Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2621.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00+3548h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+5047h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ERN205:35+4:2547h 40m25
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2814 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+2:0548h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ERN209:15+2647h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:15+1247h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS100:55+2038h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1ERS109:40+4946h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2814 km61 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52ERS411:05+3245h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2638 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2ERN110:35+5344h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2635 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+24ERS410:10+1:2344h 15m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2638 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+9ERN214:00+1:3447h 25m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35-ERS*1,315:40-42h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ERS022:30+5246h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +61h 25m-1:19ERN??08:27+5550h 2m9
 M    S
2878 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +725m-1:18ERN??07:30+4449h 5m20
SMT T S
2918 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+19MAOArr +31/Dep +266h 45m-5ERS??10:55+2752h 13m7
      S
2639 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19ERN??02:30+5867h 30m38
S      
3647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52ERN??06:50+1647h 40m8
 M    S
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50ERN??06:50+1647h 40m8
  T T  
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14ERN??15:15+2954h 40m34
   W   
2878 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +381h 50m+12ERS??17:30+3856h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +26/Dep +233h 55m-3ERS??16:55+2756h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15ERN??15:15+5353h 55m18
    T  
2726 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ERS??23:00+3160h 58m30
S      
3094 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0ERS??23:00+3160h 45m7
S      
3015 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46ERN??04:45+1066h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3231 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:32ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04ERN222:00+3881h 5m22
 M     
3147 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43ERN??15:15+2973h 30m34
  T    
3857 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4760h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??23:00+3156h 0m34
S      
3008 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +42/Dep +1:232h 0m+41ERN??22:00+1:2155h 0m46
    T  
2869 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +43h 30m+0ERS313:00+1:2345h 25m36
S  W F 
2659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +42h 20m+15ERS313:00+1:2345h 25m36
      S
2659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4ERN??15:15+5347h 40m18
S      
2658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13ERS??08:40+4740h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25ERS??08:40+4740h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+1BCTArr +11/Dep +43h 25m-7ERS313:00+1:2344h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2678 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ERN204:45+1060h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3187 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+22BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9ERN215:15+5346h 30m3
S   T  
2665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN215:15+5346h 30m10
S   T  
2647 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +36/Dep +11h 55m-35ERS??03:05+4756h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36ERS??21:35+350h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+58INDBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07ERS??12:45+4365h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2ERN??22:00+3850h 5m36
  T    
2690 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3ERN??04:45+1055h 30m42
SMTWTFS
3080 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10ERS??04:25+1455h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3040 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +1:37/Dep +205h 54m-1:17ERS??06:00-356h 45m12
S T    
3018 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30ERN??02:00+3252h 45m15
 M     
3026 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +64h 5m+7ERN??22:00+1:2148h 25m46
    T  
2635 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep +62h 59m-29ERN??22:00+1:2148h 10m36
    T  
2643 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +72h 59m-15ERN??22:00+3848h 10m26
  T    
2643 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +16/Dep +62h 59m-10ERS??22:20+3048h 30m38
S      
2646 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16ERS??22:20+3048h 30m38
     F 
2646 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +52h 59m-17ERN??22:00+3948h 10m40
   W   
2643 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +162h 59m-6ERN??22:00+5548h 10m23
      S
2643 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25ERS??21:35+347h 5m23
 M     
2823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:48MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29ERS??02:55+2051h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site