Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRHUP008:20+22TCR121:27+2213h 7m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL636 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...HUP??00:15+42BNCArr +5/Dep +53h 32m+0TCR??15:17+3215h 2m-8
    T  
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...HUP??00:15+1:27YPRArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8TCR??15:17+3215h 2m-1
S  W F 
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...HUP??02:20+43YPRArr +23/Dep +1016h 40m-13TCR??06:47+3928h 27m-16
    T  
614 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...HUP??03:20+50SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38TCR??15:17+3211h 57m-7
SMTWTFS
612 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...HUP??08:20+38EDArr +19/Dep +1:2255m+1:03SRR??21:45+1:2813h 25m-7
 M  TFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...HUP210:15+54SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36TCR100:37+2038h 22m-26
no arr/dep
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...HUP??10:15+54SBCArr +39/Dep +47h 10m-35TCR??05:47+3519h 32m-27
   W F 
661 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...HUP110:55+1:06SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40TCR102:57+1216h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...HUP110:55+1:06BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43TCR104:10+2717h 15m-20
  T T  
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...HUP110:55+1:06BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59TCR100:37+2037h 42m-15
  T    
655 kmBMTIR*^~-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...HUP??14:20+1:43KJMArr +2:32/Dep +43h 40m-2:28TCR??05:47+3515h 27m-14
 M     
650 kmKishor*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...HUP??18:20+59SBCArr +1:14/Dep +422h 10m-1:10TCR??05:47+3535h 27m-11
SMTWTFS
661 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...HUP??18:20+59CBEArr +40/Dep +121h 45m-28TCR??11:52+2417h 32m4
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...HUP??18:20+59CBEArr +40/Dep +2:3645m+1:56TCR??10:52+3:2516h 32m23
 M   FS
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...HUP??22:20+56CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24TCR??13:47+2515h 27m13
    T  
613 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...HUP??22:20+56CBEArr +41/Dep +411h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1915h 45m7
    T  
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...HUP??22:20+56CBEArr +41/Dep +431h 50m+2TCR??15:42+1:0417h 22m68
    T  
615 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...HUP??22:20+56CBEArr +41/Dep +223h 55m-19TCR??15:17+3216h 57m-9
    T  
613 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site