Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
SEGM/Sewagram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to SEGM/Sewagram Junction
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEGM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: SEGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-SEGM405:11-17h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32SEGM011:47+1:2821h 12m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55SEGM009:39+2:0719h 4m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+32SEGM009:39+2:1319h 4m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SEGM009:39-19h 4m6
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1161 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+18SEGM011:47+1:1221h 2m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-SEGM011:47-21h 2m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1161 km55 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+1:51WR310:30+3:2219h 10m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1164 km61 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+43SEGM413:32+2:2018h 52m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1SEGM018:51+1:4219h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-SEGM018:51-19h 51m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1161 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+16BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39WR??22:25+1922h 15m14
 M   F 
1408 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NZM??00:10+16BSLArr +1:53/Dep +262h 5m-1:27WR??00:02-323h 52m4
 M     
1408 kmDP~-
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+56NGPArr +1:52/Dep +3:5130m+1:59SEGM??04:58+4:0724h 28m-13
   W   
1161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+56NGPArr +1:52/Dep +12h 30m-1:51SEGM??07:10+2426h 40m-33
SMTWTFS
1161 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21WR??12:02+3655h 12m-17
S   T  
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +21/Dep +353h 20m+14SEGM??15:12+3525h 17m13
 M     
1388 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+32KOTAArr +53/Dep +353h 20m-18SEGM??15:12+3525h 17m18
   W   
1388 kmGopal*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+4BSLArr +1:24/Dep +371h 50m-47SEGM??14:50+2523h 50m50
SMTWTFS
1410 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31SEGM??15:12+3524h 2m15
   W   
1394 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+28RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03WR??12:02+3644h 2m9
S   T  
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+27BDTSArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8SEGM??14:59+1546h 14m18
SMTWTFS
2351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2SEGM??15:12+3522h 22m21
 M W   
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +421h 20m+9SEGM??15:12+4722h 22m20
S    F 
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15SEGM??15:12+1:0922h 22m20
  T    
1388 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52SEGM??14:53+3345h 48m53
SM   F 
2507 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00WR??08:32+2937h 22m13
  T    
2297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25SEGM??04:58+5733h 43m-3
S      
1694 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20WR??12:02+3640h 17m9
    T  
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2045m-58SEGM??15:12+3518h 17m21
 M W   
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54SEGM??16:19+1:1119h 4m7
S      
1168 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32SEGM??15:22+4341h 7m20
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37WR??16:43+5742h 28m16
SMTWTFS
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2610
Σ ndls pbn ]...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +245m-1:31WR??16:06+2417h 36m0
 M   F 
1171 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20SEGM??19:02+2:2020h 32m16
SMTWTFS
1168 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +2:081h 5m+35SEGM??16:19+2:2417h 49m13
    T  
1168 kmBMTIR*^~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+28ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22SEGM??20:38+2:4320h 53m4
 M     
1169 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site