Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+3CBE301:17+1:2143h 27m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE501:17+5343h 27m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21CBE101:17+5:4843h 22m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2610 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1CBE*309:15+2:4548h 40m29
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2674 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10CBE405:05+3:0241h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2608 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:06CBE509:55+3:0243h 20m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2600 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-CBE015:00-48h 15m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +01h 25m-2:50CBE104:12+2545h 47m5
 M    S
2674 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +1:062h 35m-1:44CBE307:00+672h 35m33
SMT T S
2667 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +1225m-2:38CBE103:12+1744h 47m10
SMT T S
2708 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0CBE022:30-111h 30m34
     F 
3644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM707:10+13MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0CBE102:47+4067h 37m3
 M    S
3414 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM707:10+51MSArr +2:38/Dep 1h 40m+0CBE102:47+4067h 37m3
  T T  
3168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM707:10+13MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49CBE406:15-271h 5m6
 M    S
3414 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM707:10+51MSArr +2:38/Dep +54h 5m-2:33CBE406:15-271h 5m6
  T T  
3168 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0CBE311:55-74h 40m8
SMTWTFS
2862 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+50BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52CBE118:47+1556h 45m24
S      
2885 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +414h 10m+0CBE118:47+1580h 32m1
      S
2880 kmPrayas*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:42PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0CBE??23:45+2161h 30m5
SMTWTFS
3029 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM510:55+1MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11CBE206:32+1367h 37m17
S TW   
3252 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:24SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18CBE??11:25+3569h 40m30
  T    
3654 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0CBE118:47+1575h 47m28
      S
3449 kmPrayas*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+1:42MAOArr /Dep +4250m+0CBE??19:40+1452h 40m16
    T  
2866 km-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5CBE??02:00+158h 40m34
      S
2916 kmMJ*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +71h 5m-1:57CBE??05:00+2437h 15m6
  T   S
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +52h 0m-1:59CBE??06:15-238h 30m6
  T   S
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +71h 0m-1:18CBE405:00+2437h 5m6
   W F 
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +71h 0m-2:14CBE??05:00+2437h 5m6
 M     
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +930m-1:16CBE003:52+4635h 57m6
   W F 
2669 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +930m-2:12CBE??03:52+4635h 57m6
 M     
2669 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+5BDTSArr +33/Dep +25h 50m-31CBE??07:00+662h 40m33
    T  
2860 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+5BDTSArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33CBE??19:40+1451h 20m16
    T  
2641 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CBE??23:45+2155h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2968 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +551h 20m-17CBE??18:00+3149h 10m39
  T    
2897 kmVinay Kumar~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:41BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51CBE??17:17+4946h 37m18
 M     
2617 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +03h 50m-3:17CBE007:40+5560h 25m19
S      
3202 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14CBE??02:00+154h 5m34
      S
2899 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15+44DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58CBE223:45+2174h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3765 kmPrayas*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49CBE??00:10+2050h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2829 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+44BNCArr +3:12/Dep 5h 54m+0PTJ??01:43+3052h 28m7
S T    
2813 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+44BNCArr +3:12/Dep +212h 12m-2:51PTJ??22:23+1649h 8m12
 M     
2825 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +24h 30m-1:26CBE??07:00+657h 10m23
  TW FS
2887 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +27/Dep +222h 35m-5CBE??02:50+3152h 25m32
   W   
2816 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+23ADIArr +1:05/Dep +323h 0m-33CBE??02:50+3152h 20m21
   W   
2702 kmFan of 12479^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17CBE017:17+4966h 47m19
S      
3708 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12CBE119:25+5844h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2677 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+6:00MSArr +3:38/Dep +22h 5m-3:36CBE??22:57+4247h 12m3
S      
2681 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site