Search Trains
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NED   Filters   Dep: NED   Arr: ADI   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Jalgaon   Akola   Pune  

Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED to Dadar Central/DR
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...PAU01:30
IISL
3A2A
LTT*13:45
11206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...NED01:30
IISL
3A2A
LTT*13:45
11012Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NED*06:30
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...NED07:10
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:15
17618Tapovan ExpressNED*10:05
II2SCC
DR21:28
11402Nandigram ExpressNED17:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DR05:07
17614Hazur Sahib Nanded -...NED*17:30
IISL
3A2A
PNVL*09:00
17058Devagiri Express (PT...NED18:05
IISL3A
2A1A
DR06:37

Dadar Central/DR to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
71 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A
BSR00:5012298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...ADI*06:15
3A2A1A
BSR04:5509563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ADI12:20
IISL2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...ADI*14:40
II2SCCFC
BSR06:2017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2017018Secunderabad - Rajko...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2019201Secunderabad - Porba...ADI13:55
IISL3A2A
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*12:45
CCEC
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressADI19:45
IISL3AFC
BSR09:1019567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A
BSR09:1016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ADI16:10
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*11:2509011Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:02
SL3A2A
BDTS*11:3519029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI19:30
IISL3A2A
BSR12:2014805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ADI19:30
3A2A1A
BSR12:2014716Tiruchchirapalli - S...ADI19:02
3A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*04:00
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI19:20
3A
BDTS*12:4522991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI20:35
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1507018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ADI*00:30
IISL3A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...ADI21:15
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressADI*21:25
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*21:40
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI22:10
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ADI00:50
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5522476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ADI00:50
3A2A1A
PNVL14:5509457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ADI01:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ADI01:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*15:0019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ADI23:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...ADI23:55
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI00:02
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...ADI00:02
IISL3A
BDTS*15:2522993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI00:15
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ADI02:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressADI01:45
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:1522907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...ADI04:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressADI*04:20
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:5522919Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*03:15
3A
PNVL20:3519419Chennai Central - Ah...ADI*05:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)ADI04:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516334Thiruvananthapuram -...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ADI07:15
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI04:55
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailADI05:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipADI05:35
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)ADI*06:35
IISL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*14:55
IISL2A
BSR22:5516506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ADI06:55
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*23:2512267Mumbai Central - Ahm...ADI*05:55
3A2A1A3E
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ADI06:20
3A2A1A
BSR23:5011096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ADI*07:45
IISL3A2A
BSR23:5011092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011088Pune - Veraval Expre...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...ADI07:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...ADI07:55
IISL3A2A


35 ΣChains between NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Jalgaon   Akola   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4198
--
Σ Nanded-Ahmedabad(F...NED??10:05+3DRArr +3/Dep +01h 57m-3ADI??05:55-419h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1088 kmHussain*^~-
7032
--
Σ marathwada to kutc...NED??10:05+3DRArr +3/Dep +12h 37m-2ADI??07:55+3221h 50m6
  T  F 
1082 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10678
Σ HS Nanded-Ahmedaba...NED??10:05+3DRArr +3/Dep +51h 25m+2ADI??06:35+120h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1058 kmGopal*^-
14481
Σ Nanded-Dadar-Bhuj ...NED??10:05+3DRArr +3/Dep +12h 17m-2ADI??06:20+2520h 15m3
S  W F 
1077 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...NED??10:05+3DRArr +3/Dep +02h 27m-3ADI??07:55+2121h 50m5
    T  
1077 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NED??17:00+17DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3ADI??19:45+226h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1082 kmHussain*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...NED??18:05+32DRArr +38/Dep +31h 55m-35ADI??19:45+225h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1082 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.