Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BCT/Mumbai Central
25 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1362.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10-LTT*123:45-23h 35m6
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km64 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15-CSTM*1507:35-26h 20m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1544 km59 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20-BCT*105:20-22h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1378 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20-BDTS*208:10-22h 50m16
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1435 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02-BDTS*309:20-23h 18m18
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1338 km57 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30-BDTS*010:20-23h 50m13
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1374 km58 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-CSTM*017:40-29h 5m12
 M     
3A
 1542 km53 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47-BCT*519:35-29h 48m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1378 km46 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50-BCT*306:55-16h 5m2
      S
3A2A
GNWL1386 km86 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35-BDTS*208:10-16h 35m7
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1367 km82 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35-BDTS*309:20-17h 45m5
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1367 km77 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45-LTT*111:45-20h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1518 km76 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20-BDTS*016:45-24h 25m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1347 km55 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25-BCT*408:15-15h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km88 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1374 km62 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BDTS*514:45-22h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1374 km62 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50-BCT*209:45-16h 55m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1378 km81 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00-CSTM*018:00-25h 0m8
S      
3A
RLWL1544 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05-CSTM*004:05-31h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1535 km50 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35-BDTS*216:35-19h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50-BDTS*104:20-30h 30m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50-BDTS*318:05-20h 15m14
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1374 km68 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRNZM022:30-BCT*323:10-24h 40m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1378 km56 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25-BCT*516:15-16h 50m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km82 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35-BDTS*522:00-22h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km61 km/hr


66 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Vasai Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Ajmer   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NZM??00:10+26MMRArr /Dep 3h 20m+0LTT??04:20+3:4528h 10m39
 M   F 
1520 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+55JPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BCT??07:40+1427h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1468 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+55AIIArr /Dep 7h 0m+0DDR??12:40+2532h 15m14
S  W F 
1421 kmRony-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DR505:07-72h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
2542 kmDinesh Gada-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+23JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BCT??07:40+1427h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1468 kmKoush12461^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM505:50+0DDArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM1213:35+1579h 45m33
 M     
2887 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NZM705:50+14DDArr /Dep 25m+0CSTM1213:35+1579h 45m33
    T  
2183 kmCheetah*^~-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep 55m+0LTT??04:10+7:4722h 10m12
  T    
1527 kmKoush12461^~-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+5JHSArr /Dep 1h 17m+0LTT??06:00+5:2124h 0m11
  T T  
1528 kmxxx-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BCT??07:40+1425h 35m17
SMTWTFS
1469 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0DR603:22-92h 57m38
S T  F 
3835 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DR603:22-68h 57m38
 M WT S
3728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25-WLArr /Dep 22m+0DR603:22-92h 57m38
SMTWTFS
3021 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+2:21ADIArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BDTS??09:40-427h 0m25
    T  
1416 kmMohd Arif*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM508:35+13ETArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CSTM012:15+1751h 40m14
  T T  
2672 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM508:35+1KCGArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM904:55+3468h 20m17
   W   
3464 kmBMTIR*^~-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS010:15+1:16BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CSTM014:15+5476h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
2041 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS010:15-MMRArr /Dep 10m+0DR812:30-50h 15m-20
SMTWTFS
1846 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+1:16MMRArr /Dep 50m+0LTT??13:00+1326h 45m-18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:16GWLArr /Dep 3h 19m+0BDTS??16:45+2:1630h 30m-8
SM     
1534 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
22557
--
Σ DeMum BiWeekly Sup...NZM??10:55+1BSRArr /Dep 39m+0DDR??05:40-18h 45m19
 M  T  
1372 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS311:25-NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DR505:07-89h 42m31
SMTWTFS
4077 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+31SWMArr /Dep 4h 43m+0BDTS??14:20+525h 5m15
 M W F 
1367 kmछोटा आदमी~-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr /Dep 1h 46m+0BDTS??11:35+221h 40m15
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0BDTS??11:25+121h 30m20
  T T S
1367 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BDTS??16:45+1926h 50m28
  T    
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BDTS??17:35+1027h 40m25
      S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+27BRCArr /Dep 1h 11m+0BDTS??11:25+121h 30m17
   W F 
1368 kmViral S Bhavsar-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+50ETArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??18:05+1:5727h 30m41
  T    
1520 kmRony-
5977
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+38BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??15:55+3524h 55m22
 M  T S
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM715:00+38BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT415:55+5696h 55m22
S T T S
2594 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CSTM??21:40+854h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2724 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+1:34JHSArr /Dep 3h 12m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3629h 5m11
    T  
1541 kmRony-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BDTS??14:20+523h 10m9
   W   
1372 kmRony-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BDTS??16:45+1925h 25m28
  T    
1416 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+15BSBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM014:15+5470h 0m24
  T T  
2765 kmHarsh*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+3:21KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0LTT304:50+1883h 45m81
SM   F 
3570 kmKunal Rathi-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+48HYBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM1013:05+2543h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2464 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+15HRSArr +1:09/Dep 2h 14m+0BDTS??22:25+1628h 40m26
     F 
1461 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM417:57+0AGCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LTT522:35+1:1728h 38m19
      S
1521 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2:01JHSArr /Dep 47m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3625h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS318:40+2:01ETArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT521:30+2:5774h 50m14
S  WT  
2915 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS318:40+2:01AGCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LTT522:35+1:1775h 55m19
    T  
3515 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0CSTM??21:20+2450h 10m25
  T    
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15+1:14AGCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LTT522:35+1:1751h 20m5
     F 
2298 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+1:14JHSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LTT??22:35+2:2227h 20m-5
S T T  
1525 kmVinay Kumar~-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+9SCArr /Dep 2h 16m+0CSTM1013:05+2564h 20m26
 MT  FS
3148 kmCheetah*^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+9BPLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CSTM??20:15+1:3623h 30m16
 MT  FS
1535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0LTT??22:35+2:2225h 40m10
S T T  
1518 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM320:55+2BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT522:35+1:1749h 40m20
     F 
1526 kmHussain*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS321:15+22DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CSTM1004:10+4054h 55m33
SMT   S
2675 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CSTM1603:45-78h 30m51
SMTWTFS
2675 kmCheetah*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS321:15+22MMRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CSTM821:50+1872h 35m19
SMTWTFS
2669 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+0STAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT111:30+1:4062h 15m66
SMTWTFS
2016 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+22BSLArr /Dep 35m+0CSTM??21:20+2424h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1542 kmSachin Rawat-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
S      
1385 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
 M     
1385 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr /Dep 4h 13m+0BCT??21:20+423h 30m-3
    T  
1385 kmRony-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0CSTM1505:20+1879h 5m41
SMTWTFS
3585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+9KOTAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BDTS??22:25+1624h 10m24
     F 
1367 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0DR603:22-77h 7m38
SMTWTFS
3785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI522:30+15ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BDTS305:40+155h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr /Dep 25m+0DDR??12:00+937h 15m20
 M   F 
2049 kmKoush12461^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BDTS??12:45+838h 0m21
S      
2015 kmKoush12461^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+19BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT??04:20+3:4529h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1520 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+19MTJArr /Dep 35m+0BDTS??22:25+1623h 25m26
     F 
1396 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site