Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2622.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-ERS*506:00-48h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-ERS005:35-47h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-ERN205:35-47h 40m25
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2813 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15-ERS*310:00-48h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05-ERN209:15-47h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05-ERS209:15-47h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55-ERS100:55-38h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-ERS109:40-46h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2813 km61 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55-ERS411:05-45h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2638 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-ERN110:35-44h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2636 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55-ERS410:10-44h 15m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2638 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-ERN214:00-47h 25m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2803 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35-ERS*1,315:40-42h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35-ERS022:30-46h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0ERN??08:27+5050h 2m9
 M    S
2877 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 25m+0ERN??07:30+4349h 5m20
SMT T S
2917 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+1:24MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0ERS??10:55-752h 13m7
      S
2639 kmSavaari Gaadi-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0ERN??02:30+1:1767h 30m38
S      
3647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ERN??06:50+3347h 40m8
 M    S
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+23MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ERN??06:50+3347h 40m8
  T T  
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ERN??15:15+5054h 40m34
   W   
2877 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM508:35+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ERS417:30+32104h 55m89
   W   
2881 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ERS??16:55+2856h 20m12
   W   
2879 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ERN??15:15+4853h 55m18
    T  
2726 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ERS??23:00+1:0060h 58m30
S      
3096 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ERS123:00+1:0084h 45m7
      S
3090 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS010:15-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ERN204:45-66h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3231 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+2:44ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ERN222:00+1:4181h 5m24
 M     
3148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0ERN??15:15+5073h 30m34
  T    
3857 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:0060h 30m31
 M   F 
3176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ERS123:00+1:0080h 0m34
      S
3660 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ERN??22:00+1:3555h 0m46
    T  
2869 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0ERS??13:00+1:0845h 25m35
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ERS??13:00+1:0845h 25m35
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0ERN??15:15+4847h 40m18
S      
2658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 30m+0ERS??08:40+1:0140h 45m20
   W F 
2875 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 30m+0ERS??08:40+1:0140h 45m20
 M     
2875 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ERS??13:00+1:0844h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ERN204:45-60h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3187 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+32BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ERN??15:15+4846h 30m3
S   T  
2666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4846h 30m10
S   T  
2630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ERS??03:05+1:0056h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3183 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ERS??21:35+1:2950h 55m22
 M     
2823 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ERS??12:45+3865h 30m30
S      
3409 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ERN??22:00+1:4150h 5m36
  T    
2687 kmKoush12461^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 45m+0ERN204:45-79h 30m42
SMTWTFS
3967 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ERS??04:25+2855h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3040 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0ERS??06:00+1456h 45m12
S T    
3018 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0ERN??02:00+5952h 45m15
 M     
3026 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ERN??22:00+1:3548h 25m46
    T  
2635 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERN??22:00+1:3548h 10m36
    T  
2642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERN??22:00+1:4148h 10m26
  T    
2642 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERS??22:20+5948h 30m38
S      
2645 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERS??22:20+5948h 30m38
     F 
2645 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERN??22:00+2:0548h 10m40
   W   
2642 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0ERN??22:00+1:3148h 10m23
      S
2642 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ERS??21:35+1:2947h 5m23
 M     
2823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:43MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ERS??02:55+4751h 10m6
S      
2887 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site