Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1769.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0VSKP*517:30+1:0135h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1VSKP*2,518:25+1536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0VSKP*518:10+1:2933h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNZM308:45+35VSKP*523:50+2:3039h 5m39
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2118 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38VSKP??18:45+2936h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38VSKP??18:45+2636h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +01h 30m-4:38VSKP??18:45+1736h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+36BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29VSKP??03:45+4845h 20m35
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+15KURArr +4:37/Dep +22h 45m-4:35VSKP??23:15+040h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+15KURArr +4:37/Dep +25h 5m-4:35VSKP??22:30+1940h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+36BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
S T  F 
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+15KGPArr +4:33/Dep +34h 15m-4:30VSKP321:10+3362h 45m13
 M WT S
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+36KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06VSKP??01:50+4043h 25m12
  T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19VSKP??01:10+4742h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55VSKP315:15+6102h 0m55
SMTWTFS
4137 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+19MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0VSKP??14:05+1:5850h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49VSKP??23:35+1736h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:57BBSArr +6:03/Dep +01h 10m-6:03VSKP??18:45+2929h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22VSKP??04:00+5738h 15m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32DVD??05:18+4739h 33m5
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41VSKP??05:35+1139h 50m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22VSKP??10:40+3444h 55m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43VSKP??14:05+3048h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NZM??14:35+7BZAArr +17/Dep +25h 25m-15VSKP??12:15+345h 40m-20
S  W  S
2095 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+46BSPArr +36/Dep +206h 45m-16VSKP??07:00+4439h 50m24
    T  
1779 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5VSKP??21:50+1229h 55m5
   W F 
2094 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19VSKP??21:50+1229h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS516:45+22KOTAArr +50/Dep +1:041h 0m+14VSKP607:55+3487h 10m18
    T  
2896 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9VSKP??04:00+5735h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25VSKP??04:00+5735h 5m9
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36VSKP??03:45+4834h 50m35
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42VSKP??01:50+4032h 55m12
  T    
2329 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+14KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57VSKP??04:30+4635h 25m9
      S
2251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+14KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45VSKP??03:45+4834h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +1:141h 35m+58VSKP??01:10+5132h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +223h 0m+6VSKP??01:50+2632h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24VSKP??01:50+1:0032h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +16/Dep +343h 0m+18VSKP??01:50+4832h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+1KZJArr +1:02/Dep +162h 47m-46VSKP??05:50+836h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2104 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+1NGPArr +57/Dep +234h 25m-34VSKP??05:20+1:1335h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33VSKP??10:40+3441h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28VSKP??13:50+5144h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51VSKP??10:40+3441h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12VSKP??06:15+835h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +231h 40m-29VSKP??05:20+1:1334h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+3WLArr +1:14/Dep +382h 40m-36VSKP??07:40+1037h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46VSKP??10:40+3439h 30m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:44/Dep +92h 47m-3:35VSKP??09:30+2538h 20m15
  T    
2118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0DVD005:18-33h 38m5
  T    
2343 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0VSKP004:00-32h 20m9
 MT TF 
2344 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06VSKP??09:30+2237h 45m10
 M    S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +4/Dep +01h 40m-4VSKP??06:35+333h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +35/Dep +234h 0m-12VSKP??05:20+1:1332h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +33/Dep +163h 27m-17VSKP??05:50+833h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +28/Dep +163h 27m-12VSKP??05:50+833h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +03h 35m-1:27VSKP??14:50+1640h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+0KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08VSKP??12:45+1538h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53VSKP??12:30+3938h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43VSKP??14:05+1:5839h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47VSKP??15:05+1:4340h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27VSKP??16:10+1641h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00VSKP321:10+3346h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2309 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27VSKP??22:15+2048h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+1BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 10m-17VSKP??06:35+332h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site