Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRHUP008:20-TCR121:27-13h 7m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...HUP??00:15+43BNCArr +6/Dep +53h 32m-1TCR??15:17+3715h 2m-8
    T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...HUP??00:15+1:24YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15TCR??15:17+3715h 2m-1
S  W F 
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...HUP??02:20+37YPRArr +8/Dep +616h 40m-2TCR??06:47+4328h 27m-16
    T  
613 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...HUP??03:20+43SBCArr +31/Dep +110m-30TCR??15:17+3711h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
611 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...HUP??08:20+42EDArr +20/Dep +5755m+37SRR??21:45+1:0513h 25m-7
 M  TFS
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...HUP??10:15+39SBCArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18TCR??00:37+3314h 22m-27
   W   
659 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...HUP??10:15+39SBCArr +25/Dep +77h 10m-18TCR??05:47+4019h 32m-27
   W F 
667 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...HUP??10:55+1:39SBCArr +1:12/Dep +23h 20m-1:10TCR??02:57+1316h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
667 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...HUP??10:55+1:39BNCArr +1:37/Dep +205h 54m-1:17TCR??04:10+1717h 15m-20
  T T  
645 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...HUP??10:55+1:39BNCArr +1:37/Dep +72h 12m-1:30TCR??00:37+3313h 42m-16
   W   
655 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP??14:20+59KJMArr +1:40/Dep +73h 40m-1:33TCR??05:47+4015h 27m-14
 M     
656 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...HUP018:20-SBCArr /Dep +722h 10m+0TCR105:47-35h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
1040 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...HUP018:20-CBEArr /Dep +131h 45m+0TCR111:52-41h 32m4
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...HUP018:20-CBEArr /Dep +2:3645m+0TCR110:52-88h 32m23
  TW F 
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...HUP??22:20+55CBEArr +26/Dep +122h 15m-14TCR??13:47+2815h 27m13
    T  
613 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...HUP??22:20+55CBEArr +26/Dep +461h 20m+20SRR??14:05+2015h 45m7
    T  
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...HUP??22:20+55CBEArr +26/Dep +381h 50m+12TCR??15:42+5517h 22m68
    T  
615 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...HUP??22:20+55CBEArr +26/Dep +233h 55m-3TCR??15:17+3716h 57m-9
    T  
613 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site