Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRHUP201:13+17MTJ212:12+3334h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2048 km59 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRHUP121:15+22MTJ207:35+3234h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2158 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN222:40-AGC203:28-28h 48m11
SM WT  
3A
2A
1A
 2019 km70 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSSPN122:40+10AGC203:28+1428h 48m7
  T  FS
3A
2A
1A
 1949 km68 km/hr


29 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar   Kalyan   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...HUP??01:13+13NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31MTJ??14:32+4337h 19m36
  T    
2048 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...HUP??01:13+13BPQArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14MTJ??14:55+1:2137h 42m16
no arr/dep
2049 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...HUP??09:30+37ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31BTE??06:53+4045h 23m1
     F 
2279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...HUP??15:05+22BPLArr +19/Dep +241h 35m+5MTJ??03:45+1:1136h 40m30
    T S
2090 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+22BPLArr +19/Dep +271h 45m+8MTJ??04:00+4736h 55m21
    T S
2090 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+22BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-36h 55m11
    T S
2090 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+22BPLArr +19/Dep +281h 55m+9MTJ??05:08+5038h 3m21
      S
2090 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+22BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??05:08+1:0338h 3m28
    T  
2090 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...HUP??15:05+22NGPArr +28/Dep +183h 15m-10AGC??03:50+2436h 45m3
    T S
2036 kmBMTIR*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...HUP??16:00+49BZAArr +38/Dep +73h 40m-31MTJ??11:12+4143h 12m33
SMTWTFS
2254 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...HUP??16:00+49KURArr +37/Dep +81h 30m-29MTJ??11:45+3567h 45m59
SMTWTFS
3357 kmxxx-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...HUP??16:15+34KCGArr +2/Dep +183h 20m+16MTJ??06:07+3837h 52m10
 M W F 
2042 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...HUP??17:05+37KCGArr +4/Dep +181h 50m+14MTJ??06:07+3837h 2m9
SMTWTFS
2096 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...HUP??17:20+20ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9MTJ??10:07+2540h 47m11
S      
2048 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...HUP??17:20+20ETArr +25/Dep +2513m+0AGC??03:50+2434h 30m7
S      
1994 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...HUP??18:10+52LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14MTJ??09:00-238h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
2268 kmapsaxena1956-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...HUP??18:40+45STArr -1/Dep +723m+8AF??21:50+2551h 10m37
S      
2383 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...HUP??18:40+39STArr +4/Dep +723m+3AF??21:50+2551h 10m37
     F 
2383 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...HUP??22:35+37DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0MTJ??18:00+1:2143h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...HUP??22:35+37DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3MTJ??14:55+4440h 20m13
 M     
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...HUP??22:35+37DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5MTJ??14:55+5640h 20m22
     F 
2158 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...HUP??22:35+37DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12MTJ??16:15+441h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2276 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...HUP??22:35+37DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12AF??21:50+3047h 15m33
 MT T S
2274 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...HUP??22:35+37DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13AF??21:50+2547h 15m33
S  W F 
2274 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...HUP??23:30+29DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0MTJ??18:00+1:2142h 30m17
 MTW F 
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...HUP??23:30+29KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27MTJ??18:43+5643h 13m15
 MTW F 
2328 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...HUP??23:30+23DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0MTJ??18:00+1:2142h 30m14
      S
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...HUP??23:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9MTJ??14:55+4439h 25m1
 M     
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...HUP??23:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7MTJ??14:55+5639h 25m10
     F 
2146 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.