Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RC/Raichur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RC   

Shortest Route: 1861.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+59RC001:40+1:3232h 40m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1958 km60 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0RC??23:08+2726h 23m8
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1951 km74 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+0RC104:08+1:4930h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1967 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0ATPArr +40/Dep +162h 10m-24RC??01:48+3841h 13m18
   W   
2259 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8RC??00:48+1:1839h 28m14
  T T S
2135 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0RC??00:48+1:1838h 46m10
   W   
2046 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RC??00:48+1:0238h 46m10
S      
2046 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:36/Dep +584h 10m-38RC??00:48+1:1838h 33m-13
  TWT S
1967 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:36/Dep 4h 10m+0RC??00:48+1:0238h 33m-13
S      
1967 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:16/Dep +304h 15m-46RC??06:08+1:0543h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
2118 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+19DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5RC??08:33+4742h 46m-16
SMTWTFS
2072 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +244h 45m-7RC??03:58+3936h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep 2h 20m+0RC??00:48+1:0233h 48m14
S      
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +582h 20m+27RC??00:48+1:1833h 48m14
  TWT S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +1:002h 20m+29RC??00:48+1:2233h 48m14
 M   F 
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3RC??07:18+1:0239h 58m20
      S
2080 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3RC??07:18+4539h 58m21
    T  
2080 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10727
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:45+19SCArr +28/Dep +02h 28m-28RC??21:53+3330h 8m16
 M   F 
1946 kmCheetah*^~-
10729
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:55+0SCArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4RC??21:53+3329h 58m16
S      
1946 kmCheetah*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0RC111:28-43h 8m15
    T  
2039 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4RC??00:48+1:1832h 23m14
  TWT S
2086 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0RC106:08+1:0537h 23m4
SMTWTFS
2074 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+3BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8RC??00:48+1:1831h 58m14
  TWT S
2087 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+1SCArr +40/Dep +1:383h 30m+58RC??05:13+4935h 48m27
    T  
1958 kmIBRAHIM-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +1:032h 45m+25RC??09:55+3939h 15m19
    T S
1967 kmIBRAHIM-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5RC??05:58+1:1534h 3m12
  T  F 
2088 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5RC??07:18+1:0235h 23m20
      S
2085 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr +16/Dep 4h 30m+0RC111:28-37h 38m5
  TW FS
2066 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site