Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HIJ/Hijli ▼
×
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HIJ/Hijli to MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAKR⇒HIJ   Filters   Dep: HIJ   Arr: MAKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HIJ/Hijli and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Chandrapura   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHIJ103:26+15MAKR103:43+224h 17m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1178 km49 km/hr
18009Santragachi-Ajmer We...ExpSERKGP414:35+16MNV216:16+1:0625h 41m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km49 km/hr
19659Shalimar - Udaipur C...ExpNWRKGP322:15+15MAKR118:28+920h 13m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1180 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERKGP322:15+2BINA218:20+2820h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km59 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERKGP022:15+5MAKR118:28+5820h 13m13
 M     
3A2A
 1180 km58 km/hr


11 ΣChains between HIJ/Hijli and MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Chandrapura   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BINA??07:05+2:4926h 25m2
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BINA??09:45+1:5129h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1413 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...KGP??04:40+7CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:182h 35m-39BINA??07:05+2:2526h 25m3
     F 
1413 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23255
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Week...KGP??04:40+7CRPArr +14/Dep +468h 25m+32BINA??16:10+5735h 30m15
 M     
1314 kmMI won a nail biting...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...HIJ??08:05+22ASNArr +19/Dep +192h 46m+0MNV??16:16+3532h 11m-8
    T  
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...KGP??08:32+29HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24BINA??16:10+5731h 38m6
 M     
1435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...KGP??09:50+35HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31BINA??16:10+5730h 20m8
 M     
1436 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...KGP??13:47+1:01HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48BINA??18:00+4728h 13m-31
 M  T S
1452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KGP??14:05+2BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14BINA??04:50+3338h 45m31
      S
2304 kmxxx-
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...KGP115:35-NGPArr +35/Dep +201h 55m-15BINA319:00-51h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2377 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KGP??16:35+18BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52BINA??12:30+743h 55m40
  TW  S
2304 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site