Search Trains
HZD/Hazaribagh Road ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HZD/Hazaribagh Road to MB/Moradabad Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒HZD   Filters   Dep: HZD   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGMO401:30+14MB020:55+1:1619h 25m11
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1043 km54 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERHZD002:44+29MB200:20+2:5521h 36m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 998 km46 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERPNME216:35+53MB108:05+2:2315h 30m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL984 km63 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERHZD018:33+25MB417:10+1:0522h 37m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 998 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRHZD022:39+13MB220:35+5721h 56m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 998 km45 km/hr


13 ΣChains between HZD/Hazaribagh Road and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...PNME??00:49+1:32CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00MB??00:40+1:0923h 51m-11
   W   
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...HZD??00:54+48DLIArr +2:22/Dep +81h 45m-2:14MB??01:35+3724h 41m22
SMTWTFS
1274 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...HZD??01:02+24BSBArr +5/Dep +1:0955m+1:04MB??22:45+2:0321h 43m83
    T  
975 kmHarsh*^~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...HZD??01:02+24BSBArr +5/Dep +540m+0MB??23:20+5422h 18m26
    T  
975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...HZD??03:52+9CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25MB??00:40+1:0920h 48m1
     F 
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...PNME??04:04+21CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07MB??00:40+1:0920h 36m1
   W F 
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+30BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13MB??02:20+1:1922h 5m18
   W   
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GMO??04:15+30BSBArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1MB??23:05+1:0518h 50m-1
   W   
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...HZD??11:42+40MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25MB??08:05+1:0420h 23m-3
S  W   
957 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...HZD??11:42+40MGSArr +27/Dep +191h 7m-8MB??06:50+1:0619h 8m-5
 M     
975 kmramachandrasahoo-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...PNME??12:42+13MGSArr +16/Dep +522h 0m+36MB??08:05+1:0419h 23m8
S  W   
984 kmHarsh*^~-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...PNME??20:34+14CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38RMU??12:35+4016h 1m0
 M     
1074 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GMO??20:38+13CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28RMU??12:35+4015h 57m-6
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.