Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 972.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNED019:30+23MAS*1116:45-221h 15m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...MUE??00:05+11GDRArr +17/Dep +3:091h 27m+2:52MAS??23:20+2:5347h 15m31
S   TF 
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...NED103:45+52DDArr +1/Dep +242h 15m+23MAS116:30+1060h 45m4
   W   
2001 kmCheetah*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED??08:45+28SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3MAS??05:55-121h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
978 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...NED??08:45+28SCArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5MS??07:25+822h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1040 kmCheetah*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...NED??12:30+24TPTYArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19MAS??13:40-825h 10m0
 M  T  
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??12:30+24TPTYArr +22/Dep +35m-19MAS??10:45-822h 15m2
 M  T  
1130 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+21AKArr -7/Dep +131h 15m+20MAS??16:05+526h 40m23
 M     
1427 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...NED??16:30+40GYArr +41/Dep +541h 52m+13MAS??16:30+1024h 0m11
 M     
1039 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NED??17:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +350m+27MAS??13:30+2420h 20m21
S TWTF 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NED217:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +591h 5m+51MAS514:20+5069h 10m24
no arr/dep
1191 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...NED??17:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??16:05+522h 55m33
S TWTF 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??17:10+11BZAArr +8/Dep +123h 40m-7MAS??13:00+843h 50m7
S TWTF 
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...NED??17:10+18BZAArr +16/Dep +82h 40m-8MAS??16:05+522h 55m33
 M    S
1015 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...NED??17:30+15KWVArr +20/Dep +306h 2m+10MAS??03:30+234h 0m51
SMTWTF 
1275 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NED??20:50+20ANGArr +58/Dep +321h 8m-26MAS??09:40+1936h 50m22
    T  
1789 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site