Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 903.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00+4JBP*517:20+1:0815h 20m9
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+2:28JBP*307:15+3:2416h 54m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km61 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRNZM414:35+13JBP*407:25+3416h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km54 km/hr
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCRNZM*516:05+26JBP*609:35+1:5517h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12122Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRNZM*717:25+1JBP*507:45+4914h 20m5
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km63 km/hr
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNZM*317:50+2JBP*608:20+4014h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep 1h 35m+0JBP??23:20+3518h 5m-7
   W  S
1039 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+39ETArr +2:49/Dep +41h 35m-2:45JBP??23:20+3818h 5m-6
     F 
1039 kmrdb*^-
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:08/Dep +23h 50m-1:06JBP??22:55+1316h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1033 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:08/Dep +21h 50m-1:06JBP??21:15+4415h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1039 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+1:16DMOArr +2:46/Dep 4h 32m+0JBP??06:55+2022h 10m18
SM  T  
905 kmashusain2-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+35BSBArr +1:56/Dep +2:011h 20m+5JBP??13:50+2:3324h 40m17
     F 
1265 kmHarsh-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6JBP??03:40+3136h 5m15
S  W F 
2343 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+57BSBArr +1:38/Dep +232h 20m-1:15JBP??21:10+5828h 55m8
  T T  
1304 kmHarsh-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +20/Dep +103h 13m-10JBP??14:05+3821h 40m8
    T  
1349 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +14/Dep +102h 22m-4JBP??14:05+3821h 15m8
    T  
1342 kmAnshumanM-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20JBP??15:10+1:2717h 55m30
SMTWTFS
989 kmPuneet Singh-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +31h 30m-1:24JBP??14:05+3816h 50m8
    T  
1039 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+1ETArr +1:14/Dep +281h 0m-46JBP??16:30+1:1217h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site