Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 554.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purna => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11406Amravati - Pune Expr...ExpCRPAU100:30+40PUNE*213:15+912h 45m10
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL524 km41 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRNED202:45+1:30PUNE*620:55+1:5618h 10m63
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL661 km36 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNED103:45+30PUNE1,319:15+1215h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL662 km43 km/hr
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpCRNED*006:30+7PUNE219:50+1213h 20m10
    T  
II
PQWL555 km42 km/hr
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*317:30+11PUNE606:15+2012h 45m8
SMTWTF 
IISL
GNWL555 km44 km/hr
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRNED*421:20+1PUNE*209:20+1512h 0m11
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL663 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Thane   Daund   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Latur Road   Manmad   Kalyan   Latur   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...PAU??01:30+36MMRArr +6/Dep +451h 5m+39PUNE??16:20+3214h 50m3
      S
631 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3599
Σ parbhani gangapur&...NED??06:00+1VKBArr /Dep +171h 42m+0PUNE??01:10+2719h 10m12
SMTWTFS
915 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17698
Σ Bidar Pune Express...NED??06:00+1VKBArr /Dep +221h 21m+0PUNE??23:10+1817h 10m6
SM WTFS
915 kmDinesh Gada-
22588
--
Σ HSNanded-Mumbai We...NED??06:00+1LTRRArr /Dep +01h 21m+0PUNE??19:50+913h 50m7
   W   
555 kmDP~-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...NED??10:05+3MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54PUNE??04:40+1918h 35m34
SMTWTFS
662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...NED??10:05+3KYNArr +23/Dep 2h 36m+0PUNE??01:50+3415h 45m5
SMTWTFS
692 kmHercule Poirot~-
6126
Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mu...NED??16:05+3:15KWVArr +2:35/Dep +531h 15m-1:42PUNE??09:05+2917h 0m4
SMTWTFS
554 kmCheetah*^~-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...NED??17:00+17MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2323h 35m+1:14PUNE??06:50+4037h 50m15
SMTWTFS
662 kmGanesh-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...NED??17:00+17KYNArr +26/Dep +2159m-5PUNE??08:05+1915h 5m-3
  T   S
692 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...NED??17:00+17KYNArr +26/Dep +3259m+6PUNE??08:05+2415h 5m1
SM WTF 
692 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NED??17:00+17KYNArr +26/Dep +1234m-14PUNE??07:40+2914h 40m-3
S      
692 kmDinesh Gada-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...NED??18:05+32TNAArr +3/Dep +21h 1m-1PUNE??09:57+1015h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
728 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19960
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...NED??20:50+27DDArr +1:17/Dep +320m-1:14PUNE??13:55+617h 5m14
SMTWTFS
661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...NED??23:40+33MMRArr +1/Dep +452h 55m+44PUNE??16:20+3216h 40m3
SMTWTFS
662 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...NED??23:40+33MMRArr +1/Dep +1:4355m+1:42PUNE??15:10+4615h 30m52
SMTWTFS
662 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1814
Σ pbn puneweekly&nbs...PAU??23:45+16LURArr +46/Dep +181h 7m-28PUNE??13:15-513h 30m3
  T    
524 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada ...PAU??23:45+16MRJArr -7/Dep +114h 0m+18PUNE??23:05+1323h 20m14
  T   S
809 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.