Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to DURG/Durg Junction
9 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: DURG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+22DURG308:40+3028h 10m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1350 km48 km/hr
22868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...HmsSECRNZM*408:30+12DURG*006:30+1922h 0m14
   W  S
3A
 1280 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0DURG306:00+3721h 25m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km63 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+36DURG*414:20+2223h 10m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+14DURG313:25+1:4222h 5m25
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0DURG309:25+4117h 40m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km77 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*315:55+0DURG*012:50+3620h 55m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km61 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25+0DURG*115:10+1121h 45m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+9DURG*519:10+1424h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km53 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +19h 55m-5:28DURG??06:15+1749h 25m-21
S   T  
1962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23DURG??07:55+2325h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +47/Dep +351h 25m-12DURG??04:05+1:0021h 40m9
SMT T S
1350 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI906:35+6CNBArr +2:11/Dep +03h 8m-2:11DURG013:10+3178h 35m20
 M    S
2537 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI007:00+3CNBArr +52/Dep +04h 0m-52DURG013:10+3154h 10m8
S T    
2329 kmNathawat-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +30/Dep +142h 0m-16DURG??06:00+1522h 50m11
S  W   
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+21BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11DURG??08:25+1645h 15m14
      S
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS812:10+7ALDArr +1:36/Dep +3:582h 40m+2:22DURG314:20+3:0450h 10m23
    T S
1735 kmNathawat-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM415:20+13NGPArr +1:35/Dep +15h 0m-1:34DURG317:45+2550h 25m13
     F 
1742 kmOverloaded SECR~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +54/Dep +18h 40m-53DURG??06:15+1738h 15m5
S   T  
1966 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS516:45+15KOTAArr +49/Dep +441h 0m-5R021:15+876h 30m7
    T  
2360 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18DURG??07:45+3538h 40m39
SM   F 
2166 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+0NGPArr +43/Dep +1845m-25DURG314:05+3468h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1941 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +43/Dep +04h 25m-43DURG??18:05+724h 40m10
 M     
1357 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+1DHNArr +56/Dep +404h 0m-16DURG??08:25+2038h 50m15
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS318:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35DURG317:45+2571h 5m12
    TF 
2448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36DURG??18:05+723h 25m9
 M     
1357 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 10m+0DURG??18:25+3523h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15DURG??03:20+2632h 10m8
  T    
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +13h 15m-4:30DURG??06:15+1734h 30m5
    T  
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+52RNCArr +4:37/Dep +285h 10m-4:09DURG??08:25+1636h 40m19
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +31/Dep +61h 25m-25DURG315:25+1366h 40m29
 MT  FS
2632 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31DURG??18:05+721h 20m10
 M     
1350 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +19/Dep +04h 0m-19R018:25+2469h 40m10
no arr/dep
2598 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +1:14/Dep +163h 57m-58DURG??10:00+1135h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +54/Dep +321h 30m-22DURG??08:25+1634h 10m19
      S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +54/Dep +181h 30m-36DURG??08:25+2034h 10m15
 M  T  
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+1TATAArr +1:14/Dep +215h 37m-53DURG211:40+2061h 25m11
SMTWTFS
2481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +83h 45m-16DURG??22:10+3223h 40m39
SMTWTFS
1357 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+1NGPArr +24/Dep +101h 30m-14DURG322:45+2547h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1934 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site