Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 1903.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+47MAO*2,314:45+4132h 3m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1910 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MAO219:30+2:2934h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2033 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1MAO318:40+1:1832h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2MAO218:40+1:2132h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km59 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0MAO112:32+5825h 37m6
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL1910 km75 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0MAO*312:50+3725h 55m8
     FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1910 km74 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+52MAO121:00+1:3731h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3MAO221:00+5931h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+31MAO1,221:00+1:2531h 5m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1910 km61 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2VSG*306:30+4939h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2MAO102:15+5828h 40m6
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1910 km67 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1MAO208:55+1:1833h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1910 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...NZM??07:20+26DDRArr +5/Dep +92h 32m+4MAO??18:45+1:3135h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1945 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30MAO??02:15+1:1740h 55m6
    T  
2000 kmPranav jain*^-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:35ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34MAO??06:20+1:5541h 25m10
  T    
1959 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+21ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8VSG??08:55+842h 20m-12
      S
2058 kmGopal*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7MAO??04:30+2237h 10m16
   W   
1959 kmKishor*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5MAO??23:00+3731h 25m8
S  W F 
1932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11MAO??23:00+3731h 25m8
      S
1932 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7MAO??02:15+1:1734h 40m6
S      
1932 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
17133
Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ &...NZM??15:45+26LTTArr +2:38/Dep +03h 35m-2:38MAO??01:25+4733h 40m7
   W   
2083 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+50BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +03h 55m-1:08MAO??06:20+4638h 0m7
    T  
1919 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12MAO??23:00+3730h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7MAO??02:15+1:1733h 30m-9
S   T  
1940 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:1733h 30m-2
S   T  
1904 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +13/Dep +05h 35m-13MAO??01:25+4732h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1943 kmadityashah291-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7MAO??06:20+1:5534h 25m22
  T    
1961 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...NZM??21:35+2BDTSArr +8/Dep +35h 25m-5MAO??07:05+1:0933h 30m5
 M  T  
1948 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +134h 5m+14MAO??07:30+1:1233h 55m20
    T  
1909 kmxxx-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +33h 55m-12MAO??07:05+1:0933h 15m-5
  TW FS
1955 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8MAO??07:30+1:1233h 40m10
    T  
1917 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17MAO??06:20+1:5532h 30m12
  T    
1917 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2MAO??07:30+1:2733h 40m12
S      
1917 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12MAO??07:30+1:2733h 40m12
     F 
1917 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16MAO??07:30+1:3733h 40m15
   W   
1917 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5MAO??06:20+2:3332h 30m7
      S
1917 kmrdb*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+4JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11MAO??13:10+4538h 45m23
   W   
2094 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +14/Dep +23h 0m-12MAO??13:10+4538h 40m11
   W   
1981 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site