Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
9 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RJN   

Shortest Route: 1243.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30-RJN007:35-27h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1319 km49 km/hr
22868Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...HmsSECRNZM*008:30-DURG*006:30-22h 0m14
   W  S
3A
 1286 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0RJN005:11+1:2620h 36m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km64 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10+46DURG*414:20+3123h 10m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+26RJN112:48+2:1021h 28m24
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+0RJN008:40+5416h 55m5
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1327 km78 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*315:55+0DURG*012:50+1:2020h 55m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 1280 km61 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25+0DURG*115:10+1621h 45m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05+17DURG*519:10+2924h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09RJN??06:41+2649h 51m-20
S   T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +41/Dep +21h 50m-39DURG??07:55+3225h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+0NGPArr +1:36/Dep +161h 25m-1:20RJN??03:20+4820h 55m8
SMT T S
1320 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+7CNBArr +2:18/Dep +03h 8m-2:18DURG??13:10+2730h 35m18
 M W   
1325 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+8CNBArr +1:22/Dep +04h 0m-1:22DURG??13:10+2730h 10m6
 M W   
1325 kmNathawat-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +1:03/Dep +132h 0m-50RJN??05:11+2022h 1m10
S  W   
1320 kmpathakrahul2008-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+19BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0DURG??08:25+145h 15m14
      S
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+12ALDArr +1:49/Dep +3:542h 40m+2:05DURG??14:20+3:0626h 10m22
S    F 
1384 kmNathawat-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+9NGPArr +1:42/Dep +55h 0m-1:37DURG??17:45+1526h 25m11
S      
1350 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54RJN??06:41+2638h 41m6
S   T  
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17RJN??08:16+3739h 11m40
SM   F 
2196 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+1NGPArr +57/Dep +1745m-40RJN113:22+2667h 57m17
SMTWTFS
1910 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+1NGPArr +57/Dep +234h 25m-34DURG??18:05+2924h 40m10
 M     
1357 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2DHNArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27DURG??08:25+2538h 50m15
 M     
1990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +51h 40m-47DURG??17:45+1523h 5m10
S     S
1357 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +231h 40m-29DURG??18:05+2923h 25m9
 M     
1357 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47RJN??17:26+4822h 46m40
SMTWTFS
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT119:10+0TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18RJN203:46+3456h 36m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06RJN??06:41+2634h 56m6
    T  
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+1:06RNCArr +5:08/Dep +155h 10m-4:53DURG??08:25+136h 40m19
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27RJN114:34+2265h 49m28
 MT  FS
2601 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +35/Dep +234h 0m-12DURG??18:05+2921h 20m10
 M     
1350 kmxxx-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01RJN010:26+2760h 11m14
SMTWTFS
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +141h 30m-46DURG??08:25+134h 10m19
      S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +211h 30m-39DURG??08:25+2534h 10m15
 M  T  
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59RJN312:06+3561h 51m11
SMTWTFS
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +83h 45m-25RJN??21:21+3022h 51m38
SMTWTFS
1327 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +181h 30m-19RJN122:03+2447h 3m17
SMTWTFS
1903 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site