Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HZD/Hazaribagh Road to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒HZD   Filters   Dep: HZD   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRPNME002:40+5:00KGP209:35+4:526h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL341 km49 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRHZD015:20+1:15KGP??22:05+1:226h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRPNME223:25+3:53KGP504:55+3:425h 30m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 278 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...PNME??01:20+2:54ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18HIJ??12:36+3211h 16m-13
    T  
326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...HZD??01:25+2:25ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44HIJ??12:55+1811h 30m-11
 M     
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...HZD??01:25+2:25ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48HIJ??12:36+3211h 11m-18
    T  
352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...HZD??04:22+3:29HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13KGP??17:15+612h 53m-39
   W   
449 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...HZD??04:22+3:29HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57KGP??17:55+1813h 33m-39
S   T  
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1810h 37m-5
SMTWTF 
421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+179h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+127h 54m-3
SMTWTF 
421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+08h 7m-4
   W   
418 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+3010h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME??05:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1810h 55m-5
    TF 
421 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...PNME005:53+41HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+213h 17m-5
SMTWTF 
421 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...PNME??06:39+1:25KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KGP??17:55+011h 16m-10
     F 
426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...PNME??06:39+1:25ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53HIJ??17:45+3211h 6m26
  T    
406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...HZD??09:55+16BKSCArr +6/Dep +334h 47m+27JGM??21:50+2611h 55m38
SMTWTF 
324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...PNME??11:25+1:12HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KGP??22:25+3711h 0m-15
  TW  S
421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...PNME??22:31+3:03HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34KGP??09:05+310h 34m-22
SMTWTFS
422 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...PNME??22:31+3:03HWHArr +2:36/Dep +22h 0m-2:34KGP??07:40+49h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
422 kmIri rules are differ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...HZD??23:33+2:08HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1214h 14m-62
SMTWTFS
461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site