Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:03:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HZD/Hazaribagh Road to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒HZD   Filters   Dep: HZD   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPNME002:40+5:58KGP209:35+5:576h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRHZD015:20+2:38KGP??22:05+2:496h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRPNME223:25+5:24KGP504:55+5:465h 30m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 278 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...PNME??01:20+2:57ASNArr /Dep +305h 15m+0HIJ??12:36+4411h 16m-13
    T  
325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...HZD??01:25+5:17ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45HIJ??12:55+1011h 30m-11
 M     
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...HZD??01:25+5:17ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20HIJ??12:36+4411h 11m-18
    T  
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...HZD??04:22+3:38HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KGP??17:15+912h 53m-39
   W   
449 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...HZD??04:22+3:38HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+113h 33m-39
S   T  
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14KGP??16:30+610h 37m-5
SMTWTF 
422 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14KGP??15:05+39h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
422 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16KGP??13:47+77h 54m-3
SMTWTF 
422 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18KGP??14:00+08h 7m-4
   W   
419 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10KGP??16:05+710h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
422 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00KGP??16:48+1910h 55m-5
    TF 
422 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME??05:53+1:31HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 40m-1:18KGP??19:10+113h 17m-5
SMTWTF 
422 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...PNME??06:39+1:57KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36KGP??17:55+511h 16m-10
     F 
426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...PNME??06:39+1:57ASNArr +2:01/Dep +292h 12m-1:32HIJ??17:45+2111h 6m26
  T    
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...HZD??09:55+12BKSCArr +2/Dep +204h 47m+18JGM??21:50+1611h 55m38
SMTWTF 
324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...PNME??11:25+2:39HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KGP??22:25+211h 0m-15
  TW  S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...PNME??22:31+5:03HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42KGP??09:05+310h 34m-22
SMTWTFS
422 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...PNME??22:31+5:03HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43KGP??07:40+59h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
422 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HZD??23:33+2:46HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04KGP??13:47+714h 14m-62
SMTWTFS
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site