Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2175.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Yesvantpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+21MS418:05+2:3034h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-MS418:05-34h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:38MAS*710:20+1:1743h 45m51
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2199 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:10MAS302:15+2:3235h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2175 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:57MAS*120:10+3:4628h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1MAS*620:15+1:5528h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0MAS*120:15+1:4028h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-MAS*406:20-35h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:16MAS*3,407:10+3:0532h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:58MS514:25+4:1638h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Yesvantpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+26BSLArr /Dep +261h 0m+0MAS??16:05+2439h 55m33
 M   F 
2423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+47BZAArr +2:51/Dep +94h 15m-2:42MAS??22:35+740h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:48BBSArr +6:17/Dep 1h 30m+0MS??09:00+650h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:48BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17MAS??08:55+1050h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:48BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17MS??08:30+4450h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+58ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0MAS??11:15+3:1252h 15m12
   W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr +1:36/Dep +61h 52m-1:30MAS??14:30+953h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0MAS1021:55-84h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3356 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep +92h 48m+0MAS??11:55+1849h 0m23
   W   
2915 kmKoush12461^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep +194h 30m+0MAS??14:40+3251h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:11MFPArr +4:06/Dep +11h 59m-4:05MAS??03:40+2164h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55-BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MS609:00-44h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14MAS??17:00+3151h 15m14
  T    
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+1:38DDRArr +12/Dep 1h 22m+0MS??19:45+3553h 58m-2
SMTWTFS
2647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+24KCVLArr +14/Dep +31h 25m-11MS??08:20+2466h 25m25
   W F 
3632 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MAS116:30-73h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3180 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +401h 20m-13MAS??09:45-640h 55m32
S    F 
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:061h 20m+13MAS??09:45+1340h 55m32
  T    
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0MAS817:00-48h 5m14
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+2:10HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44MAS817:00+3148h 5m14
SMTWT S
3113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05-BBSArr /Dep +1:341h 35m+0MAS615:10-70h 5m20
no arr/dep
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05-BBSArr /Dep +343h 0m+0MAS015:35-70h 30m13
no arr/dep
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05-BBSArr /Dep +543h 0m+0MAS315:35-70h 30m22
S      
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:06HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42MAS??03:50+1658h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0MAS??22:45+4651h 35m25
  T    
2900 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29MAS??23:20-452h 5m13
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:46SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44MAS??17:00+3145h 20m14
 MT TF 
3120 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +00m-20MAS??17:10+3345h 15m26
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+10KZJArr +2:03/Dep +124h 50m-1:51MAS??08:15+1735h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25MAS??10:10+3037h 15m30
S      
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+25SBCArr +4:03/Dep +141h 20m-3:49MAS??21:05+347h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+25ETArr +3:17/Dep 2h 25m+0MS??10:35+5937h 20m18
S      
2186 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0MAS803:40-77h 25m27
      S
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+52MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55MAS??11:15+3:1259h 35m24
  T    
3426 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+32ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40MAS??14:25+2:5138h 40m13
 M     
2183 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site