Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 903.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00+25JBP*517:20+1:5415h 20m9
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+21JBP*307:15+1:1216h 54m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km61 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRNZM414:35+5JBP*407:25+1316h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km54 km/hr
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCRNZM*516:05+12JBP*609:35+1:0717h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12122Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRNZM*717:25+15JBP*507:45+3914h 20m5
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km63 km/hr
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNZM*317:50+1JBP*608:20+1814h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep +221h 35m-36JBP??23:20+3418h 5m-7
   W  S
1040 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +58/Dep 1h 35m+0JBP??23:20+2818h 5m-5
     F 
1040 kmrdb*^-
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 50m-25JBP??22:55+1316h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1034 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25JBP??21:15+2615h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1040 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+29DMOArr +1:15/Dep +314h 32m-44JBP??06:55+1622h 10m19
SM  T  
905 kmashusain2-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28JBP??13:50+5324h 40m17
     F 
1265 kmHarsh*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9JBP??03:40+1836h 5m16
S  W F 
2343 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:19BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05JBP??21:10+3428h 55m8
  T T  
1304 kmHarsh*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +20/Dep +263h 13m+6JBP??14:05+2521h 40m8
    T  
1349 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+0RTMArr +13/Dep +262h 22m+13JBP??14:05+2521h 15m8
    T  
1342 kmAnshumanM-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30JBP??15:10+1:0917h 55m30
SMTWTFS
989 kmPuneet Singh-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+16BPLArr +35/Dep +161h 30m-19JBP??14:05+2516h 50m8
    T  
1040 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+1ETArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9JBP??16:30+5417h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.