Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to AGC/Agra Cantt.
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 1184.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Indore BG => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNED*109:30+1:24AGC408:35+2:4723h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1440 km62 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRNED*111:00+1:09AGC209:10+2:1422h 10m11
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNED*011:00+1:02AGC309:10+1:1722h 10m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNED*211:00+49AGC209:10+2:0022h 10m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1277 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Daund   Narkher   Amravati (Terminal)   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5213
--
Σ Nizamabad - Nizam...MUE??00:05+9SCArr -1/Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??05:20+2:2553h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1721 kmAbhishek Rai-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...NED??01:20+17BPLArr +37/Dep +223h 15m-15AGC??01:20+2:2424h 0m16
  T T  
1276 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...NED??01:20+17BPLArr +37/Dep 55m+0AGC??21:10+2:3619h 50m1
  T T  
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19125
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU001:30-MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AGC303:00-49h 30m14
      S
1651 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1663
--
Σ Hajur Ordinary (Vi...NED202:45-MMRArr /Dep +2845m+0AGC207:20-52h 35m2
S      
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
2554
Σ pbn ndls ]...PAU??03:05+36NGPArr -10/Dep +1:291h 45m+1:39AGC??03:50+1:5624h 45m-4
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5900
Σ Marathwada -Rajdha...PAU203:05-NGPArr -10/Dep 2h 55m+0AGC003:28-48h 23m-4
  T   S
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5901
Σ MarathwadaRajdhani...PAU??03:05+36NGPArr -10/Dep +432h 55m+53AGC??03:28+1:2524h 23m0
  T    
1358 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...NED??03:15+31HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41AGC??04:47+2:1225h 32m2
  T    
1266 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...NED??03:15+31BPLArr +36/Dep 2h 40m+0AGC??04:00+2:0224h 45m1
  T    
1265 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...PAU005:10-AJNIArr /Dep +431h 15m+0AGC003:28-46h 18m-3
no arr/dep
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...PAU005:10-AJNIArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AGC205:20-48h 10m-3
  T    
1355 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...NED??05:15+26NGPArr +3/Dep +454h 0m+42AGC??10:20+2:4329h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1343 kmvarungole-
17362
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NED105:30-MMRArr /Dep +431h 35m+0AGC206:40-49h 10m26
SMTWTFS
1439 kmDinesh Gada-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...NED??08:40+36AMIArr +10/Dep +1:5023h 20m+1:40AGC??04:15+3:2843h 35m9
no arr/dep
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17361
Σ Nanded Hazrat Nizm...NED??10:05+4MMRArr /Dep +5850m+0AGC??10:10+2:4724h 5m45
SMTWTFS
1438 kmDinesh Gada-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...NED??12:35+39MMRArr +44/Dep +1725m-27AGC??17:07+2:1628h 32m-19
SMTWTFS
1438 kmAbhishek Rai-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...NED??13:25+20NRKRArr -6/Dep +520m+58AGC??16:23+1:4226h 58m32
S TWTFS
1265 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7139
--
Σ Latur-Ahmadnagar-N...NED??17:30+8DDArr -1/Dep +495h 45m+50AGC??06:40+2:5437h 10m30
SMTWTF 
1807 kmCheetah*^~-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...NED118:05-MMRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AGC200:08-54h 3m39
SMTWTFS
1698 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...NED??21:20+8BPLArr /Dep 45m+0AGC??00:08+2:2926h 48m42
      S
1437 kmCheetah*^~-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...NED123:40-MMRArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC303:00-51h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1439 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...NED123:40-MMRArr /Dep 4h 45m+0AGC304:00-28h 20m-4
 M   F 
1439 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site