Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2175.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+1:0834h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3MS418:05+1:4634h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32MAS*710:20+2543h 45m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2199 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55MAS302:15+1:3835h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+1:28MAS*120:10+2:2828h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1MAS*620:15+4228h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0MAS*120:15+4528h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+43MAS*406:20+1:4435h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+16MAS*3,407:10+1:1432h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+3:57MS514:25+2:5038h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+16BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39MAS??16:05+1839h 55m33
 M   F 
2423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+6BZAArr +1:43/Dep +94h 15m-1:34MAS??22:35+740h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MS??09:00+750h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MAS??08:55+950h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MS??08:30+5050h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20MAS??11:15+2:2852h 15m12
   W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +1:052h 51m+18MAS210:10+2975h 5m32
      S
2972 kmklsuthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+15DNAArr +47/Dep +422h 51m-5MS009:55+1:1674h 50m34
   W   
2976 kmklsuthar-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +34/Dep +51h 52m-29MAS??14:30+753h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44MAS??21:55+2160h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50MAS??11:55+249h 0m23
   W   
2915 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26MAS??14:40+1:2251h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42MAS??03:40+964h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:51BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24MS??09:00+744h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21MAS??17:00+3351h 15m14
  T    
3015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+41DDRArr +4/Dep +201h 22m+16MS??19:45+4053h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
2646 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+32KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49MS??08:20+766h 25m25
   W F 
3632 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +144h 45m-49MAS??16:30+449h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2528 km★Prayas★*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +421h 20m+9MAS??09:45-440h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15MAS??09:45+1040h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+36HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02MAS??17:00+3348h 5m14
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14MAS??17:00+3348h 5m14
SMTWT S
3114 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2MAS??15:10+446h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17MAS??15:35+246h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4MAS??15:35+4246h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21MAS??03:50+2158h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26MAS??22:45+5651h 35m25
  T    
2899 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25MAS??23:20+452h 5m13
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23MAS??17:00+3345h 20m14
 MT TF 
3121 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11MAS??17:10+1:0145h 15m25
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +47/Dep +144h 50m-33MAS??08:15+1235h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54MAS??10:10+2937h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32MAS??21:05+147h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54MS??10:35+1337h 20m18
S      
2187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+6GTLArr +2:43/Dep +1:521h 35m-51MAS??17:10+1:0143h 55m25
  T  F 
2535 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11MAS??03:40+953h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54MAS??11:15+2:2859h 35m24
  T    
3426 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+28ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22MAS??14:25+1:3738h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site