Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:07:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1KPD319:18+1:5337h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+1:3937h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KPD??19:20+4:1037h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2246 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-KPD423:10-35h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55KPD104:23+1:5637h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2306 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32KPD303:33+2:0436h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+18KPD308:40+2041h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +122h 15m-2:26KPD??02:30+244h 5m31
SM     
2527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45KPD??16:08+4457h 8m29
S      
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20KPD??13:25+2:4254h 25m13
   W   
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39KPD??21:13+3638h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01KPD??21:13+3638h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+0TPTYArr +1:22/Dep +623h 45m-1:16KPD??23:50-1864h 40m2
no arr/dep
2408 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +34/Dep +51h 52m-29KPD??11:48+1551h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44KPD??18:35+2857h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3120 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28KPD??17:43+3955h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2664 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50KPD??09:28+1046h 33m20
   W   
2786 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26KPD??12:13+1:3449h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42KPD??06:08+1566h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25KPD??01:50+4160h 5m27
  T    
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59KPD??05:33+3563h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+41DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4KPD??02:30+260h 43m5
S   T S
2813 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+32MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25KPD??15:28+3148h 53m-26
S  W  S
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27KPD??22:48+3531h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 5m-2:27KPD??00:53+3033h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +150m-2:27KPD??23:08+3031h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44KPD??22:48+3530h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41KPD??22:48+3530h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +145m-44KPD??23:08+3031h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +49/Dep +502h 40m+1KPD??01:50+4133h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39KPD??22:18+3830h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36KPD??22:18+3830h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +145m-41KPD??23:08+3031h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42KPD??23:18+3231h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +01h 25m-45KPD??23:18+3231h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3948h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2602 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15KPD??11:53+3543h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16KPD??17:00+1:0147h 55m23
S      
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22KPD??01:50+4156h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KPD??01:50+4156h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+43MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??09:03+2238h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38KPD??11:18+1040h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19KPD??01:50+4154h 40m27
  T    
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25KPD??01:33+2554h 18m14
S      
2838 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20KPD??00:28+1:0552h 43m19
 M    S
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +16/Dep +11h 30m-15CTO??08:55+2336h 10m22
 MT  FS
2368 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14KPD??17:43+3944h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2513 km★Prayas★*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20KPD??15:25+2166h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2639 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32KPD??18:28+1445h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2639 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11KPD??02:30+252h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42KPD??03:48+553h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11KPD??06:08+1555h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12KPD??09:38+2735h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20KPD??15:58+1:2241h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15KPD??11:18+1036h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12KPD??13:18+2938h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54KPD??13:25+2:4261h 45m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49KPD??17:58+2442h 13m0
S      
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site