Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1618.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+1:5624h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+1:0126h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20-127h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+19SC*514:00+2822h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00+422h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+59SC019:25+2:1026h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+1SC6,819:00+4025h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+421h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35-121h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1SC3,904:05+2229h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-SC1021:15-22h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NZM??00:10+14MMRArr +50/Dep +01h 50m-50SC??08:50+332h 40m15
 M   F 
1897 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+28NGPArr /Dep +4:5130m+0SC??15:10+3:1834h 40m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+28NRKRArr /Dep +23h 7m+0STPD??19:58+1239h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +41/Dep +2016h 30m-21SC??07:30-349h 30m31
  T    
1904 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+36BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29SC??17:00+5058h 35m56
S T  F 
2996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+36BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34SC??11:35+1053h 10m23
S T  F 
2996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+15KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30SC209:05+1374h 40m24
 M WT S
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38SC??11:35+1053h 10m23
 M WT S
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+36KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06SC??14:25+1256h 0m18
  T    
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+1WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18SC??11:35+1029h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+1WLArr +1:04/Dep +381h 28m-26SC??11:55+929h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+35VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44SC??17:00+5056h 15m49
SM  T  
2817 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+27AIIArr /Dep +11h 10m+0SC??00:05+1:0138h 3m15
   W   
2060 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:36/Dep +122h 35m-1:24BMT??03:45+041h 30m-16
S T  F 
2088 kmCheetah*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+19BJUArr /Dep +402h 5m+0SC??22:40+5759h 30m22
      S
3081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+1WLArr +1:30/Dep +4323m-47SC??14:25+1227h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41SC??19:00-1553h 15m14
  T    
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +17/Dep +323h 20m+15KCG??23:40+2733h 45m23
 M     
1893 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +47/Dep +323h 20m-15KCG??23:40+2733h 45m28
   W   
1893 kmKSG*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NZM??14:35+7WLArr +59/Dep +1:129m+13SC??21:50+3531h 15m-19
S  W  S
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+41RDMArr +1:23/Dep +431h 50m-40SC??20:15+1729h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+41RDMArr +1:23/Dep +2:107h 0m+47MJF??01:13+1:1334h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +1245m-19BMT??03:45+036h 45m11
S T  F 
2081 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +31/Dep +233h 30m-8BMT??04:53+037h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +3250m-16KCG??23:40+2732h 30m25
   W   
1899 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20+9WRArr +1:43/Dep +1:172h 26m-26SC221:30+4978h 10m28
S    F 
1976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1SC??10:30+643h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SC??10:20+543h 0m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SC??10:30+243h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+1WLArr +31/Dep +2:0914h 40m+1:38SC??04:30+2:0736h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+3KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5KCG??23:40+2730h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36SC??17:00+5048h 5m56
SMTWT S
3032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42SC??14:25+1245h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+14KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45SC??17:00+5047h 55m56
  TWT S
2951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2DHNArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27SC??22:10+2552h 35m22
 M     
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +261h 5m-12SC??00:05+1:0129h 25m18
   W F 
1743 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+3ETArr +38/Dep +152h 0m-23KCG??23:40+2729h 0m30
 M W   
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+1:06RNCArr +5:08/Dep +155h 10m-4:53SC??22:40+5750h 55m27
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +51/Dep +2145m-30KCG??23:40+2726h 45m31
 M W   
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +51/Dep +203h 10m-31SC??07:30+034h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NZM??21:05+1:04MMRArr /Dep +324h 20m+0SC??14:30+641h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1897 kmrdb*^-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +50/Dep +202h 40m-30SC??07:30+034h 15m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13SC??14:30+640h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47SC??04:20+3154h 5m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27SC??07:30-257h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +141h 30m-46SC??22:40+5748h 25m27
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+0BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +211h 30m-39SC??22:10+2547h 55m22
 M  T  
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00SC209:05+1358h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27SC??11:35+1061h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +19/Dep +181h 40m-1KCG??01:25+3026h 55m17
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1025m-9KCG??23:40+2725h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+1BZAArr +31/Dep +1730m-14SC??07:30-233h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:181h 5m+45MJF??01:13+3626h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +2:061h 5m+1:33MJF??01:13+1:1326h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+1ETArr +29/Dep +22h 30m-27SC??07:30+033h 0m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+10PAUArr +1:02/Dep +101h 0m-52SC??07:10+1631h 25m13
  T  FS
1713 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+2:48WLArr +1:48/Dep +1:0429m-44SC??06:35+2630h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+2:48WLArr +1:48/Dep +561h 15m-52SC??07:15+1931h 30m14
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+2:48WLArr +1:48/Dep +4623h 17m-1:02SC??05:40-753h 55m15
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site