Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
MAJN/Mangaluru Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  -  Madgaon Junction/MAO  -  Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAJN⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: MAJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Madgaon Junction/MAO
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...NZM06:42
IISL3A
2A1A
MAO*15:00
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*09:15
IISL
3A2A
MAO19:30
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...NZM*10:00
IISL
3A2A
MAO18:40
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*10:05
IISL
3A2A
MAO18:40
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*10:55
3A
2A1A
MAO12:32
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*10:55
3A
2A1A
MAO*12:50
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...NZM13:55
IISL
3A2A
MAO21:00
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...NZM13:55
IISL
3A2A
MAO21:00
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...NZM13:55
IISL3A
2A1A
MAO21:00
12780Goa Express (PT)NZM*15:00
IISL
3A2A
MAO05:40
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*21:35
SL3A
2A1A
MAO02:15
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*23:35
IISL
3A2A
MAO08:55

Madgaon Junction/MAO to Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
33 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAO01:3512619Matsyagandha Express...MAQ*07:30
IISL3A2A
MAO02:2512201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
CC3A
MAO02:2512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN08:00
SL3A2A1A
MAO02:2522113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...MAJN08:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAO*05:0070105Madgaon - Mangaluru ...MAJN11:43
Unreserved
MAO05:3501067Mumbai CST -Tirunelv...MAJN10:50
3A
MAO05:5512223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...MAJN10:15
3A2A1A
MAO05:5522150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...MAJN11:10
IISL3A2A
MAO06:3016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
MAO06:3019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
MAO06:3022629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...MAJN12:10
IISL3A2A
MAO07:1512133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...MAJN*12:40
IISL3A2A
MAO07:4016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...MAJN13:40
SL3A2A
MAO07:4016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
MAO07:4016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...MAJN13:40
IISL3A2A
MAO09:0522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN14:35
IISL3A2A
MAO12:4212432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MAJN17:50
3A2A1A
MAO*13:0056641Madgaon - Mangaluru ...MAJN20:20
II2S
MAO13:2012978Marusagar SF Express...MAJN19:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAO13:2022475Bikaner - Coimbatore...MAJN19:15
3A2A1A
MAO*16:1522635Madgaon - Mangaluru ...MAQ*22:00
II2SCC
MAO17:2011097Poorna ExpressMAJN23:15
IISL3A2A
MAO18:5022654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
MAO18:5022656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...MAJN01:20
IISL3A2A
MAO19:4012618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN00:40
IISL3A2A
MAO21:1012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
MAO21:1022660Dehradun - Kochuveli...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
MAO21:1012218Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN02:15
IISL3A2A1A
MAO21:1019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A
MAO*21:3010215Madgaon - Ernakulam ...MAJN03:00
IISL3A2A1A
MAO23:1016345Netravati Express (P...MAJN04:25
IISL3A2A
MAO23:5019578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A
MAO23:5019332Indore - Kochuveli W...MAJN05:55
IISL3A2A


34 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...NZM??06:42+1:20MAOArr +1:07/Dep +31h 15m-1:04MAQ??22:00+839h 18m4
 M    S
2229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NZM??06:42+1:20MAOArr +1:07/Dep 6h 30m+0MAJN??03:00+544h 18m-1
      S
2223 kmParashuram Express L...-
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...NZM510:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +33h 25m-53MAQ322:00+835h 5m8
     FS
2230 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...NZM510:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep +5110m-5MAJN120:20+3233h 25m27
     FS
2224 kmsripathinayak731-
2815
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon-...NZM715:00-MAOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 35m+0MAJN112:40-69h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2481 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1:43MAOArr +3:00/Dep +1:432h 0m-1:17MAJN??13:40+1:2346h 40m29
    T  
2457 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+1:43MAOArr +3:00/Dep +4350m-2:17MAJN??12:10+2145h 10m11
    T  
2457 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site