Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 2421.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MYS*304:55+2947h 5m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2622 km56 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+11AIIArr +23/Dep +017h 10m-23MYS??06:00+2773h 35m35
    T S
2726 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +14/Dep +491h 30m+35MYS??03:45+3245h 55m20
     F 
2614 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11089
--
Σ palace queen ...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +154h 20m-18MYS??04:00+545h 35m15
SMT T S
2416 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
9694
--
Σ PUNE-MYS KSK RANI&...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr +23/Dep +24h 10m-21MYS??13:30+752h 45m7
   W F 
2752 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22823
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+1ASKArr +57/Dep +61h 55m-51MYS??09:25-848h 40m19
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
22824
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??08:45+1ASKArr +57/Dep +200m-37MYS??07:00-446h 15m15
   W F 
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +1130m-4MYS??05:15+142h 20m13
S TW   
2526 kmKishor*^~-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+0KPDArr +21/Dep +311h 0m+10MYS??10:25+4547h 0m41
SMTWTFS
2611 kmMinti*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+11BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3MYS??21:40+2255h 53m-1
   W   
2560 kmGopal*^-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+14KOTAArr +40/Dep +353h 20m-5MYS??15:45+3449h 50m38
 M     
2682 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +50/Dep +353h 20m-15MYS??15:45+3449h 50m42
   W   
2682 kmGopal*^-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??15:00-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0MYS??20:40+053h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2758 kmIBRAHIM-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14MYS??15:45+3448h 35m39
   W   
2687 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37MYS??06:50+2239h 5m22
  T   S
2673 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19MYS??06:50+2238h 55m22
   W F 
2673 kmGopal*^-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27MYS??06:50+2238h 55m22
 M     
2673 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3MYS??15:45+3446h 55m45
 M W   
2682 kmVinay Kumar~-
22829
--
Σ NEW DELHI-BELLARY-...NDLS217:00-ASKArr +1:01/Dep +161h 25m-45MYS316:30-71h 30m10
  T    
2756 kmIBRAHIM-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +132h 0m-16MYS??15:45+3445h 5m44
 M W   
2462 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44MYS??02:50+1:0356h 10m32
    T S
2742 kmIBRAHIM-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC??19:58+8AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03MYS??06:00+2758h 2m41
    T S
2647 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
239
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM420:45-SBCArr +13/Dep +1720m+4MYS409:45-61h 0m33
S  WT  
2435 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +1720m-10MYS??09:45+2737h 0m33
 MT  FS
2505 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +2050m-7MYS??10:25+4537h 40m41
 MT  FS
2505 kmGopal*^-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +181h 25m-9MYS??11:00+2238h 15m30
 MT  FS
2505 kmBMTIR*^~-
15696
--
Σ Rajdhani-Palace ci...NZM420:45-SBCArr +13/Dep +181h 25m+5MYS511:00-62h 15m30
S  WT  
2435 kmBMTIR*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14MYS??15:45+3442h 50m45
 M W   
2454 kmCheetah*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +41h 20m-36MYS??17:30-144h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2548 kmBMTIR*^~-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +124h 49m-3MYS??06:00+2756h 10m32
      S
2684 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16MYS??06:00+2756h 10m32
    T  
2684 kmRony-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12MYS??21:40+2247h 50m16
   W   
2585 kmDP~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+5BPQArr +20/Dep +1525m-5MYS??15:45+3441h 15m45
 M W   
2462 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.