Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
18 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1058.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+5BSL116:35+3416h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+13BSL316:35+3616h 25m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*000:10+0BSL017:20+3:1217h 10m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1094 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+9BSL323:25+1:1718h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1BSL823:45+2917h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL023:45+2017h 55m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0BSL1,201:35+3216h 50m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+13BSL??01:35+3316h 50m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0BSL501:55+1:0916h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14BSL505:05+1:4718h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+40BSL106:15+2:0216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2BSL207:10+4816h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BSL507:10-16h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+9BSL*315:50+5624h 30m27
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+9BSL305:20+1:2313h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+7:48BSL010:50+6:3117h 50m4
S      
3A
RLWL1101 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+1:03BSL418:45+1:2421h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1BSL212:45+5315h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+27NGPArr +41/Dep +175h 0m-24BSL??14:10+2433h 40m-22
    T  
1477 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11BSL??16:30+4359h 40m-14
S   T  
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +39/Dep +3:5355m+3:14BSL??20:25+4:0114h 25m9
  T    
1101 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +39/Dep +1716h 30m-22BSL??13:25+1531h 25m17
  T    
1101 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +13/Dep +1:451h 17m+1:32BSL??22:45+2:0716h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +39/Dep +2:162h 40m+1:37BSL??22:45+1:5816h 45m7
S      
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +51/Dep +182h 50m-33BSL??04:10+1319h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+1NGPArr +1:25/Dep +174h 30m-1:08BSL??14:10+2426h 45m11
    T  
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+16BSBArr +1:35/Dep +1:161h 20m-19BSL??22:20+1:3433h 10m22
     F 
1817 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+11ETArr +10/Dep +282h 35m+18BSL??13:25+622h 50m-23
      S
1094 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+7ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:121h 0m-11BSL??10:05+1:0019h 30m27
  T    
1094 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+42JHSArr +42/Dep +583h 12m+16BSL??12:05+4920h 55m4
    T  
1099 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3BSL??18:55+3427h 20m9
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45BSL??16:30+4348h 30m12
S   T  
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:37BSBArr +2:15/Dep +142h 20m-2:01BSL??06:00+2437h 45m15
  T T  
1856 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8BSL??23:00+730h 15m-12
 MTW  S
1816 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17BSL??20:30+2451h 25m67
SM   F 
2823 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+2:38AGCArr +3:13/Dep +01h 30m-3:13BSL??14:40+3820h 43m11
      S
1094 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +37/Dep +5847m+21BSL??12:05+4917h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +37/Dep +2:031h 50m+1:26BSL??13:35+1:4418h 55m6
  T  FS
1101 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BSL??14:40+3820h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +37/Dep +1:142h 45m+37BSL??15:20+3820h 40m9
    T S
1101 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17BSL??13:10+3042h 0m19
  T    
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+54AGCArr +1:22/Dep +01h 10m-1:22BSL??14:40+3819h 25m-3
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+54JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:191h 10m-13BSL??14:40+4819h 25m-10
S T T  
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+51HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39BSL??16:30+4344h 45m12
    T  
2585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +581h 35m+32BSL??12:05+4915h 20m9
 MT  FS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +1:261h 55m+38BSL??14:40+4817h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +501h 50m+2BSL??14:40+3817h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:41/Dep +232h 30m-1:18BSL??02:25+2729h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1541 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56BSL??21:05+2246h 50m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54BSL??21:20+5147h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:012h 15m+32BSL??21:50+5823h 20m16
  T  FS
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+2BPLArr +32/Dep +2:531h 50m+2:21BSL??19:10+2:4920h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr +30/Dep +422h 35m+12BSL??19:30+5919h 45m-1
  T  FS
1102 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site