Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 905.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Ahmadnagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16593Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSWRNED*406:00-SBC*905:30-23h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL1031 km44 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRNED216:30-YPR*311:15-18h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL900 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Ahmadnagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8647
Σ Adilabad-Yesvantpu...MUE??00:05+9SCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??19:35+2:2543h 30m1
SMT T S
873 km★Prayas★*^~-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...NED??05:30+14MMRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??13:40+2:1732h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1473 kmNo one has right to ...-
22098
--
Σ Purna Parli Yesvan...PAU??07:30+17BIDRArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41YPR??07:40+2524h 10m16
SMTWTFS
989 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...NED??08:45+28SCArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0SBC??06:25+2721h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
897 kmHussain*^~-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...NED??09:30+18MMRArr /Dep 23h 25m+0SBC??13:40+2:1752h 10m33
SMTWTFS
1473 kmR Viswanathan-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...NED??10:05+5KYNArr /Dep 2h 36m+0SBC??21:50+1:2335h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHercule Poirot-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...NED??10:05+5MMRArr /Dep +581h 15m+0SBC??00:10+5138h 5m30
S    F 
1667 kmIBRAHIM-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...NED??12:05+45KCGArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??06:25+2718h 20m-4
   W   
903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8968
Σ AMI-AK-NED-KCG-KRN...NED??12:30+22KCGArr +10/Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??06:25+2717h 55m8
 M  T  
903 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13462
Σ Amravati - Dharmav...NED??12:30+22DMMArr +1:12/Dep 47m+0SBC??06:05+3517h 35m15
 M  T  
895 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
15259
Σ Amravati - Bangalo...NED012:30+22KCGArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0YPR609:15+1444h 45m3
 M     
1684 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8646
Σ Nanded-Yasvantpur ...NED??14:15+6KCGArr /Dep +1:142h 15m+0YPR??11:15+2:2921h 0m17
no arr/dep
901 km★Prayas★*^~-
23068
Σ Nanded Tirupati Ba...NED??16:15+1BZAArr /Dep +431h 10m+0YPR??16:00+3923h 45m6
S  W   
1360 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...NED??17:10+12BZAArr +12/Dep 0m+0SBC??20:20+5727h 10m30
S TWTF 
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...NED217:10-BZAArr +12/Dep 1h 5m+0SBC520:40-75h 30m31
no arr/dep
1550 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NED220:50-ANGArr /Dep +321h 8m+0KJM203:53-55h 3m15
   W   
1527 kmGopal*^~-
7503
Σ PVR-MRJ-UBL-ASK-SB...PAU??23:45+9MRJArr -8/Dep 2h 55m+0SBC??06:40+2130h 55m18
  T   S
1279 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site