Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 554.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRPAU100:30+14PUNE*213:15+112h 45m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL524 km41 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRNED202:45+59PUNE*620:55+1:1018h 10m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL661 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNED103:45+35PUNE1,319:15+1215h 30m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL662 km43 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRNED*006:30+7PUNE219:50+613h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL554 km42 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*317:30-PUNE606:15-12h 45m8
SMTWTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL554 km43 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNED*421:20+0PUNE*209:20+912h 0m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL662 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PAU??01:30+25MMRArr -5/Dep +1:041h 5m+1:09PUNE??16:20+1:0114h 50m3
      S
631 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3599
Σ parbhani gangapur&...NED??06:00+3VKBArr +7/Dep +161h 42m+9PUNE??01:10+4519h 10m12
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17698
Σ Bidar Pune Express...NED??06:00+3VKBArr +7/Dep +201h 21m+13PUNE??23:10+2217h 10m6
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
22588
--
Σ HSNanded-Mumbai We...NED??06:00+3LTRRArr +33/Dep +11h 21m-32PUNE??19:50+913h 50m7
   W   
554 kmDP~-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...NED??10:05+7MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51PUNE??04:40+1618h 35m34
SMTWTFS
662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...NED??10:05+7KYNArr +20/Dep +352h 36m+15PUNE??01:50+3915h 45m5
SMTWTFS
693 kmHercule Poirot~-
6126
Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mu...NED??16:05+2:17KWVArr +1:23/Dep +391h 15m-44PUNE??09:05+2117h 0m4
SMTWTFS
554 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...NED??17:00+21MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1123h 35m+1:07PUNE??06:50+4037h 50m14
SMTWTFS
662 kmGanesh-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NED??17:00+21KYNArr +20/Dep +4659m+26PUNE??08:05+1515h 5m-3
  T   S
693 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NED??17:00+21KYNArr +20/Dep +2159m+1PUNE??08:05+1415h 5m1
SM WTF 
693 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NED??17:00+21KYNArr +20/Dep +2034m+0PUNE??07:40+1214h 40m-3
S      
693 kmDinesh Gada-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...NED??18:05+33TNAArr +2/Dep +21h 1m+0PUNE??09:57+815h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
729 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...NED??20:50+20DDArr +41/Dep +320m-38PUNE??13:55+717h 5m14
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...NED??23:40+24MMRArr -13/Dep +1:042h 55m+1:17PUNE??16:20+1:0116h 40m3
SMTWTFS
663 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...NED??23:40+24MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1255m+2:25PUNE??15:10+1:1215h 30m52
SMTWTFS
663 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...PAU??23:45+13LURArr +20/Dep +161h 7m-4PUNE??13:15+113h 30m3
  T    
524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PAU??23:45+13MRJArr -4/Dep +94h 0m+13PUNE??23:05+723h 20m14
  T   S
808 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site