Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1762.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+5VSKP*517:30+2835h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2095 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2VSKP*2,518:25+2336h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,6,708:35+0VSKP*518:10+5133h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+29VSKP*523:50+1:4139h 5m39
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02VSKP??18:45+2336h 20m6
 M     
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58VSKP??18:45+4236h 20m6
   W   
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0VSKP??18:45+1636h 20m3
    T  
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29VSKP??03:45+1:1345h 20m35
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03VSKP??23:15+340h 50m31
   WT S
2178 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+9KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59VSKP??22:30+4740h 5m7
    T  
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24VSKP??22:15+4539h 50m9
S T  F 
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28VSKP??21:10+4638h 45m13
 M WT S
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40VSKP??22:15+4539h 50m9
 M WT S
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+22KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06VSKP??01:50+1:1443h 25m12
  T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24VSKP??01:10+3942h 10m19
S      
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06VSKP??15:15+4378h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4030 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+15MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31VSKP??14:05+3:0350h 55m19
S      
2641 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 5m-20VSKP??23:35+2736h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:45BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31VSKP??18:45+2329h 50m6
no arr/dep
2175 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25VSKP??04:00+1:2038h 15m8
  T    
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44DVD??05:18+1:1439h 33m5
  T    
2236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49VSKP??05:35+5339h 50m9
  T    
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29VSKP??10:40+4844h 55m13
  T    
2234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54VSKP??14:05+4148h 20m13
  T    
2449 kmNATHAWAT™-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NZM??14:35+14BZAArr +16/Dep +15h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+1145h 40m-20
S  W  S
2095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+6BSPArr +14/Dep +176h 45m+3VSKP??07:00+5339h 50m24
    T  
1778 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +171h 5m-10VSKP??21:50+1329h 55m5
   W F 
2095 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +171h 5m-16VSKP??21:50+1329h 55m5
 M     
2095 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+13KOTAArr +47/Dep +441h 0m-3VSKP??07:55+1:4139h 10m18
      S
1981 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+33HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34VSKP??04:00+1:2035h 5m8
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21VSKP??04:00+1:2035h 5m8
SMTWT S
2332 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40VSKP??03:45+1:1334h 50m35
SMTWT S
2332 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42VSKP??01:50+1:1432h 55m12
  T    
2329 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27VSKP??04:30+4835h 25m9
      S
2252 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21VSKP??03:45+1:1334h 40m35
  TWT S
2252 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10VSKP??01:10+5032h 5m14
     F 
2170 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20VSKP??01:50+3532h 45m9
     F 
2170 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13VSKP??01:50+4732h 45m13
S      
2170 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19VSKP??01:50+1:5232h 45m12
 M     
2170 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+13KZJArr +1:07/Dep +182h 47m-49VSKP??05:50+1736h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2104 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+13NGPArr +53/Dep +04h 25m-53VSKP??05:20+1:0535h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59VSKP??10:40+4841h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10VSKP??13:50+4644h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46VSKP??10:40+4841h 5m13
 MT  F 
2332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +5330m+12VSKP??06:15+3935h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+5NGPArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39VSKP??05:20+1:0534h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^~-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+5WLArr +1:10/Dep +432h 40m-27VSKP??07:40+1437h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22VSKP??10:40+4839h 30m13
  T    
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18VSKP??09:30+1:1738h 20m15
  T    
2127 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28DVD??05:18+1:1433h 38m5
  T    
2347 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+20SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10VSKP??04:00+1:2032h 20m8
 MT TF 
2345 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0VSKP??09:30+3837h 45m10
 M    S
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+5SCArr +19/Dep +01h 40m-19VSKP??06:35+633h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+5NGPArr +38/Dep +04h 0m-38VSKP??05:20+1:0532h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+5KZJArr +44/Dep +183h 27m-26VSKP??05:50+1733h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +26/Dep +183h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1733h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36VSKP??14:50+1940h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11VSKP??12:45+1938h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48VSKP??12:30+1:3538h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36VSKP??14:05+3:0339h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52VSKP??15:05+2:1940h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36VSKP??16:10+2041h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57VSKP??21:10+4646h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14VSKP??22:15+4548h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+5BZAArr +38/Dep +171h 10m-21VSKP??06:35+632h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.