Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BRC/Vadodara Junction
37 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 985.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+13BRC321:18+2014h 36m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km68 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+9BRC022:55+2715h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BRC103:08+1417h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+20BRC303:08+2517h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1BRC201:02+314h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02-114h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13BRC002:25+1:0815h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+1211h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+511h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+1011h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL986 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+11BRC110:19+1320h 32m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL986 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+2BRC703:59+1114h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+30BRC303:51+713h 56m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-BRC103:51-13h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+21BRC303:51+1713h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*214:50+1:33BRC001:53+2:2911h 3m1
      S
3A2A
GNWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+1111h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+1411h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+0BRC011:20+3319h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0BRC103:24+1210h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+15BRC208:16+1715h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+2BRC104:13+1311h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BRC311:00-213h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35-BRC211:00-13h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5BRC111:00+813h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1BRC010:50+1613h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+13BRC319:40+1921h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+7BRC112:06+1514h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+2BRC112:06+3414h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+27BRC712:06+4014h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+10BRC112:06+2114h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+28BRC015:49+2417h 19m11
  T    
3A2A
RLWL986 km57 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+0BRC111:10+711h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+18BRC115:02+3215h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+35BRC015:02+715h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0BRC315:03+1015h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+9JPArr +29/Dep +34h 0m-26BRC??01:34+1821h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+9AIIArr +18/Dep +17h 0m-17BRC??07:02+1026h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+9AIIArr +18/Dep +017h 10m-18BRC??16:45+1336h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+8JPArr +24/Dep +33h 5m-21BRC??01:34+1820h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmIri rules are differ...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +21/Dep +33h 25m-18BRC??01:34+1819h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+38ADIArr +1:01/Dep +91h 5m-52BRC??02:47+1720h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+17AGCArr +25/Dep +6:024h 35m+5:37BRC??08:35+4:2122h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS010:15+17GWLArr +50/Dep +2:173h 19m+1:27BRC010:33+2:1848h 18m-12
S     S
2439 kmUndisputed RailFan o...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:43ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05BRC114:55+1050h 0m-3
 M     
1519 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +28/Dep +134h 43m-15BRC??07:59+1118h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +252h 0m-6BRC??07:59+1116h 49m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+9INDBArr -15/Dep +29h 20m+17BRC??22:00+2430h 50m1
   W   
1261 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1120h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+920h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+620h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4BRC??11:52+620h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BRC??11:52+1020h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +01h 50m-5BRC??11:15+1019h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+1ADIArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0BRC??11:20+1520h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:09/Dep +172h 14m-52BRC??15:49+3622h 4m21
     F 
1079 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRC??22:00+2426h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 kmPŕāķāşh-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +3:432h 10m+0BRC??15:20+2:1720h 5m16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +2:302h 10m+0BRC??15:44+1:4220h 29m10
    T  
1056 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57BRC??16:45+3321h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+3AIIArr +57/Dep +03h 25m-57BRC??16:45+1321h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5BRC114:55+1043h 0m11
 M     
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC211:35+615h 40m2
  T  F 
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BRC??11:52+1115h 57m6
      S
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM421:05-TBTArr +1:14/Dep 39m+0BRC601:03-75h 58m31
 M  T S
2369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +28/Dep +552h 40m+27BRC??15:49+3617h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+5JUArr +11/Dep +212h 35m+10BRC??21:38+1523h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +1:102h 15m+46BRC??06:55+3832h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14BRC??21:38+1523h 8m1
   W   
1057 kmIri rules are differ...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+11ADIArr +16/Dep +23h 35m-14BRC??22:40+1024h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +025m+2BRC??06:22+1331h 37m16
 M   F 
1665 kmIri rules are differ...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -2/Dep +01h 35m+2BRC??07:02+232h 17m15
S      
1637 kmIri rules are differ...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +18/Dep +1035m-8BRC??15:49+3616h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site