Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KPG/Kopargaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KPG/Kopargaon
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KPG   

Shortest Route: 1284.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPG/Kopargaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNZM400:10+26SNSI*122:15+3:1922h 5m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1361 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50-KPG103:48-21h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0KPG103:48+1:5521h 58m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:19KPG109:13+3:4722h 58m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km58 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00-KPG110:55-19h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km66 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-KPG210:58-19h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1320 km66 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+25KPG116:20+3:3919h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1328 km70 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KPG/Kopargaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Khandwa   Manmad   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+2:49BSLArr /Dep +311h 15m+0KPG??21:48+4445h 38m25
  T  F 
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+2:49BSLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KPG??00:04+2:0147h 54m11
  T  F 
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+1:55NGPArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 0m-50KPG??17:49+2:4737h 19m-20
    T  
1704 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+1:55NGPArr +2:59/Dep +12h 30m-2:58NSL??23:00+4242h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
1856 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:27/Dep +19h 55m-6:26KPG??20:19+3863h 29m-12
S   T  
2842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+1:45BSLArr +4:06/Dep +191h 20m-3:47KPG??04:18+2523h 3m-6
 M W  S
1328 kmCheetah*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +4116h 30m+0NSL??16:59+5734h 59m16
  T    
1308 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep +3:112h 40m+0KPG??02:28+2:1720h 28m9
S      
1327 kmVinay Kumar~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+11NGPArr +3:47/Dep +12h 0m-3:46NSL??23:00+4235h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1863 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+11NGPArr +3:47/Dep +2:094h 30m-1:38KPG??17:49+2:4730h 24m13
    T  
1711 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:29BSBArr +2:46/Dep +3:391h 20m+53KPG??02:29+3:2437h 19m24
     F 
2044 kmHarsh*^~-
13554
Σ Amritsar - Shirdi ...NDLS413:20-MMRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KPG211:13-69h 53m10
  T    
1677 kmSudarshan*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr /Dep +18h 40m+0KPG??20:19+3852h 19m14
S   T  
2847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+33BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NSL??22:25+1829h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1658 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:12ETArr +3:19/Dep +1:552h 45m-1:24KPG??19:48+5825h 8m11
    T S
1327 kmIBRAHIM-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:30HTEArr +7:53/Dep +13h 15m-7:52KPG??20:19+3848h 34m14
    T  
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +53/Dep +03h 40m-53KPG??02:58+2829h 8m-5
  T  F 
1666 kmVinay Kumar~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15-TATAArr /Dep +85h 37m+0KPG101:29-75h 14m24
SMTWTFS
3370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+9BCTArr +33/Dep +05h 30m-33KPG??02:58+2827h 33m5
  T    
1678 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+56KNWArr +3:21/Dep 2h 35m+0KPG??00:04+2:0124h 19m2
  T  FS
1328 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site