Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 983.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRNED019:30-MAS*1116:45-21h 15m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Secunderabad   Daund   Tirupati Main   Kurduvadi   Ahmadnagar   Akola   Gooty   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...MUE??00:05+9GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MAS??23:20+3:1747h 15m31
S   TF 
1031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...NED103:45+20DDArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MAS116:30+060h 45m4
   W   
2002 kmCheetah*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED208:45+28SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MAS505:55+521h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
989 kmR Viswanathan-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...NED208:45+28SCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MS707:25+1322h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
1040 kmCheetah*^~-
15256
Σ Amravati - Chennai...NED??12:30+16TPTYArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MAS??13:40-525h 10m0
 M  T  
1130 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16901
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??12:30+16TPTYArr /Dep 5m+0MAS??10:45-222h 15m2
 M  T  
1130 kmDinesh Gada-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+19AKArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MAS??16:05+2726h 40m23
 M     
1427 kmAbhishek Rai-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...NED216:30+48GYArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MAS116:30+048h 0m14
 M     
1317 kmSudarshan*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NED??17:10+9BZAArr /Dep 0m+0MAS??13:30+2:4020h 20m22
S TWTF 
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NED??17:10+9BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MAS??14:20+1:4021h 10m25
   W   
1052 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...NED??17:10+9BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2722h 55m33
S TWTF 
1052 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...NED??17:10+9BZAArr /Dep 23h 40m+0MAS??13:00+843h 50m7
S TWTF 
1052 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...NED??17:10+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MAS??16:05+2722h 55m33
 M    S
1016 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1725
Σ parbhani solapur f...NED117:30+11KWVArr /Dep 6h 2m+0MAS103:30+758h 0m51
SMTWTF 
1578 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NED??20:50+15ANGArr /Dep 1h 8m+0MAS??09:40+1:2936h 50m22
    T  
1790 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site