Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BRC/Vadodara Junction
36 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 969.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+1:24BRC321:18+5614h 36m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km67 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+54BRC022:55+1:1715h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BRC103:08+3617h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+50BRC303:08+1:0617h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+15BRC201:02+2914h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+4BRC301:02+014h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+1911h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1BRC222:26+811h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+1411h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL985 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+1:35BRC110:19+4320h 32m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL985 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+8BRC703:59+1914h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+48BRC303:51+3613h 56m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+5BRC103:51+713h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+27BRC303:51+1513h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50-BRC001:53-11h 3m1
      S
3A2A
RLWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+19BRC102:57+2811h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+3BRC102:57+2211h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+11BRC011:20+4919h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+3BRC103:24+1810h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+32BRC208:16+2715h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+17BRC104:13+3611h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+4BRC311:00+1613h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+3BRC211:00+413h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+18BRC111:00+4113h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+4BRC010:50+3513h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+14BRC319:40+2521h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+7BRC112:06+3314h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+16BRC112:06+4814h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+27BRC712:06+5214h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+12BRC112:06+5714h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ExpWRNZM022:30-BRC015:49-17h 19m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 985 km57 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+9BRC111:10+4011h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+1:16BRC115:02+1:2215h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+59BRC015:02+5415h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1BRC315:03+3615h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+55JPArr +1:29/Dep +74h 0m-1:22BRC??01:34+2421h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+55AIIArr +1:16/Dep +127h 0m-1:04BRC??07:02+2926h 37m8
S  W F 
1034 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+55AIIArr +1:16/Dep +117h 10m-1:15BRC??16:45+2136h 20m4
    T S
1034 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+23JPArr +42/Dep +73h 5m-35BRC??01:34+2420h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmKoush12461^~-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +38/Dep +73h 25m-31BRC??01:34+2419h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+2:21ADIArr +2:42/Dep +41h 5m-2:38BRC??02:47+1420h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:16AGCArr +1:49/Dep +7:504h 35m+6:01BRC??08:35+6:2322h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:16GWLArr +2:36/Dep +2:423h 19m+6BRC??10:33+2:4024h 18m-12
SM     
1152 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+2:44ADIArr +1:55/Dep +05h 45m-1:55BRC114:55+1750h 0m-1
 M     
1498 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+31SWMArr +1:03/Dep +194h 43m-44BRC??07:55+1818h 40m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr +1:15/Dep +302h 0m-45BRC??07:55+1816h 45m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +402h 20m+25BRC??11:52+5320h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BRC??11:52+1720h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+620h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13BRC??11:52+1520h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+1420h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BRC??11:15+1219h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +41h 50m-11BRC??11:20+1920h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+15HRSArr +1:09/Dep +302h 14m-39BRC??15:49+3422h 4m21
     F 
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15-INDBArr +2:22/Dep +51h 45m-2:17BRC322:00-26h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:14AGCArr +2:09/Dep +2:472h 10m+38BRC??15:13+2:3419h 58m16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+1:14AGCArr +2:09/Dep +3:112h 10m+1:02BRC??16:30+2:2921h 15m9
    T  
1056 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:11/Dep +23h 25m-1:09BRC??16:45+3021h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:11/Dep +13h 25m-1:10BRC??16:45+2121h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +03h 20m-22BRC??14:55+1719h 0m11
  T    
1037 kmKoush12461^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +00m-22BRC??11:35+815h 40m2
  T  F 
1037 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +22/Dep +4020m+18BRC??11:52+5315h 57m6
      S
1037 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:06TBTArr +3:03/Dep +4:3739m+1:34BRC??01:03+4:1527h 58m31
 M W  S
1287 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+9KOTAArr +55/Dep +452h 40m-10BRC??15:49+3417h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr +15/Dep +202h 35m+5BRC??21:38+5323h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:13/Dep +552h 15m-2:18BRC??06:55+4232h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI522:30+15ADIArr +37/Dep +363h 0m-1BRC121:38+5347h 8m1
  T    
1057 kmKoush12461^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI522:30+15ADIArr +37/Dep +33h 35m-34BRC122:40+1248h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +41/Dep +025m-41BRC??06:22+1531h 37m16
 M   F 
1662 kmKoush12461^~-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +41/Dep +01h 35m-41BRC??07:02+1432h 17m15
S      
1634 kmKoush12461^~-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+19MTJArr +1:05/Dep +435m-1:01BRC??15:49+3416h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site