Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
59 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 489.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+41LKO409:30+2:088h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00-LKO213:50-8h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-LKO313:50-8h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+11LJN*612:40+2:246h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:32LKO614:05+5:517h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-LKO117:45-10h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-LKO117:25-8h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+68h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:11LKO??18:40+2:517h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-LKO018:40-7h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-LKO??18:40-7h 25m2
      S
IISL
 479 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35-LKO421:35-10h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+7LKO*321:25+2:539h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55-LKO??20:50-7h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+1:29LKO621:15+1:478h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30-LKO021:50-8h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55-LKO123:55-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00-LKO000:15-10h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+9LKO102:00+5412h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+0LJN*622:55+08h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2:04LKO621:45+4:187h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+1:13LKO322:40+2:257h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+5:14LKO223:35+5:308h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+50LKO223:35+2:328h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-LKO323:35-8h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+1:03LKO323:35+2:188h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:18LKO100:25+4:239h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1LKO622:10+3:396h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15-LKO303:25-11h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+10LKO303:25+4011h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+11LKO603:25+3811h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9LKO303:25+1:0911h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+5:56LKO102:00+6:519h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-LKO102:00-8h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+2:52LKO502:40+3:189h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-LKO302:25-8h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+5LKO302:25+1:208h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15-LKO102:25-8h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+7LKO203:45+1:299h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35-LKO403:05-8h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+52LKO403:05+1:168h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+1:22LKO304:35+3:289h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2:31LJN103:00+2:547h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-LKO004:00-8h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+2:318h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-LKO3,403:45-7h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+1:44LKO302:15+4:476h 15m1
   W F 
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+19LKO202:15+4:136h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25-LKO404:45-8h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+24LKO305:15+2:078h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+20LKO305:15+2:138h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+2:548h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04410Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*021:05-LKO*006:25-9h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:16LKO406:10+4:149h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:50LKO306:10+4:229h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:05LKO407:20+4:319h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+49LKO407:20+4:109h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+1:078h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25-LKO*207:30-8h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+0CNBArr +0/Dep +3:121h 0m+3:12LKO??15:10+4:098h 25m12
 M     
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45-SREArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0LKO120:05-37h 20m5
S  W   
833 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+11CNBArr +4:12/Dep +2:273h 15m-1:45LJN??18:25+3:3810h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+11JHSArr +2:26/Dep +1:441h 42m-42LKO??01:45+2:3314h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+10BKIArr +1:06/Dep +3447m-32LKO??02:50+3:5113h 40m25
     F 
690 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+57BEArr +44/Dep +265h 10m-18LJN??05:55+5715h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+26MBArr +52/Dep +6:031h 35m+5:11LKO??02:00+2:1410h 0m8
      S
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+26RMUArr +58/Dep +101h 15m-48LJN??02:40+1510h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1:56CNBArr /Dep +1:401h 20m+0LKO??01:45+2:338h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+0MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0LJN??07:20-13h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+35CNBArr +2:20/Dep +2:5425m+34LKO??02:50+3:517h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:10MTJArr +1:48/Dep 1h 48m+0LJN??07:20-12h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+25JHSArr +2:23/Dep +5231m-1:31LJN??09:45+1:4112h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+24CNBArr +2:46/Dep +5:511h 0m+3:05LKO??05:55+6:108h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+0CNBArr /Dep 55m+0LJN??07:20-9h 50m-3
 M W F 
507 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+31CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??07:20-9h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:01/Dep +122h 45m-49LKO??14:15+3:3515h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +5430m-2:00LJN??08:40+1:468h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +2:421h 50m-12LJN??09:45+3:399h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +2:54/Dep +2:056h 10m-49LKO??14:15+3:3514h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site