Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2909.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3CAPE*108:45+1:1349h 35m26
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2920 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32CAPE*321:35+1:5555h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3111 km57 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0CAPE??15:20+4856h 55m47
SMT T S
3225 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45CAPE??09:50+4774h 50m44
S      
3954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05NCJ??09:45-350h 35m22
  T T  
2904 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8NCJ??21:50+5561h 15m42
   W   
3169 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16NCJ??03:20+3566h 0m39
  T T S
3309 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18NCJ??03:20+3565h 18m35
   W   
3220 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11NCJ??03:20+3565h 5m12
  TWT S
3141 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28CAPE??12:35+3974h 20m36
SMTWTFS
3539 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr +21/Dep +485h 20m+27CAPE??12:35+3949h 40m63
S TW   
2931 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr +21/Dep +164h 20m-5CAPE??12:05+049h 10m17
S TW   
2931 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+2TVCArr /Dep 22h 10m+0CAPE??15:20+4875h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3121 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59NCJ??21:50+5580h 5m42
  T    
4149 kmNathawat-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+32KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49NCJ??17:50+1051h 55m1
   W F 
2908 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NCJ??21:35+655h 0m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+4MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11NCJ??04:15+1:3461h 15m54
    T  
3161 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8NCJ??03:20+3560h 20m39
  TWT S
3134 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +452h 20m-18NCJ??04:15+2361h 15m45
 M   F 
3191 km★Prayas★*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33NCJ??03:20+3558h 55m39
  TWT S
3260 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+3967h 50m55
SMTWTFS
3476 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27NCJ??03:20+3558h 30m39
  TWT S
3261 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+43MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0NCJ??21:35+650h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2907 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38NJT102:42-56h 2m27
 M     
3096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14CAPE??12:35+3963h 20m63
SMTWTFS
3387 km★Prayas★*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +113h 35m-2:26NCJ??07:55+858h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3081 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +2/Dep +144h 5m+12NCJ??04:15+1:3454h 40m54
    T  
2927 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +22/Dep +142h 59m-8NCJ??04:15+1:3454h 25m44
    T  
2935 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15NJT102:42-52h 12m28
 M     
3095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +03h 5m-2:50CAPE??06:30-154h 45m15
S      
2928 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site