Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2390.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MYS*304:55+1247h 5m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2622 km56 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27MYS??06:00+2673h 35m35
    T S
2726 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:03/Dep +581h 30m-5MYS??03:45+4945h 55m20
     F 
2613 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11089
--
Σ palace queen ...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:25/Dep +204h 20m-1:05MYS??04:00+745h 35m15
SMT T S
2428 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 10m-7MYS??13:30+1052h 45m7
   W F 
2752 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+0ASKArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56MYS??09:25-548h 40m19
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
22824
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+0ASKArr +1:00/Dep +110m-49MYS??07:00-846h 15m15
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +26/Dep +113h 20m-15MYS??05:15-242h 20m13
S TW   
2527 kmKishor*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+1KPDArr +54/Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??10:25+3947h 0m41
SMTWTFS
2610 kmMinti*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+19BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3MYS??21:40+755h 53m0
   W   
2559 kmKSG*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +17/Dep +323h 20m+15MYS??15:45+2449h 50m37
 M     
2693 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +47/Dep +323h 20m-15MYS??15:45+2449h 50m42
   W   
2693 kmKSG*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16MYS??15:45+2448h 35m39
   W   
2699 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +150m-49MYS??06:50+2139h 5m22
  T   S
2673 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +15/Dep +145m-14MYS??06:50+2138h 55m22
   W F 
2673 kmKSG*^~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +27/Dep +145m-26MYS??06:50+2138h 55m22
 M     
2673 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5MYS??15:45+2446h 55m45
 M W   
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
22829
--
Σ NEW DELHI-BELLARY-...NDLS??17:00+59ASKArr +30/Dep +131h 25m-17MYS??16:30-1047h 30m10
  T    
2596 kmIBRAHIM-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +152h 0m-23MYS??15:45+2445h 5m44
 M W   
2473 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +1:032h 45m+25MYS??02:50+5756h 10m32
    T S
2741 kmIBRAHIM-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53MYS??06:00+2658h 20m42
    T S
2657 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
239
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +11/Dep +1420m+3MYS??09:45+3237h 0m33
S  WT  
2434 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM420:45+0SBCArr +20/Dep +1420m-6MYS409:45+3261h 0m33
 MT  FS
2505 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...NZM420:45+0SBCArr +20/Dep 50m+0MYS210:25+3961h 40m41
 MT  FS
2505 kmKSG*^~-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...NZM420:45+0SBCArr +20/Dep +201h 25m+0MYS511:00+2862h 15m30
 MT  FS
2505 kmBMTIR*^~-
15696
--
Σ Rajdhani-Palace ci...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +11/Dep +201h 25m+9MYS??11:00+2838h 15m30
S  WT  
2434 kmBMTIR*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +51/Dep +2145m-30MYS??15:45+2442h 50m45
 M W   
2466 kmCheetah*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +1:12/Dep +91h 20m-1:03MYS??17:30+844h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2547 kmBMTIR*^~-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5MYS??06:00+2656h 10m32
      S
2684 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep +174h 49m-18MYS??06:00+2656h 10m32
    T  
2684 kmRony-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16MYS??21:40+747h 50m16
   W   
2585 kmDP~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1025m-9MYS??15:45+2441h 15m45
 M W   
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site