Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to ET/Itarsi Junction
39 Trains / 29 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 787.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+26ET212:30+3:1712h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30-ET321:05-16h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-ET321:05-16h 35m28
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:45ET218:35+4:2013h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50-ET218:50-13h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-ET418:55-13h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0ET318:50+2:5213h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+47ET418:55+2:1313h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+2:0213h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21ET019:05+4:1213h 10m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-ET2,319:30-12h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1ET220:55+2:2312h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+13ET220:55+3:0112h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15-ET221:35-12h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:19ET300:15+3:4814h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+11ET223:50+2:5712h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+2:08ET2,302:30+3:5714h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-ET??04:50-16h 15m3
 M     
3A
 794 km49 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20-ET501:45-12h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21-ET403:05-12h 44m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:38ET4,505:25+2:2114h 50m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL787 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+52ET003:30+2:3312h 55m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-ET003:30-12h 55m6
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+1:19ET005:25+5614h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-ET005:25-14h 40m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET402:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+4:05ET403:50+5:0612h 30m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+4:42ET403:50+6:1112h 30m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-ET3,407:15-12h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+1:06ET213:20+3:2516h 15m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+25ET208:20+3:1711h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:16ET309:40+3:2211h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19ET2,312:15+2:4113h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+56ET212:40+3:1112h 55m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:58ET313:00+6:1413h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+32ET012:40+3:5212h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+23ET312:40+3:4812h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +53h 50m+0ET??19:05+1413h 5m1
SMTWTFS
788 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +4116h 30m+0ET??08:10+5726h 10m9
  T    
794 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +31h 50m+0ET??17:30+2211h 30m3
SMTWTFS
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +3:112h 40m+0ET??18:15+3:1112h 15m5
S      
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+1:34DMOArr +4:37/Dep +1:164h 32m-3:21ET??12:20+2927h 35m38
SM  T  
1150 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+49AIIArr +1:04/Dep +01h 10m-1:04ET??08:10+2922h 8m3
   W   
1112 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:29BSBArr +2:47/Dep +3:391h 20m+52ET??17:55+3:4328h 45m20
     F 
1511 kmHarsh*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+6KOTAArr +31/Dep +453h 20m+14ET??09:10+2919h 15m8
 M     
1014 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +39/Dep +453h 20m+6ET??09:10+2919h 15m12
   W   
1014 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+2:04JHSArr +3:14/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:51ET??07:40+2:0216h 30m2
    T  
793 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+34KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +4550m-27ET??09:10+2918h 0m9
   W   
1019 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +94h 5m-13ET??00:15+532h 40m12
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15-BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET601:10-56h 55m11
  T T  
2015 kmHarsh*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr /Dep +83h 13m+0ET??10:20+517h 55m7
    T  
1104 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +451h 20m-8ET??09:10+2916h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +401h 20m-13ET??09:10+2616h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:061h 20m+13ET??09:10+1:0416h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr +42/Dep +82h 22m-34ET??10:20+517h 30m7
    T  
1097 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM417:57-AGCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET109:55-15h 58m6
      S
787 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15-AGCArr +2:06/Dep 1h 10m+0ET109:55-38h 40m-8
     F 
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29ET??23:00+927h 45m-11
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+10BPLArr +1:51/Dep +241h 50m-1:27ET??08:10+2911h 25m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr /Dep +241h 50m+0ET??08:10+2911h 25m7
   W   
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+10BPLArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 35m-5ET??07:40+2:0210h 55m7
 MT  FS
787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +3645m-2:13ET??09:10+2912h 15m15
 M W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM320:55-BPLArr +2:49/Dep 1h 50m+0ET109:55-37h 0m7
     F 
793 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +243h 35m-2:25ET??12:05+615h 10m17
S      
787 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+3BPLArr +2:49/Dep +503h 10m-1:59ET??12:00+3015h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15-STAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ET720:35-47h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1283 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site