Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+2537h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+437h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2KPD??19:20+3:0537h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2246 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0KPD423:10+2335h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+27KPD104:23+3237h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2305 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4KPD303:33+1:0736h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16KPD308:40-241h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +112h 15m-29KPD??02:30+644h 5m31
SM     
2527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55KPD??16:08+5757h 8m29
S      
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59KPD??13:25+2:3054h 25m13
   W   
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr +19/Dep +2023h 45m+1KPD??23:50-1264h 40m2
no arr/dep
2409 kmIri rules are differ...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +23/Dep +51h 52m-18KPD??11:48+1651h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07KPD??18:35+2757h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3119 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20KPD??17:43+755h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2664 kmPŕāķāşh-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +39/Dep +132h 48m-26KPD??09:28+946h 33m20
   W   
2785 kmIri rules are differ...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5KPD??12:13+1749h 18m26
S TW   
2994 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44KPD??06:08+3:3566h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0KPD??01:50+1:0660h 5m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21KPD??05:33+2063h 48m26
  T    
3289 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+11DDRArr +5/Dep +12h 22m-4KPD??02:30+660h 43m4
S   T S
2813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+15MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7KPD??15:28+3748h 53m-26
S  W  S
2329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+9MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37KPD??22:48+3131h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+9MASArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38KPD??00:53+2933h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+9MASArr +38/Dep +050m-38KPD??23:08+2731h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM315:55+1MASArr +13/Dep +11h 0m-12KPD122:48+3130h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23KPD??22:48+3130h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+1MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13KPD123:08+2731h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??01:50+1:0633h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+1MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11KPD122:18+3130h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22KPD??22:18+3130h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +24/Dep +045m-24KPD??23:08+2731h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +24/Dep +11h 25m-23KPD??23:18+3031h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM315:55+1MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KPD123:18+3031h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD??17:43+748h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2603 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16KPD??11:53+1943h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??17:00+4347h 55m23
S      
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50+1:0656h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50+1:0656h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KPD??09:03+2038h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27KPD??11:18+740h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??01:50+1:0654h 40m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0KPD??01:33+1754h 18m14
S      
2838 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30KPD??00:28+5352h 43m19
 M    S
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +11h 30m-7CTO??08:55+1436h 10m22
 MT  FS
2369 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +5645m+0KPD??17:43+744h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2514 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0KPD415:25+866h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2638 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr /Dep +71h 20m+0KPD318:28+1945h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2638 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13KPD??02:30+652h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40KPD??03:48+1:1053h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58KPD??06:08+3:3555h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +8/Dep +140m-7KPD??09:38+2435h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +1:123h 55m+48KPD??15:58+3641h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15KPD??11:18+736h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8KPD??13:18+2538h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37KPD??13:25+2:3061h 45m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:07MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44KPD??17:58+2242h 13m0
S      
2317 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site