Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRHUP008:20+48TCR121:27+4413h 7m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...HUP??00:15+51BNCArr +15/Dep +63h 32m-9TCR??15:17+4115h 2m-8
    T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...HUP??00:15+1:27YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15TCR??15:17+4115h 2m-1
S  W F 
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...HUP??02:20+47YPRArr +7/Dep +316h 40m-4TCR??06:47+5028h 27m-16
    T  
613 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...HUP??03:20+49SBCArr +35/Dep +110m-34TCR??15:17+4111h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
611 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...HUP??08:20+58EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38SRR??21:45+1:2513h 25m-7
 M  TFS
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...HUP??10:15+45SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5TCR??00:37+4314h 22m-27
   W   
659 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...HUP??10:15+45SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25TCR??05:47+4319h 32m-27
   W F 
667 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...HUP??10:55+2:32SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14TCR??02:57+1816h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
668 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...HUP??10:55+2:32BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17TCR??04:10+2017h 15m-20
  T T  
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...HUP??10:55+2:32BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08TCR??00:37+4313h 42m-16
   W   
655 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP??14:20+1:09KJMArr +2:10/Dep +83h 40m-2:02TCR??05:47+4315h 27m-14
 M     
656 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...HUP??18:20+1:29SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15TCR??05:47+4335h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
667 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...HUP??18:20+1:29CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18TCR??11:52+3317h 32m6
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...HUP??18:20+1:29CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41TCR??10:52+3:1816h 32m25
 M   FS
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...HUP??22:20+1:23CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TCR??13:47+4215h 27m13
    T  
613 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...HUP??22:20+1:23CBEArr +33/Dep +401h 20m+7SRR??14:05+1415h 45m7
    T  
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...HUP??22:20+1:23CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2TCR??15:42+5417h 22m68
    T  
615 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...HUP??22:20+1:23CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10TCR??15:17+4116h 57m-9
    T  
613 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site