Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 18:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Bandra Terminus/BDTS  -  Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Bandra Terminus/BDTS
38 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...NZM00:10
3A
2A1A
LTT*23:45
12138Punjab MailNDLS05:15
IISL3A
2A1A
DR07:03
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...NZM06:42
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR03:35
12904Golden Temple Mail (...NZM07:20
IISL3A
2A1A
DDR04:53
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*09:15
IISL
3A2A
PNVL09:25
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*09:20
3A
BDTS*08:10
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...DEC10:02
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*09:20
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*10:05
IISL
3A2A
BSR06:40
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...NZM*10:05
IISL
3A2A
BSR06:40
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...NDLS10:30
CC
3A2A
BDTS*10:20
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*10:55
3A
2A1A
BSR03:10
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*10:55
3A
2A1A
BSR03:55
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*10:55
3A
2A1A
BSR03:10
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...NZM13:47
IISL
DDR19:08
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...NZM13:55
IISL
3A2A
BSR10:50
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...NZM13:55
IISL
3A2A
BSR10:50
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...NZM13:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BSR10:50
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...NDLS*14:50
3A2A
BCT*06:55
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:35
BDTS*08:10
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:35
CC
3A2A
BDTS*09:20
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
3A
2A1A
LTT*11:45
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*16:20
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:45
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...NDLS*16:25
3A
2A1A
BCT*08:15
12926Paschim SF Express (...NDLS16:45
IISL3A
2A1A
BDTS*14:45
22926Paschim Express (Sli...NDLS16:45
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*14:45
12954August Kranti Rajdha...NZM*16:50
3A
2A1A
ADH09:08
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...NDLS17:00
3A
DR17:37
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NZM21:05
IISL
3A2A
DR03:33
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...NZM*21:35
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*16:35
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*21:35
SL3A
2A1A
BSR16:20
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*21:35
3A
2A1A
BSR16:25
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*21:35
3A
2A1A
BSR17:15
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...NZM21:50
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*04:20
12472Swaraj Express (PT)NDLS21:50
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*18:05
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...NZM22:30
3A2A
BCT*23:10
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...NDLS*23:25
3A
2A1A
BCT*16:15
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...NZM23:35
IISL
3A2A
BDTS*22:00
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*23:35
IISL
3A2A
BSR21:35

Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSR03:1022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN19:15
3A2A1A
BSR03:1512432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAJN17:50
3A2A1A
BSR03:1509458Gandhidham - Tirunel...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A
BSR03:4012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL04:0002198Jabalpur - Coimbator...MAJN19:25
IISL3A2A
BSR06:4522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
BSR06:4522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL09:3012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN00:40
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0022660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
BSR11:0012218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN02:15
IISL3A2A1A
BSR11:0019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
BSR11:2519332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
LTT*11:4016345Netravati Express (P...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
LTT*15:2012619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*07:30
IISL3A2A
DR15:5001065Mumbai CST - Ernakul...MAJN11:20
SL3A
BSR16:2512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN08:00
SL3A2A1A
LTT*16:5512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
CC3A
LTT*16:5522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:4501323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....MAJN12:10
3A
PNVL19:4501321Pune – Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:10
3A
BSR20:3016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN13:40
SL3A2A
BSR20:4016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
BSR20:4019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
DR*20:4022629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...MAJN12:10
IISL3A2A
LTT*20:5012223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN10:15
3A2A1A
PNVL21:2522150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAJN11:10
IISL3A2A
BSR21:4522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN14:35
IISL3A2A
CSTM*22:0012133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAJN*12:40
IISL3A2A


34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11MAJN??08:00+5846h 40m11
    T  
2313 kmPranav jain*^-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1MAJN304:25+1:0036h 50m18
S  W F 
2244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14MAJN304:25+1:0036h 50m18
      S
2244 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4MAJN??08:00+5840h 25m11
S      
2245 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+46BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 55m-1:11MAJN??12:10+2443h 50m11
    T  
2232 kmKishor*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10MAJN108:00+5839h 15m-4
S   T  
2252 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3327
Σ H.Nizmuddin-Bandra...NZM??21:35+2BDTSArr +15/Dep +05h 25m-15MAJN??12:40+3939h 5m14
 M  T  
2262 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
766
Σ Himrock Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16MAJN??12:40+3938h 50m4
  TW FS
2269 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site