Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to TPTY/Tirupati Main
9 Trains / 30 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 2131.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TPTY216:50+1:0135h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2131 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TPTY116:50+4035h 0m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2131 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3RU517:15+2:1835h 20m15
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2122 km60 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1TPTY*121:35+2038h 25m18
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2304 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TPTY120:52+4433h 27m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2139 km64 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4TPTY301:20+1:2034h 45m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-TPTY301:20-34h 45m20
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2131 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16TPTY206:05+2839h 20m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2131 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-TPTY206:05-39h 20m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2131 km54 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Daund   Khurda Road   Warangal   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47TPTY??16:35+1258h 10m70
   WT S
2952 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44RU??14:05+2655h 5m27
S      
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +46/Dep +314h 15m-15TPTY??15:10+3352h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
2559 kmPŕāķāşh-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58TPTY??23:20+1:3857h 35m26
  T    
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10TPTY??03:25+4661h 40m24
  T    
3185 kmNathawat-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NZM??13:47+8DDRArr +6/Dep +01h 22m-6RU??16:40+250h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
2505 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +424h 45m+30RU??12:45+2345h 45m30
SMTWTFS
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +12/Dep +1:212h 20m+1:09RU??10:40+4443h 40m24
 M   F 
2392 kmCheetah*^~-
10727
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:45+10SCArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6TPTY??06:40+1138h 55m33
 M   F 
2388 kmCheetah*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +1:242h 40m+0TPTY??23:20+1:3831h 25m26
 M     
2131 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10729
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -3/Dep +02h 28m+3TPTY??06:40+1138h 45m33
S      
2388 kmCheetah*^~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TPTY??15:10+3346h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2498 kmDB*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40RU??10:15+3141h 20m3
 MT T S
3040 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31TPTY??18:00+1448h 55m16
      S
2988 kmPŕāķāşh-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +483h 0m+23RU??14:20+5045h 15m20
S      
2907 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17RU??10:15+3141h 10m3
 M   F 
2889 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05TPTY??23:20+1:3853h 45m26
S  WT S
3149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38TPTY??23:20+1:3853h 45m26
 MT  F 
3068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...NDLS??18:40+2WLArr +1:04/Dep +351h 5m-29TPTY??07:00+2136h 20m16
SM WT S
2139 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +123h 45m-29RU??09:15-538h 35m11
 M     
2129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36TPTY??23:20+1:3852h 10m26
  T    
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48TPTY??22:00+1:1750h 15m17
 M    S
2865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep 0m+0RU014:20+2442h 25m24
  T  F 
2516 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr /Dep +11h 30m+0TPTY??07:30+5334h 45m20
 MT  FS
2298 kmChart Prepared*~-
10731
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr /Dep +01h 30m+0TPTY??10:35+3637h 50m14
  T  F 
2461 kmCheetah*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr /Dep +5845m+0TPTY??15:10+3341h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2409 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0TPTY218:00-68h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2744 kmvishnuaptora-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS321:15+10GTLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RU014:20+2489h 5m24
S  W   
2720 km®a¿€sh~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35TPTY??01:20+1:4551h 5m10
      S
2983 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +111h 0m-12RU??09:15-534h 45m12
 M     
2129 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site