Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 579.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMUE200:05+9BZA112:55+2412h 50m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
GNWL599 km47 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRNED103:45+29BZA015:05+3811h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km55 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRNED*316:15+0BZA003:35+1611h 20m6
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoRNED*416:15+0BZA503:35+2811h 20m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km55 km/hr
17214Nagarsol - Narsapur ...ExpSCRNED217:10+9BZA006:20+2213h 10m8
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km47 km/hr
17232Nagarsol - Narasapur...ExpSCRNED017:10+21BZA006:20+2813h 10m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL585 km44 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRNED*018:45+0BZA007:25+2712h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 621 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Malkajgiri   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1086
Σ aurangabad-bhubane...NED??03:10+26SCArr +5/Dep +111h 30m+6BZA??16:30+513h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
622 kmninad-
3357
Σ aurangabad trivand...NED??03:10+26SCArr +5/Dep 2h 55m+0GNT??17:00+513h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
554 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22719
--
Σ Nizamabad Kakinada...NED??03:10+26SCArr +5/Dep +4530m+40BZA??15:05+4411h 55m18
 M W F 
622 kmRizwan NZB Jn~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +32h 45m-4GNT??22:10+413h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
553 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7BZA??21:25+1812h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
585 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +93h 10m+2BZA??23:05+2414h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
621 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7BZA??22:10+713h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7GNT??22:55+814h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
553 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7BZA??22:50+1514h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
585 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep 45m+0GNT??20:00+1511h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
553 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...NED??08:45+28SCArr +7/Dep +28h 25m-5BZA??04:15+2919h 30m-15
SMTWTFS
621 kmfaihzanahmad786-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...NED??13:25+18AKArr -6/Dep +311h 15m+37BZA??08:45+2419h 20m14
 M     
996 kmAbhishek Rai-
18559
--
Σ Akola - Repalle Da...NED??14:15+8MJFArr +6/Dep +1:161h 29m+1:10GNT??04:10+2013h 55m9
  T    
547 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site