Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1498.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1PUNE1,309:15+2927h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+1527h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0PUNE111:05+1526h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45+13PUNE311:05+2626h 20m5
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14PUNE*315:10+1:1228h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+020h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2PUNE316:20+1:0125h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1PUNE*421:25+423h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1PUNE*221:25+323h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


75 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +34/Dep +261h 15m-8PUNE??04:40+1652h 30m30
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +34/Dep +1:033h 5m+29PUNE??05:30+3353h 20m13
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+22AIIArr +28/Dep 17h 10m+0PUNE??04:10-247h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:12/Dep +19h 55m-5:11PUNE??02:45+3369h 55m-9
S   T  
3114 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+9KYNArr +1:51/Dep +191h 35m-1:32PUNE??11:05+829h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+9BSLArr +1:17/Dep +221h 20m-55PUNE??09:45+1528h 30m-2
 M W  S
1599 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+9KYNArr +1:51/Dep +153h 15m-1:36PUNE??12:40+1131h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+9BSLArr +1:17/Dep +141h 0m-1:03PUNE??12:05+1230h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+9KYNArr +1:51/Dep +915m-1:42PUNE??09:05+927h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+9KYNArr +1:51/Dep +254m-1:49PUNE??09:57+828h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +39/Dep +2:162h 40m+1:37PUNE??08:05+1:5226h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+29BBSArr +5:29/Dep 20m+0PUNE??23:45+2865h 20m33
S T  F 
3591 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0PUNE??23:45+2865h 20m33
 M WT S
3484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+1WLArr +1:03/Dep 22m+0PUNE??23:45+2841h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NZM??06:42+20BSRArr -9/Dep +245m+11PUNE??08:05+1425h 23m12
 M     
1514 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +21h 59m-2PUNE??09:57+826h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +44h 0m+0PUNE??12:40+1129h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2PUNE??11:05+827h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3PUNE??01:10+4540h 35m12
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+0KYNArr +1:24/Dep +151h 3m-1:09PUNE??12:40+1127h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1622 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+0MMRArr +1:21/Dep +923h 58m-1:12PUNE??09:45+1048h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +443m-8PUNE??12:40+1127h 20m12
 MT T S
1615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +1355m+1PUNE??12:05+1226h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +64h 10m-6PUNE??15:45+3230h 25m6
  T T S
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4PUNE??15:45+3229h 43m2
   W   
1526 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4PUNE??15:45+2429h 43m2
S      
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +35/Dep +3022h 10m-5PUNE??05:50-142h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+16BSBArr +1:35/Dep +1:161h 20m-19PUNE??08:05+1:1542h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM??13:47+14DDRArr /Dep +02h 22m+0PUNE??00:50+1735h 3m-23
S   T S
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+14DDRArr /Dep +01h 22m+0PUNE??00:05-634h 18m-24
SMTWTFS
1553 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NZM??13:47+14BVIArr /Dep +02h 54m+0PUNE??00:50+2035h 3m-23
   W   
1529 kmKSG*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+10INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15PUNE??08:05+1440h 55m10
   W   
1790 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+731h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2PUNE??22:25+831h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2PUNE??22:25+531h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+531h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+531h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +46/Dep +18h 40m-45PUNE??02:45+3358h 45m17
S   T  
3119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +165h 50m-51PUNE??01:50+3933h 30m5
    T  
1520 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +21h 19m-1:05PUNE??21:55+929h 35m11
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +43h 50m-1:03PUNE??00:10+1031h 50m6
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4PUNE??15:45+3223h 20m6
  TWT S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+1926h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1536 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+1427h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+929h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+21ADHArr +14/Dep +22h 21m-12PUNE??19:50+1427h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7PUNE??15:45+3222h 55m6
  TWT S
1567 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +29h 0m-5PUNE??23:05+730h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +24/Dep +31h 5m-21PUNE??09:05+2139h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +24/Dep +03h 10m-24PUNE??13:15+143h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+54INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58PUNE??08:05+1436h 50m1
S TWT S
1931 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??04:10+232h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep 3h 25m+0PUNE??04:10-232h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+51HTEArr +4:40/Dep +13h 15m-4:39PUNE??02:45+3355h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0PUNE??21:05+2825h 10m8
  T  F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep +020m-6PUNE??22:25+726h 30m15
      S
1561 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4PUNE??09:05+2136h 20m19
 MT  FS
2252 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +381h 20m-10PUNE??22:55+4925h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +571h 45m+9PUNE??23:25+4326h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0PUNE??01:50+3928h 0m-5
  TW FS
1547 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10-230h 20m11
      S
1517 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+730h 20m1
  T    
1517 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +36/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10-230h 20m11
    T  
1517 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+830h 20m13
   W F 
1517 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +17/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+230h 20m8
S      
1517 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +11/Dep 4h 49m+0PUNE??04:10+730h 20m3
 M     
1517 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1827h 0m-6
  T  F 
1554 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1727h 0m-6
      S
1554 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+2027h 0m-6
   W   
1554 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+0TATAArr +1:10/Dep +165h 37m-54PUNE??06:50+4056h 35m29
SMTWTFS
3121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0PUNE??23:45+2873h 30m33
SMTWTFS
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +21h 49m-12PUNE??21:55+922h 30m11
  T   S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+37BRCArr +39/Dep +93h 6m-30PUNE??04:40+629h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +12/Dep 1h 52m+0PUNE??04:10+828h 35m23
     F 
1511 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr +30/Dep +422h 35m+12PUNE??05:30+3329h 45m5
  T  FS
1599 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site