Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:15:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:15:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2622.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1ERS*506:00+1:1748h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+1:1947h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0ERN205:35+5:0847h 40m25
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2814 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+2:4648h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ERN209:15+2547h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2ERS209:15+2947h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS100:55+2538h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2ERS109:40+1:3446h 15m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2814 km61 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52ERS411:05+3445h 10m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2638 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3ERN110:35+4844h 40m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2636 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+31ERS410:10+1:1444h 15m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2638 km60 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+27ERN214:00+1:5847h 25m32
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2ERS*1,315:40+1042h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1ERS022:30+1:0646h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22ERN??08:27+5950h 2m9
 M    S
2878 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17ERN??07:30+4649h 5m20
SMT T S
2918 kmBMTIR*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+47MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2ERS??10:55+052h 13m7
      S
2639 kmSavaari Gaadi-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40ERN??02:30+1:0167h 30m38
S      
3647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33ERN??06:50+2247h 40m8
 M    S
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06ERN??06:50+2247h 40m8
  T T  
2877 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9ERN??15:15+4254h 40m34
   W   
2878 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2ERS??17:30+3856h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10ERS??16:55+3156h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30ERN??15:15+5253h 55m18
    T  
2726 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ERS??23:00+4660h 58m30
S      
3094 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ERS??23:00+4660h 45m7
S      
3015 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+39PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17ERN??04:45+3266h 30m15
SMTWTFS
3232 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:35ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34ERN??22:00+1:2257h 5m24
  T    
2685 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49ERN??15:15+4273h 30m34
  T    
3857 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4060h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7ERS??23:00+4656h 0m34
S      
3008 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34ERN??22:00+1:3555h 0m46
    T  
2869 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5ERS??13:00+1:2245h 25m35
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11ERS??13:00+1:2245h 25m35
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7ERN??15:15+5247h 40m18
S      
2658 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35ERS??08:40+5840h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38ERS??08:40+5840h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12ERS??13:00+1:2244h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0ERN??04:45+3260h 0m34
SMTWTFS
3169 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7ERN??15:15+5246h 30m3
S   T  
2666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0ERN??15:15+5246h 30m10
S   T  
2630 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+34MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24ERS??03:05+4056h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25ERS??21:35+1950h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ERS??12:45+3965h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7ERN??22:00+1:2250h 5m36
  T    
2687 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52ERN??04:45+3255h 30m42
SMTWTFS
3080 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+5SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14ERS??04:25+2355h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3041 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+5BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17ERS??06:00+156h 45m12
S T    
3018 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+5BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08ERN??02:00+4752h 45m15
 M     
3026 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +134h 5m+14ERN??22:00+1:3548h 25m46
    T  
2635 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8ERN??22:00+1:3548h 10m36
    T  
2643 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17ERN??22:00+1:2248h 10m26
  T    
2643 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2ERS??22:20+4548h 30m38
S      
2646 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12ERS??22:20+4548h 30m38
     F 
2646 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16ERN??22:00+1:3048h 10m40
   W   
2643 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5ERN??22:00+5048h 10m23
      S
2643 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59ERS??21:35+1947h 5m23
 M     
2823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:44MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ERS??02:55+3951h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site