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...HZD??10:10+22BKSCArr /Dep +254h 47m+0JGM??21:50+1811h 40m38
SMTWTF 
323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...PNME??11:25+1:48HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KGP??22:25+311h 0m-15
  TW  S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...PNME??22:31+5:27HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24KGP??09:05+310h 34m-22
SMTWTFS
422 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...PNME??22:31+5:27HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26KGP??07:40+69h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
422 kmHum safar express id...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HZD??23:33+4:54HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47+514h 14m-62
SMTWTFS
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site