Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 601.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRHUP000:25+36BZA414:40+1414h 15m9
S      
GNWL590 km41 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERSSPN*307:40+0BZA??18:45+1711h 5m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RSWL544 km49 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRHUP410:30+52BZA*905:55+1719h 25m63
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL644 km33 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRHUP216:00+49BZA106:35+3814h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL644 km44 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRHUP016:15+26BZA005:00+4112h 45m15
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL602 km47 km/hr


8 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4176
--
Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni&nb...HUP??06:30+13SBCArr +6/Dep +2445m+18BZA??22:55+1:3916h 25m10
      S
893 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...HUP??10:15+33GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40BZA??02:45+2116h 30m16
no arr/dep
614 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...HUP??10:15+33GTLArr +11/Dep +474h 15m+36BZA??05:15+519h 0m16
 M     
614 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...HUP??10:55+1:07SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4238h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
831 kmvishnuaptora-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...HUP??15:05+43GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58BZA??14:00+4422h 55m19
S      
1036 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...HUP??16:15+34KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+1518h 55m-2
 M     
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...HUP??20:24+26KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11BZA??13:20+2216h 56m2
SMTWTFS
854 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...HUP??21:02+14VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33BZA??15:05+1:0142h 3m27
 M W  S
943 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.