Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TBM/Tambaram
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TBM⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TBM   

Shortest Route: 2204.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1TBM818:58+4835h 48m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2205 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2TBM818:58+5535h 48m12
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+11MAS*710:20-343h 45m49
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2199 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+38MAS302:15+2835h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+15MAS*120:10+4428h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0MAS*620:15+2828h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1MAS*120:15+1728h 20m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2MAS*406:20+3435h 40m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0MAS*3,407:10+1132h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:18MS514:25+1:3338h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2187 km57 km/hr


39 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TBM/Tambaram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+13BSLArr +36/Dep +81h 0m-28MAS??16:05+339h 55m33
 M   F 
2423 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +50/Dep +134h 15m-37MAS??22:35+1040h 45m8
S  W   
2199 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34MS??09:00+1550h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34MAS??08:55+1350h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+5BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34MS??08:30+1:0350h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +154h 34m-3:12MAS??11:15+2:1452h 15m12
   W   
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +542h 51m+15MAS??10:10+451h 5m32
S      
2821 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +402h 51m+1TBM??10:38+1:1651h 33m35
    T  
2850 kmKL Suthar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +9/Dep +51h 52m-4MAS??14:30+653h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49MAS??21:55+1060h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +54/Dep +112h 48m-43MAS??11:55-249h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM510:55-MAJNArr +24/Dep 4h 30m+0MAS1114:40-75h 45m30
S TW   
3745 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+28MFPArr +2:30/Dep +1:271h 59m-1:03MAS??03:40+1:3564h 30m22
S      
3421 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:46BBSArr +5:39/Dep +01h 10m-5:39MS??09:00+1544h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:27KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29MAS??17:00+3051h 15m14
  T    
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+14DDRArr /Dep +01h 22m+0MS??19:45+1153h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
2647 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+21KCVLArr +1:05/Dep +21h 25m-1:03TBM??07:14+3465h 19m23
   W F 
3607 kmS V Iyer*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +264h 45m-1MAS??16:30+949h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +1:042h 20m+37CGL??13:50+2546h 50m28
 M   F 
2524 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +351h 20m+8MAS??09:45-140h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17MAS??09:45-140h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +24/Dep +192h 35m-5MAS??17:00+3048h 5m14
     F 
3193 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +36/Dep +195h 0m-17MAS??17:00+3048h 5m14
SMTWT S
3112 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03MAS??15:10+2946h 5m21
     F 
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8MAS??15:35+1546h 30m13
     F 
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32MAS??15:35+1:0746h 30m22
 M     
2961 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +3:39/Dep +136h 50m-3:26MAS??03:50+3858h 15m33
S  WT S
3193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06MAS??22:45+1:2851h 35m25
  T    
2899 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+54INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00MAS??23:20+352h 5m13
S      
2708 kmRosH*^-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +192h 15m+0MAS817:00-45h 20m14
 MT TF 
3125 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0MAS??17:10+5045h 15m25
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +33/Dep +184h 50m-15MAS??08:15+1235h 30m15
 MT  FS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +303h 35m-18MAS??10:10+437h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +21h 20m-1:06MAS??21:05-247h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2768 kmKSG*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +1:03/Dep +482h 25m-15MS??10:35+3337h 20m18
S      
2187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+1GTLArr +1:27/Dep 1h 35m+0MAS??17:10+5043h 55m25
  T  F 
2536 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01MAS??03:40+1:3553h 25m27
S      
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+20MLDTArr +5:49/Dep +211h 30m-5:28MAS??11:15+2:1459h 35m24
  T    
3425 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+38ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3MAS??14:25+1:1238h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site