Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VPT   

Shortest Route: 2706.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Daund   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+0MDU*203:25+1244h 15m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2674 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1VPT003:48+1:0544h 38m20
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2717 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31MDU*012:45+746h 10m24
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2771 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-VPT015:43-49h 8m30
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2842 km58 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MDU*312:45-46h 10m22
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2771 km60 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-VPT019:45-53h 0m31
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2842 km54 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Daund   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15MDU??06:45+2148h 55m21
     F 
2798 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26VPT??08:05+5749h 40m23
SMT T S
2796 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17VPT??08:58+4550h 33m35
  T   S
2807 kmBMTIR*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+5BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16VPT??22:23+1:0860h 45m31
  T T S
3095 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24VPT??22:23+1:0860h 21m28
   W   
3016 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0VPT??22:23+1:0860h 8m5
  TWT S
2936 kmCheetah*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+0SAArr +31/Dep +3250m+1VPT??08:58+4545h 33m35
  TW  S
2752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20217
--
Σ venkateshwara expr...NDLS??11:25+0TPTYArr +45/Dep +339h 18m-12MDU??16:00+2952h 35m36
  T    
2710 kmaditya khare-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+24KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22VPT??22:08+2380h 13m11
   W F 
3095 kmS V Iyer*^~-
141
Σ Jammu - Rameswaram...NZM??14:35+6TPTYArr +1:10/Dep +334h 50m-37MDU??16:00+2949h 25m5
  T    
2703 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34VPT??22:23+1:0855h 23m32
  TWT S
2929 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +1:132h 20m+1:00VPT??22:45+1:2055h 45m38
 M   F 
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19VPT??06:30+1:0363h 30m22
    T  
3210 kmxxx-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5MDU??03:25+1:1860h 5m35
    T  
2988 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38MDU??06:10+338h 25m9
  T   S
2669 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38MDU??07:10+1839h 25m1
  T    
2732 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5VPT??22:23+1:0853h 58m32
  TWT S
3056 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEC??16:40+3BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43VPT??06:30+1:0361h 50m21
    T  
2976 kmKishor*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9VPT??22:23+1:0853h 33m32
  TWT S
3057 kmPŕāķāşh-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0VPT??16:53+5746h 13m14
SMTWTFS
2720 kmxxx-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38VPT??03:28+4854h 13m9
SMTWTFS
2893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12VPT??08:58+4559h 8m25
  T  F 
3107 kmHussain*^~-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +36h 20m-15MDU??21:20+446h 50m8
SMTWTFS
2676 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +36/Dep +03h 5m-36VPT??02:13+2550h 28m9
S      
2725 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.