Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to NK/Nasik Road
6 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1337.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+3NK319:43+4119h 33m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1351 km69 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8NK302:48+1:1321h 33m29
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1358 km63 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0NK305:18+1:0220h 3m13
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1351 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+11NK308:18+1:3716h 33m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1351 km82 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+6:33NK313:48+6:3720h 48m5
S      
3A
RLWL1358 km65 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNZM421:05+46NK322:58+1:2825h 53m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km52 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Manmad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17767
--
Σ Kalka MMR LTT-Mumb...NZM??00:10+10MMRArr +49/Dep +2:203h 20m+1:31NK??23:18+2:1823h 8m34
 M   F 
1351 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+22NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 30m-7NK??01:25+2344h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1953 kmDinesh Gada-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:1255m+2:47NK??23:43+3:5717h 43m11
  T    
1358 kmIri rules are differ...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...NDLS??06:00+0JHSArr +6/Dep +1:561h 17m+1:50NK??02:08+2:2920h 8m8
  T T  
1359 kmxxx-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+9BCTArr +12/Dep +055m-12NK??09:48+626h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1563 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +29/Dep +192h 50m-10NK??07:45+3723h 10m9
 M   F 
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5982
--
Σ Jammu-Mumbai Mahan...NDLS010:15+17BSLArr +1:24/Dep +281h 10m-56NK309:18+5971h 3m-8
SMTWTFS
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...NDLS??10:15+17MMRArr +1:40/Dep +510m-1:35NK??08:50+822h 35m-24
SMTWTFS
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...NDLS??10:15+17MMRArr +1:40/Dep +050m-1:40NK??09:32+623h 17m-25
SMTWTFS
1358 kmRony-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +58/Dep +12h 0m-57NK??01:25+2338h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1960 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+15ETArr +6/Dep +1:352h 35m+1:29NK??17:10+1:1326h 35m-21
      S
1351 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NZM??14:35+4ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 0m+9NK??13:58+1:2323h 23m34
  T    
1351 kmRony-
5978
--
Σ Bhopal-Mumbai Exp....NZM??15:00+1BSLArr +29/Dep +561h 0m+27NK??11:13+1:1620h 13m18
S TW F 
1351 kmCheetah*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+36JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29NK??15:13+1:1624h 3m6
    T  
1356 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4NK215:33+2223h 58m5
S  W F 
1534 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+55BSBArr /Dep +32h 20m+0NK309:18+5965h 3m18
  T T  
2579 kmHarsh-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +01h 50m-7NK119:58+2227h 13m-9
SMTWTFS
1559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18NK??00:15+5255h 10m74
SM   F 
3081 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NZM??17:57+2:15AGCArr +2:40/Dep +01h 30m-2:40NK??18:23+4624h 26m14
      S
1351 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +28/Dep +5347m+25NK??15:13+1:1620h 33m10
SMTWTFS
1359 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +29/Dep +2:051h 50m+1:36NK??16:58+2:2122h 18m9
  T  FS
1358 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10NK??18:23+4623h 43m14
      S
1358 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15NK??16:23+5245h 13m21
  T    
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0NK??18:23+4623h 8m0
      S
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...NDLS??19:15+37JHSArr /Dep +1:161h 10m+0NK??18:23+5023h 8m-9
S T T  
1358 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 35m+29NK??15:13+1:1618h 28m11
 MT  FS
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +1:181h 55m+40NK??18:23+5021h 28m6
S T T  
1351 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +361h 50m-2NK??18:23+4621h 28m15
      S
1351 kmHussain*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NDLS??21:15+10MMRArr /Dep +121h 50m+0NK??17:57+2120h 42m13
SMTWTFS
1358 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +362h 30m+0NK??06:25+1:0633h 10m59
SMTWTFS
1798 kmPuneet Singh-
16939
--
Σ delhi mumbai ...NDLS??21:15+10BSLArr /Dep +3635m+0NK??16:23+5219h 8m21
SMTWTFS
1358 kmSachin Rawat-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14NK??00:53+2927h 3m-6
  T  F 
1549 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +33h 20m-11NK??00:38+2726h 48m-3
  TW FS
1549 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15-TATAArr +1:14/Dep 3h 57m+0NK300:35-74h 20m37
SMTWTFS
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +18/Dep +2:191h 50m+2:01NK??23:18+2:1824h 18m39
SMTWTFS
1351 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +05h 30m-10NK??00:53+2925h 28m4
  T    
1561 kmLakshay-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site