Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Raipur   Manduadih   Kota   Shoranur   Purulia   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+11SBPY210:08+3:3327h 3m11
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1612 km60 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+21SBP009:30+1:2224h 45m25
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Raipur   Manduadih   Kota   Shoranur   Purulia   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31SBP??22:15+2741h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1653 kmAllErGiC-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10SBP??01:30+1:0688h 15m76
SMTWTFS
4539 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+36RArr +39/Dep +234h 5m-16SBP??00:20+2:0033h 10m9
    T  
1633 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+14RArr +1:55/Dep +233h 10m-1:32SBP??00:20+2:0033h 0m14
 MTWT S
1772 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +17/Dep +363h 13m+19SBPY??02:33+1:4734h 8m17
    T  
2006 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +9/Dep +362h 22m+27SBPY??02:33+1:4733h 43m17
    T  
1999 kmAnshumanM-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM717:25+0RArr +20/Dep +161h 45m-4SBP022:50+1:5553h 25m20
no arr/dep
1665 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM717:25+0RArr +20/Dep +233h 10m+3SBP100:20+2:0030h 55m14
S T  F 
1665 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +552h 30m+19SBP??02:30+2731h 30m20
S      
1591 kmIri rules are differ...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31SBP??23:25+1:3528h 15m5
  T    
1609 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48SBP??23:25+3227h 40m2
 M    S
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +17/Dep +04h 0m-17SBP000:40+5475h 55m14
no arr/dep
2962 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS321:15+10BPLArr +32/Dep +171h 30m-15SBPY002:33+1:4777h 18m17
  T    
3403 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +143h 40m-48SBP??11:05+5336h 40m35
S  W   
1650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site