Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SEGM   

Shortest Route: 1161.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0SEGM405:11+1:0117h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+14SEGM011:47+5521h 12m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31SEGM009:39+4519h 4m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+6SEGM009:39+4419h 4m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1161 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+14SEGM011:47+3221h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-SEGM011:47-21h 2m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+44WR310:30+1:1619h 10m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1164 km61 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5SEGM413:32+5018h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1169 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1SEGM018:51+4819h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-SEGM018:51-19h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +18/Dep +351h 0m+17WR??22:25+4122h 15m14
 M   F 
1407 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +18/Dep +272h 5m+9WR??00:02+023h 52m6
 M     
1407 kmDP~-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +3:5530m+3:18SEGM??04:58+4:1324h 28m-13
   W   
1162 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35SEGM??07:10+2226h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
1162 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18WR??12:02+5955h 12m-17
S   T  
2304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+14KOTAArr +40/Dep +353h 20m-5SEGM??15:12+3625h 17m14
 M     
1388 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+24KOTAArr +50/Dep +353h 20m-15SEGM??15:12+3625h 17m18
   W   
1388 kmGopal*^-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+7BSLArr +36/Dep +381h 50m+2SEGM??14:50+2423h 50m50
SMTWTFS
1410 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14SEGM??15:12+3624h 2m15
   W   
1393 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20WR??12:02+5944h 2m9
S   T  
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11SEGM??14:59+2246h 14m18
SMTWTFS
2351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3SEGM??15:12+3622h 22m21
 M W   
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1SEGM??15:12+2622h 22m20
S    F 
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5SEGM??15:12+3722h 22m20
  T    
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34SEGM??14:53+5445h 48m53
SM   F 
2497 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00WR??08:32+4937h 22m15
  T    
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45SEGM??04:58+1:0433h 43m-9
S      
1694 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +13h 15m+0WR??12:02+5940h 17m9
    T  
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14SEGM??15:12+3618h 17m21
 M W   
1161 kmCheetah*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+16ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9SEGM??16:19+1:0519h 4m9
S      
1169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59SEGM??15:22+4641h 7m22
SMTWTFS
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58WR??16:43+1:0142h 28m18
SMTWTFS
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +245m-31WR??16:06+1917h 36m0
 M   F 
1171 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep 3h 55m+0SEGM??19:02+1:2020h 32m19
SMTWTFS
1168 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:211h 5m+48SEGM??16:19+1:3417h 49m13
    T  
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+27ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59SEGM??20:38+1:5920h 53m4
 M     
1169 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.