Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
60 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 33 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 489.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+17LKO409:30+1:348h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9LKO213:50+528h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-LKO313:50-8h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+2LJN*612:40+1:176h 30m5
SMTWTFS
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:04LKO614:05+4:547h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12LKO117:45+1810h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+38h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+28h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+38LKO??18:40+2:057h 30m2
S  W  S
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1LKO018:40+2:487h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+12LKO421:35+4610h 0m16
SMTWTFS
II1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+4LKO*321:25+2:339h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2S2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:20LKO??20:50+4:407h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+35LKO621:15+1:298h 5m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+38LKO021:50+1:568h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...ExpNFRDLI013:50-LKO022:55-9h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 487 km54 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55-LKO123:55-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+2:30LKO000:15+2:3510h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+42LKO102:00+2312h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+9LJN*622:55+358h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+49LKO621:45+3:237h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+28LKO322:40+1:407h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:28LKO223:35+4:468h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+46LKO223:35+2:438h 30m1
      S
II
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+45LKO323:35+1:598h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+53LKO323:35+1:468h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+54LKO100:25+4:029h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO622:10+3:196h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+57LKO303:25+1:0611h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:12LKO303:25+1:4411h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:28LKO603:25+1:3211h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9LKO303:25+4411h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:27LKO102:00+5:549h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0LKO102:00+128h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
03430Anand Vihar - Malda ...ExpERANVT*017:10+4:35LKO002:55+09h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km49 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:03LKO502:40+2:159h 30m5
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:11LKO302:25+2:178h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+4LKO302:25+1:128h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+1LKO102:25+318h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+4LKO203:45+569h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+5LKO403:05+488h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+6LKO403:05+1:078h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+10LKO304:35+409h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+44LJN103:00+2:127h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+9LKO004:00+2:538h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+2:068h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+6LKO3,403:45+2:397h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+17LKO302:15+3:226h 15m1
   W F 
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+47LKO202:15+3:046h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+1:06LKO404:45+3:078h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+20LKO305:15+1:358h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+28LKO305:15+1:358h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+1:108h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:46LKO406:10+4:029h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+3:08LKO306:10+4:309h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+27LKO407:20+3:249h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+17LKO407:20+3:289h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+268h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+1LKO*207:30+188h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-LKO109:00-9h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+47CNBArr +2:43/Dep +2:141h 0m-29LKO??15:10+3:248h 25m12
 M     
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13LKO??20:05+5613h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1CNBArr +2:59/Dep +1:393h 15m-1:20LJN??18:25+2:4310h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+2JHSArr /Dep +1:241h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:5314h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+8BKIArr +51/Dep +2347m-28LKO??02:50+3:0113h 40m25
     F 
690 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+58BEArr +55/Dep +155h 10m-40LJN??05:55+1915h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+32MBArr +56/Dep +2:401h 35m+1:44LKO??02:00+1:4710h 0m8
      S
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+32RMUArr +51/Dep +171h 15m-34LJN??02:40+1410h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+45CNBArr +2:31/Dep +1:171h 20m-1:14LKO??01:45+1:538h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+2:45MTJArr +3:44/Dep +2:032h 56m-1:41LJN??07:20+3:1613h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+6CNBArr +1:24/Dep +2:1425m+50LKO??02:50+3:017h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:09MTJArr +1:36/Dep +2:031h 48m+27LJN??07:20+3:1612h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+6JHSArr +1:04/Dep +5731m-7LJN??09:45+1:5412h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +1:47/Dep +4:511h 0m+3:04LKO??05:55+5:238h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+16CNBArr +2:49/Dep +2:0455m-45LJN??07:20+3:169h 50m-3
 M W F 
508 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+5CNBArr +1:59/Dep +2:042h 5m+5LJN??07:20+3:169h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +24/Dep +162h 45m-8LKO??14:15+3:1515h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2630m+0LJN608:40-32h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +2:131h 50m+0LJN109:45-81h 50m51
SM   F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep +1:436h 10m+0LKO014:15-38h 20m8
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site