Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to DURG/Durg Junction
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1274.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+54DURG308:40+1:3728h 10m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1350 km48 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+1DURG306:00+1:4021h 25m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km63 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+54DURG*414:20+1:0423h 10m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:17DURG313:25+3:3422h 5m25
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1350 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+2DURG309:25+4517h 40m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km77 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*315:55+0DURG*012:50+1:4520h 55m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 1280 km61 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25+1DURG*115:10+1921h 45m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+35DURG*519:10+4824h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24DURG??06:15+1049h 25m-21
S   T  
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +21h 50m-1:02DURG??07:55+3525h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +2:48/Dep +151h 25m-2:33DURG??04:05+3521h 40m9
SMT T S
1350 km200 LHB trains in In...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+41CNBArr +3:20/Dep +03h 8m-3:20DURG??13:10+1530h 35m18
 M W   
1325 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+20CNBArr +2:13/Dep +04h 0m-2:13DURG??13:10+1530h 10m6
 M W   
1325 kmNathawat-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+0NGPArr +2:03/Dep +62h 0m-1:57DURG??06:00+422h 50m11
S  W   
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46DURG??08:25+1445h 15m14
      S
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+41ALDArr +2:46/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??14:20+2:5626h 10m22
S    F 
1384 kmNathawat-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+1:33NGPArr +2:48/Dep +45h 0m-2:44DURG??17:45+2226h 25m11
S      
1350 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42DURG??06:15+1038h 15m5
S   T  
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+28KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:141h 0m+21R??21:15+2228h 30m7
      S
1457 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38DURG??07:45+2238h 40m39
SM   F 
2166 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1045m-1:07DURG??14:05+1920h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1357 km200 LHB trains in In...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +264h 25m-51DURG??18:05+2824h 40m10
 M     
1357 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+47DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49DURG??08:25+2238h 50m15
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +41h 40m-1:44DURG??17:45+2223h 5m10
S     S
1357 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +261h 40m-1:22DURG??18:05+2823h 25m9
 M     
1357 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +61h 10m-1:42DURG??18:25+3323h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1357 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21DURG??03:20+732h 10m8
  T    
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53DURG??06:15+1034h 30m5
    T  
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28DURG??08:25+1436h 40m19
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +47/Dep +111h 25m-36DURG??15:25+1218h 40m28
 MT  FS
1350 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +47/Dep +264h 0m-21DURG??18:05+2821h 20m10
 M     
1350 kmxxx-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13R??18:25+4721h 40m7
   W   
1393 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11DURG??10:00+1335h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39DURG??08:25+1434h 10m19
      S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56DURG??08:25+2234h 10m15
 M  T  
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15DURG??11:40+1237h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +73h 45m-1:10DURG??22:10+1523h 40m39
SMTWTFS
1357 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+1NGPArr +1:12/Dep +221h 30m-50DURG??22:45+2723h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site