Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1161.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1SEGM405:11+1:3917h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+10SEGM011:47+1:0221h 12m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+39SEGM009:39+1:0519h 4m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+7SEGM009:39+1:2919h 4m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1161 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+12SEGM011:47+4621h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-SEGM011:47-21h 2m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+9WR310:30+1:3519h 10m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1164 km61 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2SEGM413:32+1:0218h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+2SEGM018:51+5619h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-SEGM018:51-19h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+14BSLArr +32/Dep +81h 0m-24WR??22:25+1422h 15m14
 M   F 
1408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NZM??00:10+14BSLArr +32/Dep +262h 5m-6WR??00:02+323h 52m4
 M     
1408 kmDP~-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+29NGPArr +41/Dep +5:1430m+4:33SEGM??04:58+5:3024h 28m-13
   W   
1161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+29NGPArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41SEGM??07:10+2726h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
1161 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15WR??12:02+4055h 12m-17
S   T  
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12SEGM??15:12+3525h 17m13
 M     
1388 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+21KOTAArr +46/Dep +323h 20m-14SEGM??15:12+3525h 17m18
   W   
1388 kmKSG*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+2BSLArr +49/Dep +401h 50m-9SEGM??14:50+2723h 50m50
SMTWTFS
1410 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10SEGM??15:12+3524h 2m15
   W   
1394 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47WR??12:02+4044h 2m9
S   T  
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10SEGM214:59+1446h 14m18
SMTWTFS
2351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5SEGM??15:12+3522h 22m21
 M W   
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +371h 20m+10SEGM??15:12+3922h 22m20
S    F 
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17SEGM??15:12+2822h 22m20
  T    
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17SEGM??14:53+4045h 48m53
SM   F 
2507 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT119:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +151h 17m-3:10WR308:32+4561h 22m14
  T    
2546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00SEGM004:58+5333h 43m-3
S      
1694 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47WR??12:02+4040h 17m9
    T  
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +2145m-27SEGM??15:12+3518h 17m21
 M W   
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16SEGM??16:19+1:2219h 4m7
S      
1168 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56SEGM215:22+4565h 7m21
SMTWTFS
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54WR216:43+1:0166h 28m17
SMTWTFS
2831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +345m-26WR??16:06+2517h 36m0
 M   F 
1171 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:083h 55m+39SEGM??19:02+1:3620h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1168 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +2:081h 5m+1:39SEGM??16:19+2:2017h 49m13
    T  
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+38ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:332h 0m-3SEGM020:38+2:2268h 53m4
 M     
1846 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site