Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to NGP/Nagpur Junction
38 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1085.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Kota   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+54NGP603:30+1:3323h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1NGP123:15+2:5317h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+2:4617h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+2:1517h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0NGP??23:15+3:3817h 20m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km63 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0NGP222:10+2:4815h 45m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0NGP200:20+1:4817h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0NGP200:05+2:0316h 55m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+2:0516h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+3NGP200:05+2:1316h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0NGP201:40+1:2717h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+1NGP601:40+1:3017h 5m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS3,411:15+1:14NGP*604:25+3:2717h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2NGP204:00+2:1416h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1092 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+21NGP210:35+1:0220h 0m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km54 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+56NGP208:25+1:4417h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+27NGP208:30+1:4517h 55m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-NGP208:30-17h 55m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16NGP210:35+3519h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-NGP210:35-19h 50m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+1:33NGP609:00+2:4817h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:17NGP509:00+3:3917h 40m19
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+2NGP605:30+3613h 45m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+1:10NGP205:10+2:0813h 25m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+1:33NGP305:10+2:4313h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1NGP205:25+5713h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0NGP205:25+5413h 30m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0NGP205:25+1913h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:18NGP210:40+1:3917h 40m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1092 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+6NGP209:35+1:1716h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+34NGP212:20+1:4817h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP??10:00+4713h 15m3
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP210:00+4013h 15m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+11NGP2,314:15+1:1715h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1092 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1NGP217:35+1:1218h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+3:44NGP218:20+4:5718h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Kota   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24NGP??10:55+2054h 5m-18
S   T  
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +1:112h 51m+27NGP216:40+1257h 35m20
      S
1881 kmKL Suthar-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +462h 51m+2NGP016:40+3457h 35m20
   W   
1881 kmKL Suthar-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46NGP??13:40+1650h 30m16
      S
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15NGP??14:00+2424h 5m12
 M     
1312 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+31KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19NGP??14:00+2424h 5m17
   W   
1312 kmGopal*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +1:09/Dep +361h 50m-33NGP??17:20-926h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33NGP??14:00+2422h 50m14
   W   
1318 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42NGP??10:55+2042h 55m8
S   T  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6NGP??04:10+635h 25m-11
 MTW  S
2208 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6NGP??16:15+947h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3NGP??14:00+2421h 10m20
 M W   
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +421h 20m+10NGP??14:00+2521h 10m19
S    F 
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +501h 20m+18NGP??14:00+5321h 10m19
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38NGP??13:15+2044h 10m50
SM   F 
2431 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21NGP??07:20+1636h 10m12
  T    
2219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24NGP??03:50+3232h 35m-4
S      
1618 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53NGP??10:55+2039h 10m8
    T  
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28NGP??13:40+1641h 55m21
      S
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53NGP??14:00+2417h 5m20
 M W   
1085 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47NGP??16:40+1219h 45m20
S      
1085 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+5ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06NGP??15:10+5217h 55m6
S      
1092 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11NGP??14:10+2639h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39NGP??13:40+1639h 25m21
      S
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15NGP??15:40+3041h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0NGP219:30-67h 45m4
 M     
1770 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site