Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SBP/Sambalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SBP/Sambalpur Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SBP   

Shortest Route: 1382.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Raipur   Manduadih   Kota   Shoranur   Purulia   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1:10SBPY210:08+6:1827h 3m11
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1612 km60 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:14SBP009:30+3:0824h 45m25
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1385 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Nagpur   Raipur   Manduadih   Kota   Shoranur   Purulia   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24SBP??22:15+1641h 25m-14
SMTWTFS
1649 kmAllErGiC-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32SBP??01:30+4488h 15m77
SMTWTFS
4540 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+54RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25SBP??00:20+1:2133h 10m9
    T  
1633 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+2:17RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39SBP??00:20+1:2133h 0m14
 MTWT S
1778 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +21/Dep +93h 13m-12SBPY??02:33+1:2434h 8m16
    T  
2006 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +15/Dep +92h 22m-6SBPY??02:33+1:2433h 43m16
    T  
1999 kmAnshumanM-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +101h 45m-14SBP??22:50+1:0929h 25m18
S      
1628 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15SBP??00:20+1:2130h 55m14
S T  F 
1628 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +422h 30m+6SBP??02:30+3331h 30m20
S      
1591 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36SBP??23:25+2928h 15m5
  T    
1609 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53SBP??23:25+3027h 40m2
 M    S
1619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13SBP??00:40+1:2627h 55m11
   W   
1757 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14SBPY??02:33+1:2429h 18m16
    T  
1696 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+12MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07SBP??11:05+536h 40m35
S  W   
1647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site