Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2252.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0YPR*419:35+1:1737h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2290 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0YPR200:30+4939h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2290 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0YPR*306:20+945h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+13YPR*4,5,606:20+1945h 35m12
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+56YPR*015:00+2946h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL2589 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*906:40+2133h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2367 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SBC*1006:40+1233h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1SBC*413:40+1:0840h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2409 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+1YPR*407:55+1932h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+22AIIArr +28/Dep 17h 10m+0SBC??03:15+270h 50m33
    T S
2588 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +54/Dep +591h 30m+5SBC??00:30+4842h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr -4/Dep +045m+4SBC??06:40+1748h 50m27
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +12/Dep +040m-12SBC??06:40+1748h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +33/Dep +301h 35m-3YPR??06:20+648h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:50+1MRJArr +12/Dep +81h 35m-4YPR??06:20+648h 30m12
    T  
2615 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +33/Dep +202h 50m-13SBC??08:00+1850h 10m22
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +33/Dep +23h 30m-31SBC??09:10+851h 20m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+5KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30YPR??20:00+961h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+20MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2553 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12YPR??18:25+1:2959h 25m16
   W   
3357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+0MAOArr +2:13/Dep +171h 55m-1:56YPR??11:25-250h 10m16
S    F 
2671 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +64h 10m-6KJM??10:28+5249h 8m22
  T T S
2566 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+5248h 26m18
   W   
2477 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4KJM??10:28+3548h 26m18
S      
2477 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+0MAOArr +1:47/Dep +172h 45m-1:30YPR??11:25-249h 20m16
     F 
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:33/Dep +1:004h 10m-33KJM??10:28+5248h 13m-5
  TWT S
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43KJM??10:28+3548h 13m-5
S      
2398 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +54/Dep +112h 48m-43YPR??05:00+542h 5m15
   W   
2548 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +54/Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2553 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +19/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2553 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +24/Dep +113h 20m-13SBC??08:20-745h 25m18
S TW   
2664 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+28MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03YPR??11:50+1:2772h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +50/Dep +244h 40m-26SBC??12:05+1748h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +50/Dep +1:042h 15m+14YPR??07:15+3443h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2481 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +46/Dep +301h 0m-16SBC??06:55+2243h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2472 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +46/Dep +261h 45m-20SBC??05:10-341h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +50/Dep +02h 25m-50YPR??09:45+946h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30YPR??07:15+3465h 30m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+14DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0YPR??21:30-255h 43m-1
S   T S
2576 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12SBC??12:50+3146h 55m35
 M     
2555 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+21KOTAArr +45/Dep +323h 20m-13SBC??12:50+3146h 55m40
   W   
2555 kmKSG*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+11MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3SBC??20:05+1553h 30m-14
S  W  S
2558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NZM414:35-JTJArr /Dep 4h 17m+0BNC111:48-93h 13m2
  T    
3096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+38RDMArr +1:07/Dep +2:147h 0m+1:07YPR??13:30+1:2546h 55m22
no arr/dep
2290 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23KJM??10:28+3543h 28m22
S      
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +1:002h 20m+33KJM??10:28+5243h 28m22
  TWT S
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10SBC??12:50+3145h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KJM??16:20+1:4049h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3KJM??16:20+1:2149h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +44/Dep +13h 5m-43SBC??05:10-337h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +44/Dep +150m-43SBC??03:45+236h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +145m-16SBC??03:45+235h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +1:042h 40m+23YPR??07:15+3439h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27SBC??03:45+235h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +165h 50m-51SBC??21:50+1:2153h 30m27
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4KJM??10:28+5242h 3m22
  TWT S
2517 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5SBC??12:50+3144h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7KJM??10:28+5241h 38m22
  TWT S
2518 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 5m-36YPR??16:00+3147h 5m6
 MT T S
3401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20YPR??16:00+3146h 55m6
 M   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+0SCArr +37/Dep +1:353h 30m+58YPR??17:55+3848h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +3:39/Dep +93h 40m-3:30YPR??07:15+3461h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55YPR??07:15+3461h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +34/Dep +21h 5m-32SBC??13:10+242h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +37/Dep +132h 0m-24SBC??12:50+3142h 10m42
 M W   
2335 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +37/Dep +1:142h 45m+37SBC??00:10+4753h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50YPR??07:15+3460h 5m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0SBC??04:45+3657h 5m36
S      
2602 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0SBC??03:15+255h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+51HTEArr +4:40/Dep +11h 40m-4:39YPR??05:00+3657h 15m23
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6KJM??16:20+1:4044h 25m28
      S
2511 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +2145m-27SBC??12:50+3139h 55m43
 M W   
2328 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SBC??21:50+1:2148h 0m17
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0SBC??03:15+253h 25m30
      S
2545 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20+2654h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +36/Dep 4h 49m+0SBC??03:15+253h 25m30
    T  
2545 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0SBC??03:15-1053h 25m33
   W F 
2545 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +17/Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20+4554h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +11/Dep 4h 49m+0SBC??03:15+5453h 25m22
 M     
2545 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-1747h 40m16
  T  F 
2577 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16YPR??21:30-247h 40m16
      S
2577 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+0KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57SBC??12:05+1761h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01YPR??11:50+1:2761h 35m34
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+0BPQArr +15/Dep +171h 40m+2YPR??13:30+2139h 0m24
   W  S
2297 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+0BPQArr +15/Dep +1125m-4SBC??12:50+3138h 20m43
 M W   
2336 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +240m-9SBC??14:00-239h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep 3h 55m+0SBC??20:20+2245h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:141h 5m+45YPR??13:30+5039h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +2:061h 5m+1:37YPR??13:30+1:2539h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +12/Dep 1h 52m+0SBC??03:15-1051h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+20MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28YPR??18:25+1:2966h 45m28
  T    
3792 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site