Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VPT/Virudunagar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VPT/Virudunagar Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VPT⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1VPT003:48+1:2044h 38m20
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2717 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNZM414:35-VPT015:43-49h 8m30
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2842 km58 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNZM414:45-VPT019:45-53h 0m31
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2842 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VPT/Virudunagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Madurai   Salem   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep 1h 52m+0VPT??08:05+5349h 40m23
SMT T S
2808 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +162h 15m-24VPT??08:58+4150h 33m35
  T   S
2819 kmBMTIR*^~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30VPT??05:03+4145h 53m12
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3373
Σ Pearlsampark Super...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep +11h 25m-29VPT??04:00+5144h 50m13
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3375
Σ Pothisampark Super...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30VPT??06:15+1847h 5m7
  T T  
2717 kmVinay Kumar~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...NZM??07:10+1MDUArr +25/Dep 4h 0m+0VPT??08:05+5348h 55m23
  T T  
2716 kmGopal*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +74h 10m-3VPT??22:23+1:0161h 3m32
  T T S
3115 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9VPT??22:23+1:0160h 21m28
   W   
3026 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +554h 10m-19VPT??22:23+1:0160h 8m5
  TWT S
2948 kmCheetah*^~-
14580
Σ NDLS-SA-TEN CHAIN&...NDLS??11:25+0SAArr +33/Dep +3150m-2VPT??08:58+4145h 33m35
  TW  S
2752 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+21KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45VPT??22:08+2156h 13m11
   W F 
3095 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0VPT??16:53+5450h 18m8
 M   F 
2713 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +552h 20m+45VPT??22:23+1:0155h 23m32
  TWT S
2941 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +1:222h 20m+1:12VPT??22:45+1:3455h 45m38
 M   F 
3005 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +34/Dep +1:0050m+26VPT??01:20+1:1758h 20m22
    T  
3210 kmxxx-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+0BDTSArr +43/Dep +33h 55m-40VPT??01:20+1:1757h 0m22
    T  
2986 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1VPT??22:23+1:0153h 58m32
  TWT S
3066 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7VPT??22:23+1:0153h 33m32
  TWT S
3067 kmPŕāķāşh-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21VPT??16:53+5446h 13m14
SMTWTFS
2720 kmxxx-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +33h 35m-39VPT103:28+4554h 13m9
SMTWTFS
2892 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+10BDTSArr +14/Dep +03h 25m-14VPT??08:58+4159h 8m25
  T  F 
3107 kmHussain*^~-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:07MSArr +46/Dep +03h 5m-46VPT??02:13+3050h 28m9
S      
2724 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site