Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TPTY/Tirupati Main
9 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 2131.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1TPTY216:50+2:1935h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2132 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TPTY116:50+2:0335h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2132 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0RU517:15+4:1835h 20m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2122 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0TPTY*121:35+1:0838h 25m18
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2303 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2TPTY120:52+1:5933h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2139 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+27TPTY301:20+2:0634h 45m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-TPTY301:20-34h 45m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2132 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16TPTY206:05+4639h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2132 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-TPTY206:05-39h 20m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2132 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:03KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14TPTY??16:35+1158h 10m70
   WT S
2952 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40RU??14:05+3155h 5m27
S      
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+39PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17TPTY??15:10+1:0152h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
2559 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17TPTY??23:20+1:0757h 35m26
  T    
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49TPTY??03:25+4161h 40m24
  T    
3185 kmNathawat-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+33DDRArr +5/Dep +121h 22m+7RU??16:40+3250h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
2504 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32RU??12:45+1545h 45m30
SMTWTFS
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +472h 20m+1RU??10:40+3543h 40m24
 M   F 
2391 km★Prayas★*^~-
10727
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:45+1:33SCArr +1:42/Dep +02h 28m-1:42TPTY??06:40+1138h 55m33
 M   F 
2387 km★Prayas★*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +50/Dep +502h 40m+0TPTY??23:20+1:0731h 25m26
 M     
2131 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10729
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -10/Dep +02h 28m+10TPTY??06:40+1138h 45m33
S      
2387 km★Prayas★*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+1:0146h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2497 kmDB*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09RU??10:15+3141h 20m3
 MT T S
3041 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0TPTY??18:00+1148h 55m16
      S
2988 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33RU??14:20+1:1945h 15m20
S      
2907 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1RU??10:15+3141h 10m3
 M   F 
2889 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32TPTY??23:20+1:0753h 45m26
S  WT S
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+47HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56TPTY??23:20+1:0753h 45m26
 MT  F 
3068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...NDLS??18:40+34WLArr +2:07/Dep +241h 5m-1:43TPTY??07:00+936h 20m16
SM WT S
2139 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25RU??09:15-438h 35m11
 M     
2129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39TPTY??23:20+1:0752h 10m26
  T    
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53TPTY??22:00+1:3250h 15m17
 M    S
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10RU??14:20+1:0242h 25m22
  T  F 
2516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10TPTY??07:30+5634h 45m20
 MT  FS
2297 kmChart Prepared*~-
10731
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10TPTY??10:35+1:0137h 50m14
  T  F 
2461 km★Prayas★*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52TPTY??15:10+1:0141h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2408 km★Prayas★*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+5SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10TPTY??18:00+868h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2744 kmvishnuaptora-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+5GTLArr +2:26/Dep +1:521h 35m-34RU??14:20+1:0241h 5m22
  T  F 
2398 km®a¿€sh~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22TPTY??01:20+2751h 5m10
      S
2983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59RU??09:15-434h 45m12
 M     
2129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site