Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
9 Trains / 82 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2247.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-YPR*419:35-37h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2289 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-YPR200:30-39h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45-YPR*306:20-45h 35m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNZM408:45-YPR*306:20-45h 35m12
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-YPR*015:00-46h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*906:40-33h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m11
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2295 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-YPR*007:55-32h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


82 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+55AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0YPR??02:30+1970h 5m31
    T S
2582 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??00:30+1:0042h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr /Dep 45m+0YPR??06:23+2248h 33m26
 M     
2615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+14MRJArr /Dep 40m+0YPR??06:23+2248h 33m26
    T  
2615 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:50+0ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR006:20+4:1072h 30m12
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+14MRJArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR006:20+4:1072h 30m12
no arr/dep
2662 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0YPR??07:35+1049h 45m21
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr /Dep 3h 30m+0YPR??08:41+2450h 51m25
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0YPR??20:00+1361h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+1:24MAOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-47h 41m14
 M    S
2549 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0YPR518:25-83h 25m16
  T    
3557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM509:15+1MAOArr /Dep 1h 55m+0YPR111:25+1474h 10m16
    T S
3401 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28+1:2349h 8m22
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+1:2348h 26m18
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28+4848h 26m18
S      
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM410:05+4MAOArr /Dep 2h 45m+0YPR111:25+1473h 20m16
no arr/dep
3483 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28+1:2372h 13m-5
 MTW F 
2473 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28+4872h 13m-5
      S
2473 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0YPR??05:00+1842h 5m15
   W   
2549 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
S TW   
2549 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
     FS
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??08:20+1445h 25m18
S TW   
2665 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0YPR??11:50+972h 40m28
S      
3786 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SBC??12:05+1348h 40m44
SMTWTFS
2505 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??07:15+2343h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2480 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25+11KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC606:55+2967h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3262 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+11KPDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??05:10+341h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0YPR??09:45+1146h 20m19
S T T  
2449 kmBMTIR*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0YPR??07:15+2365h 30m33
  T    
3311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NZM113:47+1:35DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0YPR121:30-155h 43m0
S   T S
2581 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55+5KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC512:50+4794h 55m35
 M     
4945 kmGopal*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+27KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??12:50+4746h 55m40
   W   
2555 kmGopal*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NZM??14:35+1:34MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05+2153h 30m-14
S  W  S
2558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NZM??14:35-JTJArr /Dep 4h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2145h 55m2
  T    
2465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:14RDMArr /Dep 7h 0m+0YPR??13:30+1:4346h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM210:28+4867h 28m22
      S
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM210:28+1:2367h 28m22
 MTW F 
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??12:50+4745h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20+1:5849h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0YNK??16:03+1:0248h 43m28
    T  
2477 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC305:10+337h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 50m+0SBC003:45+1836h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45+1835h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2339h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45+1835h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20+11BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SBC021:50+5953h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KJM??10:28+1:2342h 3m22
  TWT S
2519 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??12:50+4744h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KJM??10:28+1:2341h 38m22
  TWT S
2520 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR416:00+3347h 5m6
 MT T S
3401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR416:00+3370h 55m6
SM   F 
3250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25+48SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0YPR017:55+2096h 30m40
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2361h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15+2361h 40m33
 MT  F 
3410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??13:10+2042h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:01ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SBC??12:50+4742h 10m42
 M W   
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:01ETArr /Dep 2h 45m+0YPR??23:33+1:1252h 53m28
    T S
2598 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0YPR607:15+2360h 5m33
  T    
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??04:20+3056h 40m35
S      
2596 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??02:30+1954h 50m38
    T S
2514 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00+5257h 15m22
 M    S
3205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep 20m+0KJM??16:20+1:5844h 25m28
      S
2512 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??12:50+4739h 55m43
 M W   
2327 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SBC021:50+5948h 0m15
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30+1952h 40m28
      S
2540 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20+2954h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30+1952h 40m28
    T  
2540 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30+1452h 40m31
   W F 
2540 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20+3054h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30+1152h 40m20
 M     
2540 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30+747h 40m15
  T  F 
2579 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR121:30-147h 40m16
      S
2577 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+33KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC312:05+1361h 50m44
SMTWTFS
3393 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR411:50+985h 35m33
      S
3454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??13:30+1539h 0m24
   W  S
2296 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+1:16BPQArr /Dep 25m+0SBC??12:50+4738h 20m43
 M W   
2335 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??14:00+1439h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SBC??20:20+2:5745h 50m36
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30+3539h 0m20
     F 
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30+1:4339h 0m29
    T  
2297 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1BRCArr /Dep 1h 52m+0YPR??02:30+1450h 55m41
     F 
2533 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR518:25-114h 45m28
S      
4992 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site