Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to NGP/Nagpur Junction
38 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1084.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Kota   Bokaro Steel City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+27NGP603:30+4123h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP123:15+1:5717h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+1:3517h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+1:0517h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3NGP??23:15+2:3217h 20m6
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km63 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0NGP222:10+1:3015h 45m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1NGP200:20+1:0117h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+5516h 55m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+1:2716h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2NGP200:05+1:3316h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0NGP201:40+2717h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0NGP601:40+5017h 5m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km64 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS3,411:15+1:06NGP*604:25+3:4617h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1NGP204:00+1:2516h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+11NGP210:35+4220h 0m16
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km54 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+38NGP208:25+4917h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+7NGP208:30+1:1217h 55m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-NGP208:30-17h 55m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+12NGP210:35+2519h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-NGP210:35-19h 50m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1085 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+9NGP609:00+1:3917h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+21NGP509:00+1:4817h 40m19
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0NGP605:30+3413h 45m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+15NGP205:10+5513h 25m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+14NGP305:10+5413h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0NGP205:25+4213h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1NGP205:25+2913h 30m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0NGP205:25+1613h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+56NGP210:40+1:1717h 40m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0NGP209:35+5216h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2NGP212:20+4817h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP??10:00+3313h 15m3
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP210:00+2813h 15m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0NGP2,314:15+2915h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1092 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+2NGP217:35+3218h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:18NGP218:20+2:2818h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Kota   Bokaro Steel City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11NGP??10:55+2154h 5m-18
S   T  
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +542h 51m+15NGP??16:40+833h 35m20
S      
1730 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +402h 51m+1NGP??16:40+1233h 35m20
    T  
1730 kmKL Suthar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+28BJUArr +3:15/Dep +362h 5m-2:39NGP??13:40+1550h 30m16
      S
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12NGP??14:00+1824h 5m12
 M     
1312 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+21KOTAArr +45/Dep +323h 20m-13NGP??14:00+1824h 5m17
   W   
1312 kmKSG*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +48/Dep +401h 50m-8NGP??17:20-426h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10NGP??14:00+1822h 50m14
   W   
1317 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45NGP??10:55+2142h 55m8
S   T  
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8NGP??04:10+035h 25m-11
 MTW  S
2208 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10NGP??16:15+847h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5NGP??14:00+1821h 10m20
 M W   
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +351h 20m+8NGP??14:00+1221h 10m19
S    F 
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17NGP??14:00+1021h 10m19
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17NGP??13:15+3144h 10m50
SM   F 
2431 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17NGP??07:20+3036h 10m13
  T    
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+54INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00NGP??03:50+2432h 35m-4
S      
1617 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+51HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39NGP??10:55+2139h 10m8
    T  
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+51RNCArr +4:44/Dep +165h 10m-4:28NGP??13:40+1541h 55m21
      S
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +2145m-27NGP??14:00+1817h 5m20
 M W   
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +303h 35m-18NGP??16:40+819h 45m20
S      
1085 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +1:03/Dep +482h 25m-15NGP??15:10+1:0717h 55m6
S      
1092 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56NGP??14:10+2339h 55m20
SMTWTFS
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +53/Dep +151h 30m-38NGP??13:40+1539h 25m21
      S
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54NGP??15:40+3941h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+38ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3NGP??19:30+1:5419h 45m3
 M     
1093 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site