Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRHUP008:20+27TCR121:27+2113h 7m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL636 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...HUP??00:15+51BNCArr +11/Dep +43h 32m-7TCR??15:17+3115h 2m-8
    T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...HUP??00:15+1:22YPRArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2TCR??15:17+3115h 2m-1
S  W F 
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...HUP??02:20+45YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18TCR??06:47+3428h 27m-16
    T  
612 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...HUP??03:20+1:00SBCArr +47/Dep +010m-47TCR??15:17+3111h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
610 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...HUP??08:20+38EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11SRR??21:45+1:3113h 25m-7
 M  TFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...HUP??10:15+54SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32TCR??00:37+814h 22m-26
   W   
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...HUP??10:15+54SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33TCR??05:47+3319h 32m-27
   W F 
662 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...HUP??10:55+1:07SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1016h 2m-21
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...HUP??10:55+1:07BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2217h 15m-21
  T T  
639 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...HUP??10:55+1:07BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+813h 42m-16
   W   
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP??14:20+1:37KJMArr +2:25/Dep +33h 40m-2:22TCR??05:47+3315h 27m-14
 M     
650 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...HUP??18:20+57SBCArr +1:00/Dep +322h 10m-57TCR??05:47+3335h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
661 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...HUP??18:20+57CBEArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8TCR??11:52+2617h 32m4
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...HUP??18:20+57CBEArr +21/Dep +2:0645m+1:45TCR??10:52+2:4716h 32m23
 M   FS
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...HUP??22:20+57CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5415h 27m13
    T  
612 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...HUP??22:20+57CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1715h 45m7
    T  
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...HUP??22:20+57CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5317h 22m69
    T  
614 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...HUP??22:20+57CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3116h 57m-9
    T  
612 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.