Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1769.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50-VSKP*517:30-35h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-VSKP*2,518:25-36h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2101 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35-VSKP*518:10-33h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1922 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45-VSKP*523:50-39h 5m39
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??18:45+1336h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??18:45+2036h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??18:45+3336h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:37BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0VSKP003:45+5769h 20m35
S T  F 
2358 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS1206:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VSKP223:15-640h 50m31
   WT S
2232 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0VSKP??22:30+1340h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0VSKP322:15-63h 50m9
S T  F 
2358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:56KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0VSKP??21:10+2638h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0VSKP322:15-39h 50m9
 M WT S
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:37KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0VSKP301:50+4567h 25m12
no arr/dep
2680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0VSKP??01:10+1:0142h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+1SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP315:15+3102h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0VSKP??14:05+4650h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0VSKP??23:35+1336h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2101 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP318:45+1329h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP??04:00+4338h 15m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DVD??05:19+4339h 34m5
  T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VSKP??05:35+3139h 50m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0VSKP??10:40+2844h 55m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0VSKP??14:05+1:0448h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NZM??14:35+1:34BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VSKP??12:15+1045h 40m-20
S  W  S
2094 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+1:34BSPArr /Dep 6h 45m+0VSKP??07:00+3339h 50m24
    T  
1778 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??21:50+129h 55m5
   W F 
2094 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VSKP??21:50+129h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+32KOTAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0VSKP??07:55+1:1139h 10m18
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55+2:19HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0VSKP004:00+4335h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0VSKP004:00+4335h 5m9
SMTWT S
2331 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VSKP003:45+5734h 50m35
SMTWT S
2331 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0VSKP301:50+4532h 55m12
  T    
2328 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0VSKP??04:30+3935h 25m9
      S
2251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0VSKP??03:45+5734h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP701:10+5756h 5m13
no arr/dep
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP301:50+3356h 45m9
no arr/dep
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP301:50+1:2456h 45m13
no arr/dep
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP301:50+5856h 45m12
S      
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+48KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0VSKP??05:50+1336h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+48NGPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VSKP??05:20+4235h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0VSKP??13:50+3944h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VSKP??06:15+635h 35m9
 MT    
2101 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2:01NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??05:20+4234h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+2:01WLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP??07:40+1737h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2101 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0VSKP010:40+2839h 30m13
  T    
2346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT119:10+0PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0VSKP209:35+2662h 25m15
no arr/dep
2457 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DVD??05:19+4333h 39m5
  T    
2337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VSKP??04:00+4332h 20m9
 MT TF 
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??09:35+3037h 50m10
 M    S
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+9SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??06:35+333h 50m3
  T  F 
2359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+9NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0VSKP??05:20+4232h 35m22
 M     
1922 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??05:50+1333h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+4KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0VSKP??05:50+1333h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VSKP214:50+1640h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2308 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+33KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP412:45+938h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2289 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0VSKP012:35+3662h 20m5
     F 
2308 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP414:05+4663h 50m24
      S
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0VSKP015:05+1:3564h 50m25
  T    
2630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0VSKP416:10+841h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0VSKP321:10+2646h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0VSKP322:15-48h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+1:16BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0VSKP??06:35+332h 5m3
S T  F 
2101 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site