Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10SEGM405:11+3:4417h 46m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+2:12SEGM011:47+3:1821h 12m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:45SEGM009:39+3:3119h 4m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+1:06SEGM009:39+3:1819h 4m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1160 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM514:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1160 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45-SEGM011:47-21h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-SEGM011:47-21h 2m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1160 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:22WR310:30+2:5219h 10m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1163 km61 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:41SEGM413:32+2:5718h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+35SEGM018:51+3:3119h 51m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1160 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-SEGM018:51-19h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1160 km58 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+38BSLArr +3:24/Dep +341h 0m-2:50WR??22:25+3222h 15m14
 M   F 
1408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NZM??00:10+38BSLArr +3:24/Dep +162h 5m-3:08WR??00:02-623h 52m4
 M     
1408 kmDP~-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM004:30+2:48NGPArr +3:15/Dep +7:0230m+3:47SEGM004:58+6:4572h 28m-10
 M     
1574 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30+2:48NGPArr +3:15/Dep 2h 30m+0SEGM207:10+1950h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
1574 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +129h 55m-6:10WR??12:02+4755h 12m-17
S   T  
2301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr +39/Dep +423h 20m+3SEGM??15:12+5625h 17m14
 M     
1388 kmKSG*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM413:55-KOTAArr /Dep +423h 15m+0SEGM215:12-73h 17m18
no arr/dep
3768 kmKSG*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+1:42BSLArr +3:07/Dep +351h 50m-2:32SEGM??14:50+1723h 50m50
SMTWTFS
1410 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +4250m-58SEGM??15:12+5624h 2m15
   W   
1393 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+1:00RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06WR??12:02+4744h 2m9
S   T  
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+50BDTSArr +33/Dep 1h 50m+0SEGM??14:59+1146h 14m15
SMTWTFS
2351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +421h 20m-30SEGM??15:12+5622h 22m21
 M W   
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +431h 20m-29SEGM??15:12+5822h 22m22
S    F 
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +551h 20m-17SEGM??15:12+1:4322h 22m22
  T    
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37SEGM??14:53+4845h 48m53
SM   F 
2507 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53WR??08:32+4737h 22m13
  T    
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +03h 50m-3:17SEGM004:58+1:3433h 43m-3
S      
1693 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +5:08/Dep +123h 15m-4:56WR??12:02+4740h 17m9
    T  
2271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +4045m-2:45SEGM??15:12+5618h 17m21
 M W   
1160 kmPrayas*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+44ETArr +3:24/Dep +1:502h 25m-1:34SEGM016:19+2:2467h 4m7
     F 
2783 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep 3h 57m+0SEGM??15:22+5041h 7m20
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03WR??16:43+1:1242h 28m17
SMTWTFS
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +045m-3:42WR016:06+2241h 36m0
S   T  
2261 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +4:563h 55m+1:14SEGM119:02+5:0568h 32m17
SMTWTFS
2258 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +3:241h 5m-18SEGM016:19+3:3665h 49m13
  T    
2258 kmBMTIR*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+1:17ETArr +3:42/Dep +3:572h 0m+15SEGM020:38+4:2268h 53m4
 M     
1845 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site