Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HUP/Hindupur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

HUP/Hindupur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒HUP   Filters   Dep: HUP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 601.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between HUP/Hindupur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRHUP000:25-BZA414:40-14h 15m9
S      
3A
PQWL601 km42 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRHUP410:30-BZA*905:55-19h 25m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL643 km33 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRHUP216:00-BZA106:35-14h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km44 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRHUP016:15-BZA005:00-12h 45m15
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km47 km/hr


10 ΣChains between HUP/Hindupur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Vikarabad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...HUP??01:05+30DMMArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??18:45+717h 40m4
     F 
590 kmSudarshan*^~-
2032
--
Σ Hindupur-Puttapart...HUP??06:30+5DMMArr /Dep 27m+0BZA??18:45+712h 15m10
     F 
591 kmvishnuaptora-
4176
--
Σ HUP-SBC-Barauni&nb...HUP??06:30+9SBCArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??22:55+1716h 25m10
      S
892 kmvishnuaptora-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...HUP??10:15+45GTLArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1916h 30m16
no arr/dep
615 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...HUP??10:15+45GTLArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??05:15+1019h 0m16
 M     
615 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...HUP??10:55+4:03SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55+5438h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
832 kmvishnuaptora-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...HUP??15:05+38GRArr /Dep 51m+0BZA??14:00+3322h 55m18
S      
1048 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...HUP??16:15+40KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2018h 55m-2
 M     
878 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...HUP??20:24+27KCGArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??13:20+2216h 56m2
SMTWTFS
866 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...HUP??21:02+17VKBArr /Dep 23h 43m+0BZA??15:05+4142h 3m27
 M W  S
954 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site