Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TBM/Tambaram
11 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TBM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+24TBM818:58+2:2535h 48m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2204 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2TBM818:58+3:1235h 48m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-MAS*710:20-43h 45m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2199 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:19MAS302:15+2:5935h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2175 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2175 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:28MAS*120:10+3:2428h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1MAS*620:15+1:5728h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0MAS*120:15+1:2628h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2175 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1:38MAS*406:20+2:3835h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:14MAS*3,407:10+2:3832h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2182 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:09MS514:25+3:1938h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+22BSLArr +3:49/Dep +271h 0m-3:22MAS??16:05+2639h 55m33
 M   F 
2423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+47BZAArr +2:48/Dep +94h 15m-2:39MAS??22:35+840h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MS??09:00+750h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MAS??08:55+1250h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47MS??08:30+4350h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56MAS??11:15+3:0152h 15m12
   W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr +1:30/Dep +61h 52m-1:24MAS??14:30+953h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57MAS??21:55+2360h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +43/Dep +102h 48m-33MAS??11:55+1749h 0m23
   W   
2915 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +304h 30m+14MAS??14:40+4551h 45m30
S TW   
3125 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:00MFPArr +3:12/Dep +11h 59m-3:11MAS??03:40+2164h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+5:13BBSArr +7:44/Dep +01h 10m-7:44MS??09:00+744h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr /Dep +81h 55m+0MAS??17:00+3251h 15m14
  T    
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+1:26DDRArr +13/Dep +201h 22m+7MS??19:45+3453h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
2647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+29KCVLArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19TBM??07:14+4865h 19m23
   W F 
3608 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+36DDArr /Dep +154h 45m+0MAS??16:30+049h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2528 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+36DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0CGL??13:50+246h 50m28
 M   F 
2523 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +421h 20m-11MAS??09:45-740h 55m32
S    F 
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:001h 20m+7MAS??09:45+1640h 55m32
  T    
2402 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+2:03HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47MAS??17:00+3248h 5m14
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1:56HWHArr +2:29/Dep +35h 0m-2:26MAS??17:00+3248h 5m14
SMTWT S
3113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:291h 35m-28MAS??15:10+5446h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +313h 0m-1:26MAS??15:35+946h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 0m-1:12MAS??15:35+4946h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37MAS??03:50+1858h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:42/Dep +132h 47m-5:29MAS??22:45+4851h 35m25
  T    
2900 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:15INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23MAS??23:20-352h 5m13
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:30SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50MAS??17:00+3245h 20m14
 MT TF 
3120 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +19/Dep +00m-19MAS??17:10+3145h 15m26
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr +1:51/Dep +124h 50m-1:39MAS??08:15+1735h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:30/Dep +233h 35m-2:07MAS??10:10+2637h 15m30
S      
2175 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0MAS??21:05+247h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr /Dep +1:352h 25m+0MS??10:35+4337h 20m18
S      
2186 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+22GTLArr /Dep +1:141h 35m+0MAS??17:10+3143h 55m26
  T  F 
2535 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47MAS??03:40+2153h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51MAS??11:15+3:0159h 35m24
  T    
3426 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+30ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:232h 0m-1:37MAS??14:25+2:1038h 40m13
 M     
2183 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site