Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MYS   

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*06:25
IISL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*19:35
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...NZM*08:35
IISL
3A
2A
YPR00:30
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*08:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*06:20
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...NZM08:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
YPR*06:20
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS17:00
SL
3A
2A
YPR*15:00
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*20:45
3A
2A
1A
SBC*06:40
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*20:45
3A
2A
1A
SBC*06:40
12628Karnataka Express (P...NDLS*21:15
IISL
3A
2A
1A
SBC*13:40
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*23:00
3A
2A
1A
YPR*07:55

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:1016021Kaveri Express (PT)MYS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC04:1506041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...MYS*07:30
SL3A2A
SBC*05:0056233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*08:00
Unreserved
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISL3A2A
SBC06:3016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISL3A2A
SBC07:3056214Tirupati - Chamaraja...MYS10:25
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:35
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEC
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
YPR*12:4556215Yesvantapur - Mysur...MYS*20:00
Unreserved
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...MYS18:40
Unreserved
SBC17:4517325Vishwamanava Express...MYS*20:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL


32 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
239
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +13/Dep +1720m+4MYS??09:45+2737h 0m33
S  WT  
2435 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +1720m-10MYS??09:45+2737h 0m33
 MT  FS
2505 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +2050m-7MYS??10:25+4537h 40m41
 MT  FS
2505 kmGopal*^-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...NZM??20:45+5SBCArr +27/Dep +181h 25m-9MYS??11:00+2238h 15m30
 MT  FS
2505 kmBMTIR*^~-
15696
--
Σ Rajdhani-Palace ci...NZM??20:45+0SBCArr +13/Dep +181h 25m+5MYS??11:00+2238h 15m30
S  WT  
2435 kmBMTIR*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +41h 20m-36MYS??17:30-144h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2548 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.