Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
16 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 874.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19404Sultanpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRDLI1306:40+1:54ADI*323:55+2:2017h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRDLI1206:40-ADI*323:55-17h 15m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km54 km/hr
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+2ADI402:10+2917h 50m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL931 km52 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ADI401:10+3115h 50m10
 MT T S
3A
GNWL953 km60 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+46ADI??01:10+3015h 8m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL856 km57 km/hr
14311Ala Hazrat Express (...ExpNRDLI??11:45+1:04ADI1006:15+1:0918h 30m26
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDLI512:55-ADI707:15-18h 20m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+7ADI*306:45+316h 50m8
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12916Ashram Express (PT)SFWRDLI*315:20+3ADI*1007:40+1316h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km57 km/hr
09414Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFWRDEE*015:50-ADI*007:00-15h 10m5
S      
SL
3A2A
 911 km60 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20-ADI709:10-16h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km51 km/hr
12958Swarna Jayanti Rajdh...RajWRNDLS*119:55+2ADI*1009:40+1913h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL937 km68 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6ADI514:15+4816h 25m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+15ADI314:15+1:0216h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+17ADI*214:15+4216h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1093 km67 km/hr
19032Yoga ExpressExpWRDLI522:30+15ADI*616:55+3418h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km52 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Jodhpur   Talbahat   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+42AIIArr +1:01/Dep +107h 0m-51ADI??04:35+1524h 10m5
S  W F 
934 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+42AIIArr +1:01/Dep +117h 10m-1:00ADI??14:30+934h 5m1
    T S
934 kmbhaiyou-
2409
Σ Amritsar - NZM - B...NZM??07:20+48BRCArr +1:11/Dep +174h 12m-54ADI??04:55+1821h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
1086 kmrdb*^-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:13AGCArr +1:47/Dep +7:244h 35m+5:37ADI??10:45+5:2924h 30m-15
  T    
1155 kmRony-
5067
Σ Nizamuddin ahmedab...NZM??10:55+0BRCArr +18/Dep +2423h 58m+6ADI??00:50-737h 55m15
  TW   
1085 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NZM??13:55+42BRCArr +36/Dep +473h 9m+11ADI??08:55+4519h 0m15
S      
1085 kmrdb*^-
3651
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+6BRCArr +8/Dep +61h 54m-2ADI??07:45+117h 50m6
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+6BRCArr +8/Dep +324h 41m+24ADI??10:45+1820h 50m18
 M     
1086 kmrdb*^-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+18BRCArr +29/Dep +474h 3m+18ADI??08:55+4517h 20m21
S  W   
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+3BRCArr +23/Dep +474h 3m+24ADI??08:55+4517h 20m21
      S
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr +18/Dep +325h 8m+14ADI??10:45+1818h 20m26
 M     
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3778
Σ Mahuvaraj Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr +18/Dep +1:403h 51m+1:22ADI??08:55+1:4616h 30m1
  T    
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
5068
Σ New delhi ahmedaba...NDLS??16:25+3BRCArr +18/Dep +1059m-8ADI??06:35+014h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1093 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19818
--
Σ Chandigarh Gandhid...NDLS??16:45-BRCArr /Dep +5:2344m+0ADI??10:45+5:2918h 0m4
  T    
1092 kmViral S Bhavsar-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +35/Dep +281h 36m-7ADI??08:10+1515h 20m33
S TWTF 
1085 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +35/Dep +324h 19m-3ADI??10:45+1817h 55m26
 M     
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
3780
--
Σ Mahiva Kranti Supe...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +35/Dep +1:403h 2m+1:05ADI??08:55+1:4616h 5m1
  T    
1085 kmVinay Kumar~-
5069
--
Σ Newdelhi AHMEDABAD...NZM??16:50+17BRCArr +35/Dep +1:041h 1m+29ADI??07:15+5514h 25m31
S      
1085 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17019
Σ Makrana aburoad ah...DLI??17:35+6JUArr +1:08/Dep +451h 5m-23ADI??15:00+3121h 25m57
SMTWTFS
1076 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:15AGCArr +2:09/Dep +3:372h 10m+1:28ADI??17:45+2:5922h 30m18
  T    
1155 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:15AGCArr +2:09/Dep +3:342h 10m+1:25ADI??18:15+3:0323h 0m10
    T  
1155 kmRony-
18296
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +24h 20m-1:08ADI??15:35+819h 55m10
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18297
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +561h 45m-14ADI??13:30+4717h 50m27
S     S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18298
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +162h 45m-54ADI??13:40+1718h 0m9
SMTWTFS
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08ADI??14:30+1518h 50m6
S      
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:10/Dep +13h 25m-1:09ADI??14:30+918h 50m8
    T S
866 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:04TBTArr +3:00/Dep +4:1639m+1:16ADI??03:45+3:1630h 40m36
 M W  S
1387 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3082
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bhuj&nb...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +209h 29m-35ADI??23:40+625h 50m7
  TW FS
1092 kmHussain*^~-
9034
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +2131m-34ADI??14:40+1116h 50m15
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +303h 32m-25ADI??17:30+3219h 40m-1
  TW FS
1092 kmRony-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +13/Dep +232h 35m+10ADI??19:35+3521h 10m11
   W   
1070 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +2:57/Dep +542h 15m-2:03ADI??08:55+4534h 25m21
  T  FS
2049 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +33/Dep +025m-33ADI??04:00+629h 15m13
 M   F 
1562 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33ADI??04:35+729h 50m12
S      
1534 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site