Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to RJN/Raj Nandgaon
8 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJN⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: RJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30-DURG308:40-28h 10m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1349 km48 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35-RJN005:11-20h 36m18
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km64 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRDSJ115:10-DURG*414:20-23h 10m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km56 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20-RJN112:48-21h 28m24
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45-RJN008:40-16h 55m5
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1326 km78 km/hr
04408Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*015:55-DURG*012:50-20h 55m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 1280 km61 km/hr
12824Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRNZM*717:25-DURG*115:10-21h 45m10
S T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRNDLS419:05-DURG*519:10-24h 5m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1293 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and RJN/Raj Nandgaon

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kanpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr /Dep 9h 55m+0RJN??06:41+4049h 51m-20
S   T  
1988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DURG??07:55+4225h 55m29
SMTWTFS
1595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13318
Σ delhi raipur ...NZM??06:25+1NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RJN??03:20+5120h 55m8
SMT T S
1319 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18503
--
Σ Uttar pradesh rura...DLI??06:35+2:26CNBArr /Dep 3h 8m+0DURG??13:10+3930h 35m18
 M W   
1325 kmDeependra Singh~-
21851
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...DLI??07:00+57CNBArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DURG??13:10+3930h 10m6
 M W   
1325 kmNathawat-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0RJN??05:11+3222h 1m10
S  W   
1319 kmpathakrahul2008-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:07BJUArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DURG??08:25+3745h 15m14
      S
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...NDLS??12:10+2:09ALDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??14:20+3:0626h 10m22
S    F 
1384 kmNathawat-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+3:50NGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0DURG??17:45+1826h 25m11
S      
1349 kmMooche ho to Natthul...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr /Dep 8h 40m+0RJN??06:41+4038h 41m6
S   T  
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+3:21KGPArr /Dep 7h 5m+0RJN208:16+4463h 11m40
SM   F 
2518 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+48NGPArr /Dep 45m+0RJN??13:22+2819h 57m16
SMTWTFS
1327 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+48NGPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0DURG??18:05+2524h 40m10
 M     
1357 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2:06DHNArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DURG??08:25+1:5538h 50m15
 M     
1989 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+2:01NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DURG??17:45+1823h 5m10
S     S
1357 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2:01NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0DURG??18:05+2523h 25m9
 M     
1357 kmAnkit*^-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2:01NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0RJN??17:26+4922h 46m40
SMTWTFS
1327 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT119:10+0TATAArr /Dep 1h 17m+0RJN203:46+2856h 36m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RJN??06:41+4034h 56m6
    T  
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:50RNCArr /Dep 5h 10m+0DURG??08:25+3736h 40m19
      S
1928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+9NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RJN114:34+2465h 49m27
 MT  FS
2601 kmabhyankarsagar-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+9NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DURG??18:05+2521h 20m10
 M     
1349 kmxxx-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0RJN010:26+3360h 11m14
SMTWTFS
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+33BKSCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DURG??08:25+3734h 10m19
      S
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+33BKSCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DURG??08:25+1:5534h 10m15
 M  T  
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr /Dep 5h 37m+0RJN312:06+3661h 51m11
SMTWTFS
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0RJN??21:21+2622h 51m38
SMTWTFS
1327 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+19NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0RJN??22:03+4023h 3m16
SMTWTFS
1319 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site