Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
20 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1080.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+1BSL116:35+5016h 25m3
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+5BSL316:35+1816h 25m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1094 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8BSL323:25+5518h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1101 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BSL823:45+3317h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BSL1,323:45+2117h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1094 km61 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1BSL1,201:35+3416h 50m2
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1094 km65 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+15BSL??01:35+5316h 50m2
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0BSL501:55+5416h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1094 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15-BSL505:05-18h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1101 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30BSL106:15+1:1916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1101 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+7BSL207:10+3616h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BSL507:10-16h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL1094 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+44BSL*315:50+1:0924h 30m27
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+12BSL305:20+1:2413h 35m4
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1094 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+5:47BSL010:50+6:1617h 50m4
S      
3A
RLWL1101 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+37BSL418:45+1:0121h 40m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1094 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+16BSL212:45+4215h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1101 km71 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+9MKU217:38+4617h 53m8
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+27MKU017:38+4417h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+1MKU217:38+4217h 53m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1144 km64 km/hr


34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Hatia   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11BSL??14:10+4433h 40m-21
    T  
1478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18BSL??16:30+5759h 40m-14
S   T  
2617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:0455m+2:39BSL??20:25+3:4614h 25m9
  T    
1102 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3BSL??13:25+3131h 25m17
  T    
1102 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +7/Dep +1:391h 17m+1:32BSL??22:45+2:0416h 45m7
  T T  
1102 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2:212h 40m+1:56BSL??22:45+2:0016h 45m7
S      
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6BSL??04:10+3219h 35m6
 M   F 
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +49/Dep +264h 30m-23BSL??14:10+4426h 45m12
    T  
1484 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28BSL??22:20+5733h 10m22
     F 
1817 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+14ETArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0BSL??13:25+5222h 50m-23
      S
1094 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+6ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37BSL??10:05+1:1519h 30m27
  T    
1094 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+6JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23BSL??12:05+3320h 55m4
    T  
1099 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9BSL??18:55+3627h 20m10
S  W F 
1791 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20BSL??16:30+5748h 30m12
S   T  
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:19BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05BSL??06:00+1337h 45m15
  T T  
1856 kmHarsh*^~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8BSL??23:00+1330h 15m-11
 MTW  S
1816 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34BSL??20:30+3951h 25m67
SM   F 
2813 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+1:37AGCArr +2:01/Dep +231h 30m-1:38BSL??14:40+1:1120h 43m11
      S
1094 km12864 departed from ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +25/Dep +3947m+14BSL??12:05+3317h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1102 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01BSL??13:35+1:2218h 55m6
  T  FS
1102 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +11/Dep +232h 0m+12BSL??14:40+1:1120h 0m11
      S
1101 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44BSL??15:20+5120h 40m9
    T S
1102 kmIBRAHIM-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00BSL??13:10+4342h 0m20
  T    
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +231h 10m-31BSL??14:40+1:1119h 25m-9
      S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+31JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:161h 10m+10BSL??14:40+5119h 25m-16
S T T  
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +13h 15m+0BSL??16:30+5744h 45m12
    T  
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+5BPLArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6BSL??12:05+3315h 20m9
 MT  FS
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:131h 55m+36BSL??14:40+5117h 45m5
S T T  
1094 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:051h 50m+28BSL??14:40+1:1117h 45m12
      S
1094 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30BSL??02:25+5329h 10m52
SMTWTFS
1541 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59BSL??21:05+2346h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58BSL??21:20+5647h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2618 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +372h 15m+4BSL??21:50+5723h 20m16
  T  FS
1484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +19/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:48BSL??19:10+2:0820h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1094 km12864 departed from ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.