Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RC/Raichur Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RC   

Shortest Route: 1861.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:18RC001:40+1:4432h 40m7
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1958 km60 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0RC??23:08+3026h 23m8
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1951 km74 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+5RC104:08+2:3730h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1967 km64 km/hr


25 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RC/Raichur Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Anantapur   Borivali   Pune   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13596
--
Σ New Delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0ATPArr +59/Dep +202h 10m-39RC??01:48+4941h 13m18
   W   
2259 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10RC??00:48+1:2239h 28m14
  T T S
2135 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7RC??00:48+1:2238h 46m10
   W   
2046 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20RC??00:48+1:0538h 46m10
S      
2046 km★Prayas★*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +1:034h 10m-1:07RC??00:48+1:2238h 33m-13
  TWT S
1967 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31RC??00:48+1:0538h 33m-13
S      
1967 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+39PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17RC??06:08+1:1043h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
2119 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+33DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7RC??08:33+5742h 46m-16
SMTWTFS
2073 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32RC??03:58+3636h 58m16
SMTWTFS
1960 km★Prayas★*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7RC??00:48+1:0533h 48m14
S      
1960 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +1:032h 20m+17RC??00:48+1:2233h 48m14
  TWT S
1960 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +472h 20m+1RC??00:48+1:2533h 48m14
 M   F 
1960 km★Prayas★*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35RC??07:18+1:5639h 58m20
      S
2080 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0RC??07:18+5339h 58m21
    T  
2080 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10727
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:45+1:33SCArr +1:42/Dep +02h 28m-1:42RC??21:53+3230h 8m16
 M   F 
1946 km★Prayas★*^~-
10729
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -10/Dep +02h 28m+10RC??21:53+3229h 58m16
S      
1946 km★Prayas★*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+50BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54RC??11:28+5943h 8m13
    T  
2039 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +204h 5m+6RC??00:48+1:2232h 23m14
  TWT S
2086 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0RC??06:08+1:1037h 23m4
SMTWTFS
2056 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +13/Dep +132h 25m+0RC??00:48+1:2231h 58m14
  TWT S
2087 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+6SCArr +55/Dep +1:083h 30m+13RC??05:13+2135h 48m27
    T  
1958 kmIBRAHIM-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28RC??09:55+4639h 15m19
    T S
1967 kmIBRAHIM-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10RC??05:58+1:2634h 3m12
  T  F 
2085 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25RC??07:18+1:5635h 23m20
      S
2082 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +144h 30m-1RC??11:28+5937h 38m3
  TW FS
2066 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site