Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1769.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+6VSKP*517:30+1:3535h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0VSKP*2,518:25+2836h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0VSKP*518:10+2:1033h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+1:16VSKP*523:50+3:2539h 5m39
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+2436h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+3236h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+3136h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09VSKP??03:45+5245h 20m35
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38VSKP??23:15-240h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:05KURArr +5:42/Dep +35h 5m-5:39VSKP??22:30+2140h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
S T  F 
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05KGPArr +5:46/Dep +34h 15m-5:43VSKP??21:10+3138h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:04KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51VSKP??01:50+3343h 25m12
  T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45VSKP??01:10+4242h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44VSKP??15:15+378h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42VSKP??14:05+4650h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0VSKP??23:35+1636h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:51BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24VSKP??18:45+2429h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21VSKP??04:00+4638h 15m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19DVD??05:18+5039h 33m5
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27VSKP??05:35+2239h 50m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25VSKP??10:40+2844h 55m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59VSKP??14:05+5648h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NZM??14:35+32BZAArr +28/Dep +25h 25m-26VSKP??12:15+445h 40m-20
S  W  S
2095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+59BSPArr +1:25/Dep +176h 45m-1:08VSKP??07:00+4039h 50m24
    T  
1779 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +53/Dep +131h 5m-40VSKP??21:50+329h 55m5
   W F 
2094 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +49/Dep +131h 5m-36VSKP??21:50+329h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+27KOTAArr +52/Dep +1:171h 0m+25VSKP??07:55+1:0439h 10m18
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+36HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02VSKP??04:00+4635h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14VSKP??04:00+4635h 5m9
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16VSKP??03:45+5234h 50m35
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18VSKP??01:50+3332h 55m12
  T    
2329 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28VSKP??04:30+3935h 25m9
      S
2251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22VSKP??03:45+5234h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2VSKP??01:10+2432h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +333h 0m-17VSKP??01:50+3832h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16VSKP??01:50+1:2032h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4VSKP??01:50+5732h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+8KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18VSKP??05:50+636h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2104 km★Prayas★*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+8NGPArr +1:29/Dep +234h 25m-1:06VSKP??05:20+1:2835h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21VSKP??13:50+4344h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+635h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+43NGPArr +2:08/Dep +231h 40m-1:45VSKP??05:20+1:2834h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+43WLArr +2:18/Dep +352h 40m-1:43VSKP??07:40+1137h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19VSKP??10:40+2839h 30m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26VSKP??09:30+2438h 20m15
  T    
2118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21DVD??05:18+5033h 38m5
  T    
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:13SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23VSKP??04:00+4632h 20m9
 MT TF 
2339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20VSKP??09:30+4137h 45m10
 M    S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16VSKP??06:35+333h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +53/Dep +234h 0m-30VSKP??05:20+1:2832h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +47/Dep +113h 27m-36VSKP??05:50+633h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 27m-25VSKP??05:50+633h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +13h 35m-3:04VSKP??14:50+1840h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+5KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52VSKP??12:45+1338h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42VSKP??12:30+2938h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11VSKP??14:05+4639h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20VSKP??15:05+1:3540h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05VSKP??16:10+1441h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36VSKP??21:10+3146h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05VSKP??22:15+2048h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+16BZAArr +1:33/Dep +111h 10m-1:22VSKP??06:35+332h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site