Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2VPT003:48+3:1444h 38m20
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2716 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-VPT015:43-49h 8m30
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2841 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-VPT019:45-53h 0m31
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2841 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:49/Dep +151h 52m-3:34VPT??08:05+5549h 40m23
SMT T S
2807 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:49/Dep +302h 15m-3:19VPT??08:58+5150h 33m34
  T   S
2818 kmBMTIR*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+22MSArr +2:47/Dep +31h 45m-2:44VPT??05:03+5045h 53m12
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...NZM??07:10+22MSArr +2:47/Dep +11h 25m-2:46VPT??04:00+5044h 50m13
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...NZM??07:10+22MSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 50m-2:47VPT??06:15+1847h 5m7
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...NZM??07:10+22MDUArr +2:09/Dep +344h 0m-1:35VPT??08:05+5548h 55m23
  T T  
2716 kmGopal*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +444h 10m+14VPT??22:23+1:3861h 3m32
  T T S
3123 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+46BDTSArr +42/Dep +372h 50m-5VPT??22:23+1:3860h 21m28
   W   
3034 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:13DDArr +3:29/Dep +1:064h 10m-2:23VPT222:23+1:3884h 8m5
 MTW F 
3029 kmCheetah*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+10SAArr +3:08/Dep +3650m-2:32VPT??08:58+5145h 33m34
  TW  S
2751 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+29KCVLArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19VPT??22:08+2156h 13m11
   W F 
3096 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VPT??16:53+4850h 18m8
 M   F 
2712 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+38DDArr +2:39/Dep +1:062h 20m-1:33VPT222:23+1:3879h 23m32
 MTW F 
3599 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+38DDArr +2:39/Dep +412h 20m-1:58VPT022:45+1:1279h 45m38
S   T  
3656 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr +3:45/Dep +5050m-2:55VPT??01:20+1:3058h 20m22
    T  
3210 kmxxx-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+11BDTSArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36VPT??01:20+1:3057h 0m22
    T  
2986 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr +14/Dep +444h 5m+30VPT??22:23+1:3853h 58m32
  TWT S
3074 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr +31/Dep +372h 25m+6VPT??22:23+1:3853h 33m32
  TWT S
3075 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1:38MASArr +2:41/Dep +11h 55m-2:40VPT??16:53+4846h 13m14
SMTWTFS
2719 kmxxx-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:44/Dep +113h 35m-3:33VPT??03:28+4454h 13m9
SMTWTFS
2893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +48/Dep +73h 25m-41VPT??08:58+5159h 8m24
  T  F 
3109 kmHussain*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+4:04MSArr +3:19/Dep +03h 5m-3:19VPT??02:13+3250h 28m9
S      
2724 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site