Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2175.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+0MS418:05+2034h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+3734h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-MAS*710:20-43h 45m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2200 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+27MAS302:15+535h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+9MAS*120:10+3828h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-MAS*620:15-28h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1MAS*120:15+1228h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2MAS*406:20+2635h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0MAS*3,407:10+732h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:11MS514:25+4138h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+11BSLArr +35/Dep +161h 0m-19MAS??16:05+839h 55m33
 M   F 
2423 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +114h 15m-4MAS??22:35+540h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04MS??09:00+1850h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04MAS??08:55+1550h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04MS??08:30+5550h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48MAS??11:15+2:1552h 15m12
   W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +45/Dep +462h 51m+1MAS??10:10+151h 5m32
S      
2821 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +45/Dep +512h 51m+6MS??09:55+4850h 50m34
    T  
2825 kmKL Suthar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +22/Dep +51h 52m-17MAS??14:30+753h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10MAS??21:55+1860h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +39/Dep +122h 48m-27MAS??11:55-349h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmIri rules are differ...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +14/Dep 4h 30m+0MAS??14:40+2451h 45m30
S TW   
3124 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28MAS??03:40+3:3064h 30m22
S      
3421 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59MS??09:00+1844h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17MAS??17:00+3751h 15m14
  T    
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+8DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 22m-6MS??19:45+1353h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
2647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+21KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45MS??08:20+1266h 25m25
   W F 
3632 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +424h 45m+30MAS??16:30+2149h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4MAS??09:45-740h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +441h 20m+15MAS??09:45-640h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44MAS??17:00+3748h 5m14
     F 
3193 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25MAS??17:00+3748h 5m14
SMTWT S
3112 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04MAS??15:10+3546h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2MAS??15:35+2046h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26MAS??15:35+1:1146h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16MAS??03:50+3958h 15m33
S  WT S
3193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31MAS??22:45+1:4251h 35m25
  T    
2899 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40MAS??23:20-452h 5m13
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15MAS817:00+3745h 20m14
 MT TF 
3125 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0MAS617:10+2445h 15m27
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr /Dep +184h 50m+0MAS??08:15+1435h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14MAS??10:10+137h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +71h 20m+0MAS321:05-47h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MS610:35-85h 20m20
     F 
3803 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS321:15+10GTLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS617:10+2491h 55m27
S  W   
2857 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56MAS??03:40+3:3053h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47MAS??11:15+2:1559h 35m24
  T    
3425 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16MAS??14:25+5238h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site