Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BRC/Vadodara Junction
37 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 973.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+19BRC321:18+1914h 36m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km67 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+11BRC022:55+2515h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BRC103:08+1617h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02-BRC303:08-17h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1BRC201:02+514h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02+214h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+22BRC002:25+2815h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC122:18+1011h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+211h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+1111h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL985 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNZM113:47+19BRC110:19+1320h 32m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL985 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1BRC703:59+1114h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km70 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52BRC303:51+3713h 56m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2BRC103:51+813h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+24BRC303:51+1613h 56m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50+6:35BRC001:53+7:5211h 3m1
      S
3A2A
RLWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+711h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+1411h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+41BRC011:20+5519h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+1BRC103:24+1110h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+22BRC208:16+1915h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+3BRC104:13+1011h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+2BRC311:00-113h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35-BRC211:00-13h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1BRC111:00+113h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1BRC010:50+1013h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+7BRC319:40+1621h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+5BRC112:06+1314h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+1BRC112:06+1614h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+28BRC712:06+3514h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11BRC112:06+2214h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30+0BRC015:49+2517h 19m11
  T    
3A2A
 985 km57 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1BRC111:10+811h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+37BRC115:02+3615h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+30BRC015:02+1215h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0BRC315:03+1515h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+23JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31BRC??01:34+2621h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28BRC??07:02+526h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27BRC??16:45+1636h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+8JPArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??01:34+2620h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+1JPArr /Dep +83h 25m+0BRC??01:34+2619h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1078 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:34ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36BRC??02:47+1520h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+14AGCArr +37/Dep +5:364h 35m+4:59BRC??08:35+3:4322h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+14GWLArr +1:04/Dep +2:103h 19m+1:06BRC??10:33+2:2124h 18m-12
SM     
1153 km🎆Kirti Singh Photog...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:32ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04BRC114:55+550h 0m-3
 M     
1498 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +31/Dep +274h 43m-4BRC??07:59+2318h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +362h 0m-12BRC??07:59+2316h 49m2
   W   
991 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+11INDBArr -9/Dep +29h 20m+11BRC??22:00+1730h 50m1
   W   
1261 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+1120h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BRC??11:52+1020h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+520h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+720h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+1020h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4BRC??11:15+1619h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3BRC??11:20+1320h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+14HRSArr +1:11/Dep +202h 14m-51BRC??15:49+5022h 4m21
     F 
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+58INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05BRC??22:00+1726h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+58AGCArr +1:27/Dep +4:332h 10m+3:06BRC??15:20+3:1320h 5m16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+58AGCArr +1:27/Dep +2:252h 10m+58BRC715:44+1:1392h 29m10
 M     
1826 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54BRC??16:45+2921h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53BRC??16:45+1621h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2BRC??14:55+519h 0m11
  T    
1040 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC??11:35+815h 40m2
  T  F 
1040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BRC??11:52+1115h 57m6
      S
1040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NZM??21:05+1:04TBTArr /Dep +2:4739m+0BRC??01:03+2:1227h 58m31
 M W  S
1288 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+6KOTAArr +25/Dep +1:012h 40m+36BRC??15:49+5017h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11BRC??21:38+2023h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28BRC??06:55+4232h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+7ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11BRC??21:38+2023h 8m1
   W   
1057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+7ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 35m-9BRC??22:40+924h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3BRC??06:22+2331h 37m16
 M   F 
1665 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3BRC??07:02+532h 17m15
S      
1637 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +25/Dep +1435m-11BRC??15:49+5016h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site