Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HIJ/Hijli ▼
×
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HIJ/Hijli to MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction
5 Trains / 8 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAKR⇒HIJ   Filters   Dep: HIJ   Arr: MAKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HIJ/Hijli and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHIJ003:26+29MAKR103:43+1724h 17m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km49 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERKGP414:35+5MNV216:16+4825h 41m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km49 km/hr
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWRKGP322:15+1MAKR118:28+1720h 13m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15+0BINA218:20+4920h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km59 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERKGP022:15-MAKR??18:28-20h 13m13
 M     
3A2A
 1180 km58 km/hr


8 ΣChains between HIJ/Hijli and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+21CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41BINA??07:05+3:0226h 25m2
    T  
1414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...HIJ??08:05+26ASNArr +18/Dep +162h 46m-2MNV??16:16+3232h 11m-8
    T  
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+10HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BINA??16:10+3731h 38m6
 M     
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+20HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18BINA??16:10+3730h 20m8
 M     
1432 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+37HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0BINA??18:00+1:3128h 13m-31
 M  T S
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+0BZAArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0BINA??04:50+5438h 45m31
      S
2304 kmxxx-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...KGP??15:35+2NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2BINA??19:00+2927h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1552 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+7BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44BINA??12:30+2243h 55m40
  TW  S
2304 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site