Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: MAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNED019:30+17MAS*1116:45+821h 15m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1041 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...MUE??00:05+21GDRArr +26/Dep 1h 27m+0MAS??23:20+2:2847h 15m31
S   TF 
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...NED??03:45+31DDArr +1/Dep +422h 15m+41MAS??16:30+2136h 45m4
   W   
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED??08:45+35SCArr +22/Dep +32h 45m-19MAS??05:55-121h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
978 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...NED??08:45+35SCArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22MS??07:25+1022h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1041 kmCheetah*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...NED??12:30+17TPTYArr +29/Dep +43h 20m-25MAS??13:40-525h 10m0
 M  T  
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??12:30+17TPTYArr +29/Dep +45m-25MAS??10:45-822h 15m2
 M  T  
1130 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+22AKArr +0/Dep +231h 15m+23MAS??16:05+826h 40m23
 M     
1427 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...NED216:30+18GYArr +33/Dep +521h 52m+19MAS116:30+2148h 0m12
 M     
1308 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NED??17:10+26BZAArr +19/Dep +310m+12MAS??13:30+2020h 20m21
S TWTF 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NED??17:10+26BZAArr +19/Dep +421h 5m+23MAS??14:20+3821h 10m24
   W   
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...NED??17:10+26BZAArr +19/Dep +102h 40m-9MAS??16:05+822h 55m33
S TWTF 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??17:10+26BZAArr +19/Dep +123h 40m-18MAS??13:00+943h 50m7
S TWTF 
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...NED??17:10+18BZAArr +16/Dep +102h 40m-6MAS??16:05+822h 55m33
 M    S
1015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...NED??17:30+15KWVArr +29/Dep +436h 2m+14MAS??03:30+1234h 0m51
SMTWTF 
1276 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NED??20:50+20ANGArr +1:18/Dep +331h 8m-45MAS??09:40+2436h 50m22
    T  
1789 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site