Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2600.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1CBE301:17+1:3943h 27m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE501:17+1:3743h 27m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0CBE101:17+4:2743h 22m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2611 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0CBE*309:15+3548h 40m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2675 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-CBE405:05-41h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2608 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32CBE509:55+1:5943h 20m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2601 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+18CBE015:00+2248h 15m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2601 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36CBE??04:12+2745h 47m5
 M    S
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17CBE??07:00+2848h 35m33
SMT T S
2668 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0CBE??03:12+1644h 47m10
SMT T S
2715 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45CBE??22:30+3163h 30m34
S      
3444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39CBE??02:47+1843h 37m3
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01CBE??02:47+1843h 37m3
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44CBE??06:15+447h 5m6
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06CBE??06:15+447h 5m6
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44CBE??11:55+1650h 40m8
SMTWTFS
2755 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21CBE??18:47+2856h 45m24
S      
2889 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46CBE??18:47+2856h 32m1
S      
2810 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28CBE??23:45+4861h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3029 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26CBE??06:32+1:2543h 37m17
S TW   
2630 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59CBE??11:25+2469h 40m30
  T    
3655 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27CBE??18:47+2851h 47m28
S      
2803 km★Prayas★*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24CBE??19:40+3352h 40m16
    T  
2864 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34CBE??02:00+5858h 40m34
      S
2922 kmMJ*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27CBE??05:00+1437h 15m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26CBE??06:15+438h 30m6
  T   S
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44CBE??05:00+1437h 5m6
   W F 
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41CBE??05:00+1437h 5m6
 M     
2671 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39CBE??03:52+3835h 57m6
   W F 
2671 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36CBE??03:52+3835h 57m6
 M     
2671 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10CBE??07:00+2862h 40m33
    T  
2860 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +03h 55m-1:15CBE??19:40+3351h 20m16
    T  
2641 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CBE??23:45+4855h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2967 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15CBE??18:00+3549h 10m37
  T    
2898 kmVinay Kumar~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38CBE??17:17+2146h 37m18
 M     
2619 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25CBE??07:40+2460h 25m19
S      
3203 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24CBE??02:00+5854h 5m34
      S
2924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14CBE??23:45+4850h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2878 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34CBE??00:10+1450h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2835 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35PTJ??01:43+2052h 28m7
S T    
2819 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25PTJ??22:23+3749h 8m12
 M     
2829 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6CBE??07:00+2857h 10m23
  TW FS
2887 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +1/Dep +132h 35m+12CBE??02:50+4552h 25m32
   W   
2816 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16CBE??02:50+4552h 20m20
   W   
2702 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15CBE??17:17+2142h 47m19
 M     
2618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12CBE??19:25+1:1644h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2678 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49CBE??22:57+3047h 12m3
S      
2683 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site