Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:39:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:39:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MTP   

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS18:05
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
MS18:05
16032Andaman ExpressNZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS*10:20
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS02:15
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS02:15
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
MAS*20:10
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
MAS*20:15
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
MAS*20:15
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:20
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:10
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS14:25

Chennai Central/MAS to Mettupalayam/MTP
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS01:5513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS01:5518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...CBE11:55
IISL3A2A
MAS04:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*06:1512675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
MAS*07:1512243Chennai Central - Co...CBE*14:15
CCEx
MAS10:1012970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*11:3022637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
MAS*14:3012679Chennai Central-Coim...CBF21:44
II2SCC
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:3006037Chennai Central - Ko...CBE22:57
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*16:3022207Chennai Central - Th...CBE22:57
3A2A1A
MAS*16:3082625Chennai Central - Ko...CBE22:57
SL3A2A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...CBE02:47
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*20:4522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*22:1012673Cheran SF ExpressCBF05:24
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBF10:14
II2SSL3A2A1A
MAS*22:3012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3082631Chennai Central – Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MS*22:4006033Chennai Egmore – Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:5006005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...CBE07:42
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:40
IISL3A2A


38 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MTP/Mettupalayam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+1:10MASArr +1:58/Dep +11h 5m-1:57MTP??06:15-538h 30m7
  T   S
2706 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+1:10MASArr +1:58/Dep +02h 0m-1:58CBF??05:24+3737h 39m5
  T   S
2668 kmNazeer*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +38/Dep +11h 0m-37MTP??06:15-538h 20m7
   W F 
2706 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +41/Dep +11h 0m-40MTP??06:15-538h 20m7
 M     
2706 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35CBE??03:52+3435h 57m6
   W F 
2671 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38CBE??03:52+3435h 57m6
 M     
2671 kmDK-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+11MASArr +56/Dep +24h 20m-54CBE??19:25+1:0744h 55m11
SMTWTFS
2678 kmA Ajay-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site