Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1627.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+2:5324h 40m4
SMT T S
II
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0KCG209:50+1:3826h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20+2327h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+1:33SC*514:00+1:4222h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00-1022h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:18SC019:25+2:0126h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+6HYB*619:35+4426h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+1021h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+321h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1HYB*405:00+4130h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4SC1021:15+1:0022h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NZM??00:10+14MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+332h 40m15
 M   F 
1897 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +4:2230m+2:49SC??15:10+3:2134h 40m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+54NRKRArr +2:02/Dep +13h 7m-2:01STPD??19:58+1139h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34HYB??08:10-250h 10m32
  T    
1913 kmNo one has right to ...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22HYB??17:55+3359h 30m57
S T  F 
3005 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28BMT??11:55+453h 30m24
S T  F 
3000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17SC??09:35+1251h 10m24
 M WT S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BMT??11:55+453h 30m24
 M WT S
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:01KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16SC??14:25-256h 0m18
  T    
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42BMT??11:55+429h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:27/Dep +361h 28m-51SC??11:55+629h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+1:14VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35HYB??17:55+3357h 10m50
SM  T  
2826 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+40AIIArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47HYB??00:30+1638h 28m15
   W   
1988 kmNo one has right to ...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01HYB??04:30-442h 15m-15
S T  F 
2094 km★Prayas★*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46HYB??23:15+660h 5m23
      S
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+2WLArr +2:11/Dep +2723m-1:44SC??14:25-227h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19SC??19:00-453h 15m14
  T    
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15KCG??23:40+1833h 45m23
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+31KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19KCG??23:40+1833h 45m28
   W   
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NZM??14:35+21WLArr +1:07/Dep +1:089m+1SC??21:50+3131h 15m-19
S  W  S
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+56RDMArr +2:06/Dep +401h 50m-1:26SC??20:15+1029h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+56RDMArr +2:06/Dep +1:597h 0m-7MJF??01:13+1:1334h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +945m-37HYB??04:30-437h 30m12
S T  F 
2087 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30HYB??05:55+138h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33KCG??23:40+1832h 30m25
   W   
1899 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20-WRArr +2:51/Dep 2h 26m+0SC221:30-78h 10m29
S    F 
1976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3BMT??09:25+042h 5m24
S TW   
2152 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0SC??10:20+943h 0m20
     F 
2157 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2BMT??09:25+042h 5m26
 M     
2152 km★Prayas★*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+0WLArr +48/Dep +1:5614h 40m+1:08SC??04:30+1:4036h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3KCG??23:40+1830h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09HYB??17:55+3349h 0m57
SMTWT S
3041 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10SC??14:25-245h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03HYB??17:55+3348h 50m57
  TWT S
2960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+47DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49SC??22:10+2252h 35m22
 M     
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +321h 5m-58HYB??00:30+1629h 50m18
   W F 
1670 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +172h 0m-1:13KCG??23:40+1829h 0m30
 M W   
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28HYB??23:15+651h 30m28
      S
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53KCG??23:40+1826h 45m31
 M W   
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +223h 10m-50SC??07:30+134h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NZM??21:05+1:16MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+541h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +222h 40m-55SC??07:30+134h 15m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13SC??14:30+540h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00SC??04:20+1:0554h 5m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45SC??07:30-257h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39HYB??23:15+649h 0m28
      S
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56SC??22:10+2247h 55m22
 M  T  
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15SC??09:35+1259h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45BMT??11:55+461h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +291h 40m-35KCG??01:25+3026h 55m17
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +925m-55KCG??23:40+1825h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+11BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2330m-50SC??07:30-233h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +421h 5m-35MJF??01:13-526h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:591h 5m+42MJF??01:13+1:1326h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+11ETArr +1:12/Dep +32h 30m-1:09SC??07:30+133h 0m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+18PAUArr +1:47/Dep +111h 0m-1:36HYB??07:45+632h 0m14
  T  FS
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +5929m-2:42SC??06:35+2230h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +491h 15m-2:52HYB??08:00+632h 15m15
S      
1695 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +4323h 17m-2:58SC??05:40-1053h 55m15
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site