Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 79 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2252.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2YPR*419:35+3:0637h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2289 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-YPR200:30-39h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45-YPR*306:20-45h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+2:14YPR*306:20+4:0845h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2615 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:37YPR*015:00+1:5446h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+12SBC*906:40+2:4533h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SBC*1006:40+2:0533h 55m10
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4YPR*007:55+1:3332h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


79 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+2:18AIIArr +2:30/Dep +117h 10m-2:29SBC??03:15+170h 50m33
    T S
2587 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +2:18/Dep +511h 30m-1:27SBC??00:30+1:1842h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM505:50+2MRJArr +1:23/Dep +045m-1:23SBC806:40+1872h 50m27
 M     
3371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+12MRJArr +3:41/Dep +040m-3:41SBC??06:40+1848h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM505:50+2ASKArr +1:55/Dep +162h 50m-1:39SBC808:00+1674h 10m22
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM505:50+2ASKArr +1:55/Dep +13h 30m-1:54SBC809:10+1251h 20m27
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:37KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08YPR??20:00+2061h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM606:42+1:25MAOArr +1:08/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC806:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2554 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:45ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0YPR??18:25+3:3759h 25m15
   W   
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+2MAOArr +4:37/Dep +251h 55m-4:12YPR??11:25+1850h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE109:20+2BDTSArr +27/Dep +74h 10m-20KJM210:28+1:0849h 8m21
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:00+17MAOArr +1:49/Dep +252h 45m-1:24YPR??11:25+1849h 25m16
     F 
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02+55BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56KJM210:28+1:0848h 26m17
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+55BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56KJM210:28+4748h 26m18
S      
2479 kmPrayas*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:50DDArr +4:08/Dep +514h 10m-3:17KJM210:28+1:0872h 13m-6
 MTW F 
2474 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:50DDArr +4:08/Dep +394h 10m-3:29KJM210:28+4772h 13m-5
      S
2474 kmPrayas*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +45/Dep +162h 48m-29YPR??05:00+1542h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmHum safar express id...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +45/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2554 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM510:55+0MAOArr +1:01/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC806:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2555 kmIBRAHIM-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:42MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28YPR??11:50+1872h 40m28
S      
3787 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +54h 40m+0SBC312:05-96h 40m44
SMTWTFS
3787 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +232h 15m+0YPR607:15-91h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3761 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25-KPDArr /Dep +281h 0m+0SBC606:55-67h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3262 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS311:25-KPDArr /Dep +341h 45m+0SBC305:10-65h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0YPR109:45-70h 20m19
 M W  S
3731 kmBMTIR*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42YPR??07:15+1965h 30m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+2:14DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0YPR??21:30+255h 43m-1
S   T S
2578 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr +44/Dep +423h 20m-2SBC??12:50+3046h 55m36
 M     
2555 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM413:55+37KOTAArr +52/Dep +423h 20m-10SBC512:50+3094h 55m40
no arr/dep
4935 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+2:26MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 15m-1:36SBC??20:05+1953h 30m-14
S  W  S
2558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NZM??14:35-JTJArr /Dep +264h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2145h 55m2
  T    
2465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:36RDMArr +3:34/Dep +3:347h 0m+0YPR??13:30+1:1546h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+1:44DDArr +3:54/Dep +392h 20m-3:15KJM210:28+4767h 28m22
      S
3043 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+1:44DDArr +3:54/Dep +512h 20m-3:03KJM210:28+1:0867h 28m21
 MTW F 
3043 kmPrayas*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:15KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +4250m-1:05SBC??12:50+3045h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +102h 20m-9KJM??16:20+1:3649h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19KJM??16:20+1:1749h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+4:37MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0SBC??05:10+637h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+4:37MASArr /Dep +750m+0SBC??03:45+3736h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55-MASArr /Dep +745m+0SBC003:45-35h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:24/Dep +232h 40m-2:01YPR??07:15+1939h 20m33
 M     
2472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:38/Dep +745m-2:31SBC??03:45+3735h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+6BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32SBC??21:50+5453h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+4BCTArr +15/Dep +74h 5m-8KJM210:28+1:0842h 3m21
  TWT S
2519 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr /Dep +421h 20m+0SBC??12:50+3044h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50+31BCTArr /Dep +02h 25m+0KJM210:28+1:0841h 38m21
  TWT S
2520 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3447h 5m6
 MT T S
3407 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00+3446h 55m6
 M   F 
3249 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25+2:12SCArr +2:58/Dep +183h 30m-2:40YPR017:55+2296h 30m40
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR607:15-61h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:43HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR??07:15+1961h 40m33
 MT  F 
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:51MASArr +3:00/Dep +41h 5m-2:56SBC??13:10+1642h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:51ETArr +3:01/Dep +352h 0m-2:26SBC??12:50+3042h 10m42
 M W   
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:51ETArr +3:01/Dep +2:062h 45m-55SBC??00:10+1:1553h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22YPR??07:15+1960h 5m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:15/Dep 3h 25m+0SBC??04:45+1157h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:15/Dep +13h 25m-1:14SBC??03:15+155h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+4:09HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00+857h 15m22
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +26/Dep +1020m-16KJM??16:20+1:3644h 25m28
      S
2493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:36/Dep +4245m-2:54SBC??12:50+3039h 55m43
 M W   
2327 kmPrayas*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +24h 30m-1:23SBC??21:50+5448h 0m15
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:29/Dep +324h 49m-57SBC??03:15+153h 25m30
      S
2546 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:29/Dep +414h 49m-48YPR??04:20+3254h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+42BRCArr +1:56/Dep +324h 49m-1:24SBC??03:15+153h 25m30
    T  
2546 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+15BRCArr +1:29/Dep +354h 49m-54SBC??03:15-853h 25m33
   W F 
2546 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+42BRCArr +1:43/Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20+3054h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +39/Dep +164h 49m-23SBC??03:15-253h 25m22
 M     
2546 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +73h 25m-1:18YPR??21:30+1047h 40m15
  T  F 
2580 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:25/Dep +03h 25m-1:25YPR??21:30+247h 40m15
      S
2580 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27SBC??12:05+1561h 50m44
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58YPR??11:50+1861h 35m33
S      
3393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2:07BPQArr /Dep +241h 40m+0YPR513:30+1563h 0m24
  T  F 
3178 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30+2:07BPQArr /Dep +2625m+0SBC512:50+3086h 20m43
 M    S
3217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS322:30+2:07MASArr /Dep +240m+0SBC114:00+1239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr /Dep +4:503h 55m+0SBC420:20+3:3893h 50m36
SMTWTFS
3632 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr /Dep +1:211h 5m+0YPR513:30+2187h 0m20
   W   
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr /Dep +3:181h 5m+0YPR113:30+1:1587h 0m29
  T    
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+6BRCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 52m-25SBC??03:15-851h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:24MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55YPR??18:25+3:3766h 45m27
  T    
3791 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site