Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2235.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-KPD319:18-37h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-KPD319:18-37h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-KPD??19:20-37h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2245 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-KPD423:10-35h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2305 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2235 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2235 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM706:25+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KPD402:30-168h 5m31
S   T S
2526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0KPD??16:08+1:0357h 8m29
S      
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0KPD013:25-78h 25m13
  T    
3320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+4438h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+23MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??21:13+4438h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr /Dep 23h 45m+0KPD??23:50-664h 40m2
no arr/dep
2407 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0KPD??11:48+2151h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+1SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD218:35+3181h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3227 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS010:15-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KPD317:43-55h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0KPD??09:28+3446h 33m20
   W   
2786 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep 4h 30m+0KPD??12:13+5049h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0KPD??06:08+2266h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0KPD??01:50+3660h 5m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0KPD??05:33+3963h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM113:47+1:35DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0KPD402:30-160h 43m5
S   T S
2818 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+1:34MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KPD??15:28+3548h 53m-26
S  W  S
2329 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD122:48+3731h 3m1
  T   S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPD100:53+3433h 8m1
  T   S
2305 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 50m+0KPD123:08+2931h 23m5
  T   S
2305 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
   W F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
 M     
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08+2931h 13m5
   W F 
2305 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KPD??01:50+3633h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18+3930h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 30m+0KPD??22:18+3930h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 45m+0KPD??23:08+2931h 13m5
 M     
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18+3731h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPD??23:18+3731h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD317:43-48h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2620 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??11:53+4043h 3m34
  T    
2532 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD317:00+1:1171h 55m23
no arr/dep
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50+3656h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0KPD??01:50+3656h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KPD??09:03+2638h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KPD??11:18+5540h 38m13
 M     
2253 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD401:50+3654h 40m27
  T    
3188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KPD??01:33+3154h 18m14
S      
2837 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KPD??00:28+5052h 43m19
 M    S
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+9SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CTO??08:55+1436h 10m22
 MT  FS
2367 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 45m+0KPD317:43-68h 28m28
SMTWTFS
3400 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0KPD??15:25+2066h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2639 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??18:28+1845h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2639 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0KPD402:30-152h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KPD503:48+2077h 33m11
     F 
3150 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0KPD106:08+2279h 53m29
      S
3219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 40m+0KPD??09:38+3235h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KPD??15:58+3:0941h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??11:18+5536h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0KPD??13:18+3138h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KPD013:25-109h 45m25
S      
4755 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:43MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KPD??17:58+5642h 13m0
S      
2317 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site