Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to MTJ/Mathura Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Dadar   Kalyan   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRHUP201:13+20MTJ212:12+5934h 59m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2059 km59 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRHUP121:15+24MTJ207:35+1:4834h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2158 km63 km/hr


23 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Dadar   Kalyan   Khurda Road   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...HUP??01:13+4NGPArr +15/Dep +461h 50m+31MTJ??14:32+1:5737h 19m35
  T    
2060 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...HUP??01:13+4BPQArr -9/Dep +274h 0m+36MTJ??14:55+2:4437h 42m16
no arr/dep
2060 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...HUP??09:30+54ADIArr +1:16/Dep +83h 0m-1:08BTE??06:53+4845h 23m1
     F 
2279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...HUP??15:05+35BPLArr +27/Dep +511h 35m+24MTJ??03:45+2:2636h 40m30
    T S
2101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+35BPLArr +27/Dep +321h 45m+5MTJ??04:00+1:3336h 55m21
    T S
2101 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+35BPLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-36h 55m11
    T S
2101 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+35BPLArr +27/Dep +1:181h 55m+51MTJ??05:08+2:3038h 3m21
      S
2101 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...HUP??15:05+35BPLArr +27/Dep +2:281h 55m+2:01MTJ??05:08+3:0238h 3m27
    T  
2101 km★Prayas★*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...HUP??16:00+30BZAArr +16/Dep 3h 40m+0MTJ??11:12+2:0043h 12m33
SMTWTFS
2255 kmsvmicse-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...HUP??16:00+30KURArr +12/Dep +101h 30m-2MTJ??11:45+1:1567h 45m58
SMTWTFS
3356 kmxxx-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...HUP??16:15+37KCGArr +3/Dep +103h 20m+7MTJ??06:07+1:2837h 52m10
 M W F 
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...HUP??17:05+36KCGArr +0/Dep +101h 50m+10MTJ??06:07+1:2837h 2m9
SMTWTFS
2096 kmChart Prepared*~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...HUP??17:20+29ETArr +15/Dep +224h 10m+7MTJ??10:07+5640h 47m11
S      
2060 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...HUP??18:10+43LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26MTJ??09:00+338h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
2268 kmapsaxena1956-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...HUP??22:35+40DDArr +30/Dep +244h 30m-6MTJ??18:00+1:5343h 25m29
SMTWTFS
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...HUP??22:35+40DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MTJ??14:55+2:1140h 20m13
 M     
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...HUP??22:35+40DDArr +30/Dep +323h 25m+2MTJ??14:55+2:2640h 20m22
     F 
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...HUP??22:35+40DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5MTJ??16:15+841h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2276 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...HUP??23:30+24DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7MTJ??18:00+1:5342h 30m17
 MTW F 
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...HUP??23:30+24KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13MTJ??18:43+2:3843h 13m15
 MTW F 
2340 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...HUP??23:30+33DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43MTJ??18:00+1:5342h 30m14
      S
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...HUP??23:30+24DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MTJ??14:55+2:1139h 25m1
 M     
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...HUP??23:30+24DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1MTJ??14:55+2:2639h 25m10
     F 
2158 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site