Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to JBP/Jabalpur Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: JBP   

Shortest Route: 903.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRNDLS702:00+21JBP*517:20+1:1115h 20m9
 M  T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL911 km59 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNZM414:21+1:14JBP*307:15+2:1416h 54m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1032 km61 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRNZM414:35+15JBP*407:25+3216h 50m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km54 km/hr
12190Mahakaushal ExpressSFWCRNZM*516:05+21JBP*609:35+1:2617h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL957 km55 km/hr
12122Madhya Pradesh Sampa...SKrWCRNZM*717:25+1JBP*507:45+3014h 20m5
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km63 km/hr
22182Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFWCRNZM*317:50+1JBP*608:20+2214h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km62 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Damoh   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+9ETArr +1:30/Dep +71h 35m-1:23JBP??23:20+2518h 5m-7
   W  S
1039 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+9ETArr +1:30/Dep +71h 35m-1:23JBP??23:20+2118h 5m-6
     F 
1039 kmrdb*^-
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +39/Dep +13h 50m-38JBP??22:55+1516h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1033 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS106:00-BPLArr +39/Dep 1h 50m+0JBP521:15-15h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1046 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NZM??08:45+38DMOArr +1:49/Dep +434h 32m-1:06JBP??06:55+1822h 10m18
SM  T  
905 kmashusain2-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+16BSBArr +1:35/Dep +1:161h 20m-19JBP??13:50+1:2724h 40m17
     F 
1265 kmHarsh*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3JBP??03:40+2836h 5m15
S  W F 
2343 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:37BSBArr +2:15/Dep +142h 20m-2:01JBP??21:10+5328h 55m8
  T T  
1304 kmHarsh*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25-RTMArr +15/Dep 3h 13m+0JBP514:05-45h 40m8
   W   
2003 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM616:50-RTMArr +9/Dep 2h 22m+0JBP514:05-45h 15m8
   W   
1995 kmAnshumanM-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:41/Dep +232h 30m-1:18JBP??15:10+1:0017h 55m30
SMTWTFS
989 kmPuneet Singh-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS321:15-BPLArr +46/Dep 1h 30m+0JBP514:05-64h 50m8
  T    
2746 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+2ETArr +22/Dep +221h 0m+0JBP??16:30+1:0817h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site