Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1744.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA410:25+4028h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0BZA011:05+1529h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2628h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3BZA110:25+2:0228h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1BZA611:55+929h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+0BZA510:35+4927h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BZA710:35+1:0027h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BZA714:45+2527h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35-BZA500:40-34h 5m37
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1745 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+27BZA019:05+3228h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4BZA719:05+1:0828h 30m14
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m14
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BZA6,719:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNZM414:45+16BZA723:35+1832h 50m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-BZA723:35-32h 50m14
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1744 km53 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+9BZA714:20+3722h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-BZA514:20-22h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1745 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BZA414:20+1822h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2BZA523:15+4128h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0BZA100:15+2925h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:11BZA107:10+3131h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr


68 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NZM??00:10+11BSLArr +35/Dep +161h 0m-19BZA??08:45+932h 35m24
 M   F 
1991 kmRailfan Z*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+3742h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:25+2343h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04BZA??01:10+1742h 45m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36BZA??10:55+4352h 30m48
S T  F 
2645 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47BZA??08:00+3949h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43BZA??05:10+1646h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BZA??05:00+3246h 35m17
S T  F 
2645 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38BZA??03:10+3744h 45m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43BZA??05:00+3246h 35m17
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+22KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46BZA??08:10+4749h 45m15
  T    
2645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44BZA??07:15+1:0648h 15m24
S      
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48BZA??04:30+2:2145h 30m10
   W   
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +45/Dep +462h 51m+1BZA??02:35+4443h 30m27
S      
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +45/Dep +512h 51m+6BZA??02:35+3243h 30m27
    T  
2389 kmKL Suthar~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+1KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34BZA??13:30+1330h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NZM??08:45+21VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +524h 15m-51BZA??10:55+4350h 10m41
SM  T  
2467 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10BZA??07:10+2669h 55m37
SMTWTFS
3680 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28BZA??20:10+4:2757h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59BZA??01:10+3736h 15m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17BZA??10:05+5544h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BZA??10:40+3144h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34BZA??11:55+1046h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58BZA??16:45+1:2451h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10BZA??20:10+1:1654h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +7/Dep +12h 20m-6BZA??16:55+949h 35m26
     F 
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+10SCArr +6/Dep +91h 15m+3GNT??20:00+1228h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+0SCArr -3/Dep +91h 15m+12GNT??20:00+1228h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4BZA??02:10+1433h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +441h 20m+15BZA??02:10+633h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BZA??04:30+5035h 35m2
 MT T S
2662 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44BZA??10:05+5541h 10m13
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BZA??10:05+5541h 10m13
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BZA??10:55+4342h 0m48
SMTWT S
2681 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BZA??08:10+4739h 15m15
  T    
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31BZA??10:40+4541h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19BZA??10:55+4341h 50m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04BZA??07:20+1:0738h 15m18
     F 
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2BZA??07:55+2538h 50m11
     F 
2530 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +483h 0m+23BZA??07:55+1:0238h 50m16
S      
2530 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26BZA??07:55+1:3838h 50m16
 M     
2530 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +421h 5m+17BZA??04:30+5035h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +50/Dep +162h 47m-34BZA??23:05+2829h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2447h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0850h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38BZA??16:45+1:2447h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36BZA??16:45+1:2445h 35m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31BZA??15:30+1:5144h 20m19
  T    
2468 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40BZA??15:50+844h 35m7
S      
2277 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28BZA410:40+3139h 0m6
  T    
2676 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15BZA010:05+5538h 25m13
 MT TF 
2694 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48BZA??15:30+1:2043h 45m13
 M    S
2477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BZA??01:10+1528h 25m1
  T  F 
2010 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr /Dep +163h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2826h 20m5
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr /Dep +184h 50m+0BZA??01:00+1928h 15m6
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8BZA??23:05+2826h 20m5
S  WT  
1746 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14BZA??02:35+4429h 40m27
S      
1744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS321:15-SBCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0BZA100:55-75h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA002:50-77h 35m15
     F 
3367 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BZA??19:10+4244h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35BZA??18:45+2:0444h 30m7
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56BZA??20:10+4:2745h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34BZA??21:40+2:2847h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BZA??00:35+1750h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54BZA??03:10+3752h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BZA??05:00+3254h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47BZA??04:30+2:2152h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16BZA??07:10+5631h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site