Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2828.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+1:2853h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+12KCVL*211:00+5:2653h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3027 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+15TVC*414:20+3052h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+4TVC*414:20+1152h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*104:55-342h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10TVC*314:35+3:3151h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3033 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+42KCVL*315:15+649h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2837 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+6KCVL*115:15+3449h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+29KCVL*114:45+2248h 50m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2837 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+56TVC018:55+3:4452h 20m39
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3024 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1TVC*002:40+1:2551h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +11h 25m-3:44KCVL??13:00+1:0054h 35m17
 M    S
3090 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +825m-3:37TVC??12:40+1:0254h 15m38
SMT T S
3138 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15TVC??07:10+1:1972h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +3:04/Dep +31h 45m-3:01TVC??11:55+1052h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +3:04/Dep +81h 40m-2:56TVC??11:45+2852h 35m19
 M    S
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +81h 40m-2:39TVC??11:45+2852h 35m19
  T T  
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +31h 45m-2:44TVC??11:55+1052h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +2:00/Dep +312h 15m-1:29TVC??20:10+1:0859h 35m41
   W   
3097 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+1CLTArr +4:26/Dep +61h 25m-4:20TVC??13:50+3652h 35m12
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KCVL??20:25+2059h 5m24
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +35/Dep +02h 50m-35TVC??03:20+4465h 18m38
S      
3300 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+1:13DDArr +3:29/Dep +344h 10m-2:55TVC??03:20+4465h 5m15
S      
3221 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:13PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34TVC??10:10+4271h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3451 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:42ADIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0KCVL??02:50+1:2261h 55m30
  T    
2899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+5:17SRCArr /Dep +26h 20m+0TVC??20:10+1:0878h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+3656h 40m20
 M   F 
2970 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+36DDArr /Dep +342h 20m+0TVC??03:20+4460h 20m42
S      
3214 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+36MAOArr /Dep +1:172h 0m+0TVC??02:20+1:4659h 20m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+18BDTSArr +23/Dep +23h 30m-21TVC??17:55+4950h 20m44
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr -8/Dep +22h 20m+10TVC??17:55+4950h 20m44
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+18BDTSArr +23/Dep +08h 45m-23KCVL??20:25+2052h 50m24
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12TVC??17:55+4949h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TVC??10:10+4265h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3390 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+29BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9KCVL??20:25+2051h 40m9
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+2051h 40m16
S   T  
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1:38MASArr +2:38/Dep +11h 55m-2:37TVC??23:15+3652h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2977 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:31/Dep +463h 45m-1:45TVC??01:20+2:1354h 40m26
 M     
3029 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:15INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23TVC??17:15+3870h 0m37
S      
3615 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +19/Dep +03h 20m-19KCVL??02:50+1:2254h 55m42
  T    
2901 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+22DDArr /Dep +4745m+0TVC??10:10+4260h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3301 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep +33h 20m+0KCVL??09:00+1359h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3240 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep +352h 12m+0KCVL??06:30+5857h 15m20
 M     
3239 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+3ERSArr +2/Dep +271h 35m+25TVC??20:55+2147h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +15/Dep +184h 5m+3TVC??02:20+1:4652h 45m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+17BRCArr +48/Dep +182h 59m-30TVC??02:20+1:4652h 30m43
    T  
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +142h 59m-41KCVL??02:50+1:2253h 0m32
  T    
2856 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +462h 59m-9TVC??02:50+1:5453h 0m47
   W   
2863 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +55/Dep +182h 59m-37KCVL??02:50+5253h 0m29
      S
2856 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +2:57/Dep +261h 0m-2:31TVC??01:20+2:1350h 50m27
 M     
3029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:09MSArr +3:19/Dep +92h 5m-3:10TVC??06:45+3755h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site