Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 2599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1CBE301:17+2:1843h 27m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0CBE501:17+1:1543h 27m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+12CBE101:17+5:3843h 22m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2610 km60 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1CBE*309:15+2:0048h 40m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2674 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10CBE405:05+3:1941h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2608 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+56CBE509:55+3:2943h 20m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2600 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+56CBE015:00+1:1448h 15m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +11h 25m-3:44CBE??04:12+2545h 47m5
 M    S
2674 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +1:062h 35m-2:39CBE??07:00+1848h 35m33
SMT T S
2667 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +825m-3:37CBE??03:12+1544h 47m10
SMT T S
2714 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15CBE??22:30+5763h 30m34
S      
3444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +3:04/Dep +81h 40m-2:56CBE??02:47+1943h 37m3
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +81h 40m-2:39CBE??02:47+1943h 37m3
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +3:04/Dep +74h 5m-2:57CBE??06:15+447h 5m6
 M    S
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +74h 5m-2:40CBE??06:15+447h 5m6
  T T  
2675 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57CBE??11:55+1350h 40m8
SMTWTFS
2755 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35CBE??18:47+2756h 45m24
S      
2889 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+1:13DDArr +3:29/Dep +344h 10m-2:55CBE??18:47+2756h 32m1
S      
2810 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:13PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34CBE??23:45+4361h 30m6
SMTWTFS
3028 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +304h 30m+14CBE??06:32+4443h 37m17
S TW   
2630 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+5:17SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43CBE??11:25+3169h 40m30
  T    
3655 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+36DDArr +2:37/Dep +342h 20m-2:03CBE??18:47+2751h 47m28
S      
2803 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+36MAOArr +3:56/Dep +5050m-3:06CBE??19:40+2352h 40m16
    T  
2864 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +13/Dep +402h 20m+27CBE??02:00+5458h 40m34
      S
2922 kmMJ*^-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+3:28MASArr +3:24/Dep +11h 5m-3:23CBE??05:00+1437h 15m6
  T   S
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+3:28MASArr +3:24/Dep +72h 0m-3:17CBE??06:15+438h 30m6
  T   S
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +11h 0m-1:25CBE??05:00+1437h 5m6
   W F 
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +11h 0m-1:56CBE??05:00+1437h 5m6
 M     
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +530m-1:21CBE??03:52+4035h 57m6
   W F 
2670 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +530m-1:52CBE??03:52+4035h 57m6
 M     
2670 kmDK-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+12BDTSArr +36/Dep +45h 50m-32CBE??07:00+1862h 40m33
    T  
2860 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+12BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CBE??19:40+2351h 20m16
    T  
2641 kmKishor*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CBE??23:45+4355h 0m25
SMTWTFS
2967 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:001h 20m+7CBE??18:00+4949h 10m39
  T    
2897 kmVinay Kumar~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:31/Dep +463h 45m-1:45CBE??17:17+5946h 37m18
 M     
2618 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:15INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23CBE??07:40+2060h 25m19
S      
3202 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +19/Dep +4020m+21CBE??02:00+5454h 5m34
      S
2924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+22DDArr +3:28/Dep +4745m-2:41CBE??23:45+4350h 30m33
SMTWTFS
2878 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:36/Dep +33h 20m-3:33CBE??00:10+1750h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2835 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr +4:01/Dep +205h 54m-3:41PTJ??01:43+2852h 28m7
S T    
2819 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr +4:01/Dep +352h 12m-3:26PTJ??22:23+3249h 8m12
 M     
2829 kmBMTIR*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +49/Dep +44h 30m-45CBE??07:00+1857h 10m23
  TW FS
2887 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +13/Dep +232h 35m+10CBE??02:50+4152h 25m32
   W   
2816 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+15ADIArr +34/Dep +323h 0m-2CBE??02:50+4152h 20m20
   W   
2702 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +3:01/Dep +261h 0m-2:35CBE??17:17+5942h 47m19
 M     
2618 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:14MASArr +2:38/Dep +14h 20m-2:37CBE??19:25+1:2744h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2677 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:09MSArr +3:19/Dep +92h 5m-3:10CBE??22:57+3347h 12m3
S      
2682 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site