Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RIG/Raigarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RIG/Raigarh
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RIG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RIG   

Shortest Route: 1264.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RIG/Raigarh

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:14RIG006:32+3:0521h 47m20
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km58 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+31RIG113:30+5625h 25m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1265 km50 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:17RIG*319:05+3:0927h 45m33
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1636 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RIG/Raigarh

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+1:33NGPArr +2:48/Dep +45h 0m-2:44RIG??22:16+4630h 56m14
S      
1636 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38RIG??01:51+2932h 46m24
SM   F 
1886 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1045m-1:07RIG??18:25+5525h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1643 kmNo one has right to ...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +41h 40m-1:44RIG??22:16+4627h 36m13
S     S
1643 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +61h 10m-1:42RIG??00:19+4329h 39m56
SMTWTFS
1637 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21RIG??22:29+2127h 19m5
  T    
1667 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +47/Dep +111h 25m-36RIG??20:04+4323h 19m35
 MT  FS
1636 kmabhyankarsagar-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13RIG??22:16+1:1725h 31m9
   W   
1636 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11RIG??04:51+2430h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +74h 15m-2:19RIG??05:16+1631h 1m6
      S
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15RIG??06:47+1632h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +73h 45m-1:10RIG??03:02+5028h 32m50
SMTWTFS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+1NGPArr +1:12/Dep +221h 30m-50RIG??03:01+4928h 1m20
SMTWTFS
1636 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+18BINAArr +59/Dep +133h 5m-46RIG??23:50+1:3024h 5m10
  T    
1277 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site