Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 2236.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+1:1137h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+5537h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2236 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KPD??19:20+3:2337h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2246 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1KPD423:10+5435h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+41KPD104:23+1:0637h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2305 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+9KPD303:33+1:2736h 58m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-KPD303:33-36h 58m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2306 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-KPD308:40-41h 55m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2236 km53 km/hr


51 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +162h 15m-1:09KPD??02:30+744h 5m31
SM     
2527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KPD??16:08+5757h 8m29
S      
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KPD??13:25+2:2954h 25m13
   W   
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +54/Dep +21h 40m-52KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +21h 40m-50KPD??21:13+2738h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr +45/Dep +1223h 45m-33KPD??23:50-1664h 40m2
no arr/dep
2408 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4KPD??11:48+1451h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55KPD218:35+2181h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3226 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46KPD??17:43+1755h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +102h 48m-46KPD??09:28+946h 33m20
   W   
2785 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +26/Dep 4h 30m+0KPD??12:13+1:1049h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KPD106:08-90h 58m24
      S
3761 kmprashantsoni43~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22KPD??01:50+4160h 5m27
  T    
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+1963h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+19DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5KPD??02:30+760h 43m5
S   T S
2812 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+7MASArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2KPD??15:28+3148h 53m-26
S  W  S
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +21h 5m-48KPD??22:48+3231h 3m1
  T   S
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +03h 5m-50KPD??00:53+2733h 8m1
  T   S
2306 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +150m-49KPD??23:08+2531h 23m5
  T   S
2306 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +21h 0m-13KPD??22:48+3230h 53m1
   W F 
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +21h 0m-25KPD??22:48+3230h 53m1
 M     
2306 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14KPD??23:08+2531h 13m5
   W F 
2306 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +1:032h 40m+22KPD??01:50+4133h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +230m-13KPD??22:18+2930h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +230m-25KPD??22:18+2930h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26KPD??23:08+2531h 13m5
 M     
2306 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27KPD??23:18+2931h 23m1
 M     
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15KPD??23:18+2931h 23m1
   W F 
2306 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KPD317:43+1748h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2620 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +451h 20m+18KPD??11:53+2743h 3m32
  T    
2533 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24KPD??17:00+4247h 55m23
S      
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KPD??01:50+4156h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KPD??01:50+4156h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+3MASArr +36/Dep +21h 5m-34KPD??09:03+1838h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2313 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +103h 45m-36KPD??11:18+440h 38m13
 M     
2254 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+4154h 40m27
  T    
3075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0KPD101:33-54h 18m14
S      
2838 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06KPD??00:28+5052h 43m19
 M    S
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 30m-4CTO??08:55+2136h 10m22
 MT  FS
2368 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +54/Dep +5145m-3KPD??17:43+1744h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2513 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10KPD??15:25+966h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2638 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +21h 20m-1:10KPD??18:28+1245h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2638 kmKSG*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16KPD??02:30+752h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53KPD??03:48+1253h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43KPD??06:08+1:2055h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1MASArr +12/Dep +240m-10KPD??09:38+2035h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:113h 55m+38KPD??15:58+3341h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +81h 0m-25KPD??11:18+436h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1MASArr +12/Dep +24h 20m-10KPD??13:18+2338h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2313 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35KPD??13:25+2:2961h 45m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:48MSArr +1:30/Dep +12h 5m-1:29KPD??17:58+1942h 13m0
S      
2318 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site