Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2637.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ratlam => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00-1348h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+1647h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3ERN205:35+3:3147h 40m25
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2814 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+1:2248h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ERN209:15+3247h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2635 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:15+947h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1ERS100:55+438h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0ERS109:40+2346h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2814 km61 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55-ERS411:05-45h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2638 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2ERN110:35+5444h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2635 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+21ERS410:10+5544h 15m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2637 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4ERN214:00+5647h 25m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1ERS*1,315:40+1142h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ERS022:30+4746h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +91h 25m+0ERN??08:27+4850h 2m9
 M    S
2878 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr /Dep +325m+0ERN??07:30+4149h 5m20
SMT T S
2912 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+14MAOArr +39/Dep +156h 45m-24ERS??10:55+2052h 13m7
      S
2638 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44ERN??02:30+4867h 30m38
S      
3647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36ERN??06:50+1747h 40m8
 M    S
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19ERN??06:50+1747h 40m8
  T T  
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9ERN??15:15+4554h 40m34
   W   
2878 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 50m+3ERS??17:30+4656h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +39/Dep +223h 55m-17ERS??16:55+2256h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +08h 45m-15ERN??15:15+4653h 55m18
    T  
2725 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12ERS??23:00+3160h 58m30
S      
3088 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22ERS??23:00+3160h 45m7
S      
3009 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15ERN??04:45+1366h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3232 kmPŕāķāşh-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:50ADIArr +1:29/Dep +05h 45m-1:29ERN222:00+4981h 5m23
 M     
3168 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10ERN??15:15+4573h 30m34
  T    
3857 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:0960h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36ERS??23:00+3156h 0m34
S      
3002 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +41/Dep +1:122h 0m+31ERN??22:00+4955h 0m46
    T  
2870 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5ERS??13:00+1:0845h 25m36
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +32h 20m+12ERS??13:00+1:0845h 25m36
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +08h 45m-8ERN??15:15+4647h 40m18
S      
2657 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+1MASArr +12/Dep +330m-9ERS308:40+4240h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep +330m+0ERS??08:40+4240h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4ERS??13:00+1:0844h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0ERN??04:45+1360h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3170 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ERN215:15+4646h 30m3
S   T  
2665 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+4646h 30m10
S   T  
2630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20ERS??03:05+1:0956h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29ERS??21:35-750h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40ERS??12:45+3965h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6ERN222:00+4974h 5m37
 M     
2706 kmIri rules are differ...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +5845m+0ERN??04:45+1355h 30m42
SMTWTFS
3082 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +13h 20m+0ERS104:25-55h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS321:15-BNCArr /Dep +185h 54m+0ERS206:00-56h 45m12
S T    
3017 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS321:15-BNCArr /Dep +52h 12m+0ERN202:00-76h 45m16
S      
3026 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5ERN??22:00+4948h 25m46
    T  
2636 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +43/Dep +42h 59m-39ERN??22:00+4948h 10m36
    T  
2642 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS821:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +102h 59m-9ERN222:00+4972h 10m27
no arr/dep
3023 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28ERS??22:20+548h 30m38
S      
2644 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +62h 59m-13ERS??22:20+548h 30m38
     F 
2644 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +232h 59m+4ERN??22:00+4248h 10m40
   W   
2642 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +152h 59m-4ERN??22:00+3148h 10m23
      S
2642 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12ERS??21:35-747h 5m23
 M     
2824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:11MSArr +41/Dep +32h 5m-38ERS??02:55+1651h 10m6
S      
2887 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site