Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 578.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMUE200:05+11BZA112:55+3012h 50m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL599 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNED103:45+21BZA015:05+3711h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRNED*316:15+0BZA003:35+1311h 20m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRNED*416:15+2BZA503:35+2011h 20m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNED217:10+11BZA006:20+813h 10m8
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNED017:10+18BZA006:20+1813h 10m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km44 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*018:45+5BZA007:25+2612h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 621 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NED??03:10+24SCArr +3/Dep +121h 30m+9BZA??16:30+1113h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
621 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NED??03:10+24SCArr +3/Dep +12h 55m-2GNT??17:00-213h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
552 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...NED??03:10+24SCArr +3/Dep +4630m+43BZA??15:05+5911h 55m19
 M W F 
621 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3GNT??22:10+213h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
552 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1812h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2414h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
621 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+613h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6GNT??22:55+514h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
552 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1514h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
584 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+1111h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
552 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...NED??08:45+29SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+3519h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
621 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+23AKArr -6/Dep +131h 15m+19BZA??08:45+519h 20m14
 M     
996 kmAbhishek Rai-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...NED??14:15+10MJFArr +21/Dep +431h 29m+22GNT??04:10+1813h 55m9
  T    
547 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site