Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 1906.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNZM606:42+20MAO*2,314:45+2532h 3m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MAO219:30+2:1334h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2032 km59 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1MAO318:40+1:4032h 35m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0MAO218:40+1:4732h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km59 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0MAO112:32+5425h 37m6
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL1909 km75 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0MAO*312:50+1925h 55m8
     FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km74 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+43MAO121:00+1:3431h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km61 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2MAO221:00+1:1731h 5m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1909 km61 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+21MAO1,221:00+1:4031h 5m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1909 km61 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2VSG*306:30+5839h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2168 km55 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2MAO102:15+1:0328h 40m6
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1909 km67 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0MAO208:55+1:2233h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1909 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6169
Σ Amritsar Madgaon L...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +122h 32m+8MAO??18:45+1:1235h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1944 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12MAO??02:15+1:2440h 55m6
    T  
1999 kmPranav jain*^-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:30ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40MAO??06:20+1:4841h 25m8
  T    
1958 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NZM??14:35+11ETArr +10/Dep +282h 35m+18VSG??08:55+342h 20m-12
      S
2057 kmKSG*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4MAO??04:30+2837h 10m16
   W   
1958 kmKishor*^~-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1MAO??23:00+4831h 25m8
S  W F 
1931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14MAO??23:00+4831h 25m8
      S
1931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4MAO??02:15+1:2434h 40m6
S      
1931 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
17133
Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ &...NZM??15:45+9LTTArr +1:32/Dep +03h 35m-1:32MAO??01:25+5333h 40m7
   W   
2082 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07MAO??06:20+5538h 0m7
    T  
1918 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7MAO??23:00+4830h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1950 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10MAO??02:15+1:2433h 30m-9
S   T  
1939 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0MAO??02:15+1:2433h 30m-2
S   T  
1903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15401
Σ delhi-madgaon-mang...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +05h 35m-7MAO??01:25+5332h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1942 kmadityashah291-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3MAO??06:20+1:4834h 25m22
  T    
1959 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...NZM??21:35+2BDTSArr +14/Dep +05h 25m-14MAO??07:05+5533h 30m5
 M  T  
1947 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5MAO??07:30+1:2933h 55m20
    T  
1909 kmxxx-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16MAO??07:05+5533h 15m-5
  TW FS
1954 kmVinay Kumar~-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +36/Dep +42h 59m-32MAO??07:30+1:2933h 40m10
    T  
1915 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 59m-13MAO??06:20+1:4832h 30m12
  T    
1915 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11MAO??07:30+1:1733h 40m12
S      
1915 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16MAO??07:30+1:1733h 40m12
     F 
1915 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16MAO??07:30+5033h 40m15
   W   
1915 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +132h 59m-9MAO??06:20+3:1032h 30m7
      S
1915 kmrdb*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9MAO??13:10+4638h 45m23
   W   
2093 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11MAO??13:10+4638h 40m11
   W   
1980 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site