Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 874.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:09ADI*323:55+1:0717h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40+1:33ADI*323:55+1:3117h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1ADI402:10+1317h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+715h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+25ADI??01:10+1115h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45+27ADI1006:15+2918h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55+1:30ADI707:15+4318h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+2ADI*306:45-416h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+2ADI*1007:40+316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50+3ADI*007:00+5215h 10m5
S      
3A2A
 931 km61 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+46ADI709:10+4816h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+1ADI*1009:40+513h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL940 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6ADI514:15+2216h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+1ADI314:15+2816h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+30ADI*214:15+3316h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+8ADI*616:55+1118h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +29/Dep +07h 0m-29ADI??04:35-124h 10m5
S  W F 
935 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +29/Dep 17h 10m+0ADI??14:30+534h 5m1
    T S
935 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+11BRCArr +25/Dep +184h 12m-7ADI??04:55+1421h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+14AGCArr +34/Dep +5:464h 35m+5:12ADI??10:45+4:0124h 30m-15
  T    
1156 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1523h 58m+5ADI??00:50-1437h 55m15
  TW   
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+49BRCArr +32/Dep +423h 9m+10ADI??08:55+4519h 0m15
S      
1085 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM213:55+2BRCArr +7/Dep +31h 54m-4ADI707:45-165h 50m7
no arr/dep
2948 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+2BRCArr +7/Dep +54h 41m-2ADI??10:45-520h 50m18
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+1BRCArr +7/Dep +424h 3m+35ADI??08:55+4517h 20m21
S  W   
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +13/Dep +424h 3m+29ADI??08:55+4517h 20m21
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +55h 8m-5ADI??10:45-518h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 51m+5ADI??08:55+1616h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1059m+0ADI??06:35+114h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS516:45-BRCArr /Dep +3:4944m+0ADI010:45+4:0166h 0m4
S      
1474 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +10/Dep +191h 36m+9ADI??08:10+315h 20m33
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +10/Dep +54h 19m-5ADI??10:45-517h 55m26
 M     
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +10/Dep +153h 2m+5ADI??08:55+1616h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+2BRCArr +10/Dep +331h 1m+23ADI??07:15+1514h 25m31
S      
1085 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+3JUArr +50/Dep +241h 5m-26ADI??15:00+1021h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1076 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +4:002h 10m+2:37ADI??17:45+2:2722h 30m18
  T    
1156 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +1:582h 10m+35ADI318:15+3195h 0m11
 M     
1926 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +14h 20m-53ADI??15:35+219h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +121h 45m-42ADI??13:30+117h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +52h 45m-49ADI??13:40+418h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??14:30+1118h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0ADI??14:30+518h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:04TBTArr +1:34/Dep +2:4639m+1:12ADI??03:45+1:4130h 40m36
 M W  S
1388 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS821:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +259h 29m+3ADI123:40+1349h 50m7
  TW FS
1474 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +2131m-1ADI??14:40+916h 50m15
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +393h 32m+17ADI??17:30+3919h 40m-1
  TW FS
1093 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +112h 35m+7ADI??19:35+621h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:022h 15m+33ADI??08:55+4534h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3ADI??04:00+429h 15m13
 M   F 
1565 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3ADI??04:35-329h 50m12
S      
1537 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site