Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1763.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0VSKP*517:30+3535h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0VSKP*2,518:25+1636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0VSKP*518:10+1:2233h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+21VSKP*523:50+1:5039h 5m39
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2117 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+3136h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+2836h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59VSKP??18:45+1036h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24VSKP??03:45+5645h 20m35
S T  F 
2295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45VSKP??23:15+440h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:49/Dep +15h 5m-3:48VSKP??22:30+2340h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14VSKP??22:15+4339h 50m9
S T  F 
2295 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:38/Dep +44h 15m-3:34VSKP??21:10+3538h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38VSKP??22:15+4339h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+18KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36VSKP??01:50+5843h 25m12
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55VSKP??01:10+4642h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07VSKP??15:15+2978h 0m55
SMTWTFS
4030 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+21MFPArr +1:59/Dep +2:431h 59m+44VSKP??14:05+4:0550h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +29/Dep +92h 5m-20VSKP??23:35+2336h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58VSKP??18:45+3129h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35VSKP??04:00+1:0738h 15m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45DVD??05:18+5039h 33m5
  T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52VSKP??05:35+2239h 50m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:06KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20VSKP??10:40+5644h 55m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21VSKP??14:05+3248h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NZM??14:35+15BZAArr +21/Dep +15h 25m-20VSKP??12:15+645h 40m-20
S  W  S
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+36BSPArr +23/Dep +246h 45m+1VSKP??07:00+1:1039h 50m24
    T  
1778 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +17/Dep +251h 5m+8VSKP021:50+1753h 55m5
   W F 
2526 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +29/Dep +251h 5m-4VSKP??21:50+1729h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS516:45+15KOTAArr +49/Dep +441h 0m-5VSKP607:55+1:1887h 10m18
    T  
2890 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38VSKP??04:00+1:0735h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25VSKP??04:00+1:0735h 5m9
SMTWT S
2331 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33VSKP??03:45+5634h 50m35
SMTWT S
2331 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40VSKP??01:50+5832h 55m12
  T    
2328 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29VSKP??04:30+4735h 25m9
      S
2251 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17VSKP??03:45+5634h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59VSKP??01:10+1:0632h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +263h 0m+1VSKP??01:50+2632h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0432h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26VSKP??01:50+1:2132h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +51/Dep +162h 47m-35VSKP??05:50+1236h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +43/Dep +04h 25m-43VSKP??05:20+1:2135h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57VSKP??10:40+5641h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05VSKP??13:50+5244h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41VSKP??10:40+5641h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +40/Dep +5430m+14VSKP??06:15+3535h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36VSKP??05:20+1:2134h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+2WLArr +1:04/Dep +392h 40m-25VSKP??07:40+1237h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46VSKP??10:40+5639h 30m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26VSKP??09:30+1:1838h 20m15
  T    
2118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+17SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0DVD??05:18+5033h 38m5
  T    
2343 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+17SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0VSKP??04:00+1:0732h 20m9
 MT TF 
2344 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30VSKP??09:30+2537h 45m10
 M    S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8VSKP??06:35+433h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31VSKP??05:20+1:2132h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +34/Dep +163h 27m-18VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21VSKP??14:50+2540h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57VSKP??12:45+2538h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40VSKP??12:30+1:3038h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58VSKP??14:05+4:0539h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34VSKP??15:05+1:5240h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23VSKP??16:10+2241h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52VSKP??21:10+3546h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02VSKP??22:15+4348h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+0BZAArr +28/Dep +151h 10m-13VSKP??06:35+432h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site